Data / LEI register / Belgium / Turnhout
Turnhout, Belgium: 229 legal entities with an LEI
229 legal entities with a legal address in Turnhout, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 154 (67.2%) hold a current LEI and 65 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Naamloze vennootschap (NV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 229Legal entities with an LEI record
- 154 (67.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 65 (28.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 19Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 77 | 33.6% |
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 75 | 32.8% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 20 | 8.7% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 16 | 7% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 14 | 6.1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 11 | 4.8% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 5 | 2.2% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid met een sociaal oogmerk (BVBA SO) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Opdrachthoudende vereniging (Vlaams Gewest) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Stichting | 1 | 0.4% |
| Landbouwvennootschap (LV) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 6.6% |
| 2025 | 26 | 11.4% |
| 2024 | 18 | 7.9% |
| 2023 | 20 | 8.7% |
| 2022 | 18 | 7.9% |
| 2021 | 19 | 8.3% |
| 2020 | 11 | 4.8% |
| 2019 | 9 | 3.9% |
| 2018 | 26 | 11.4% |
| 2017 | 32 | 14% |
| 2016 | 7 | 3.1% |
| 2015 | 4 | 1.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 225 | 98.3% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| At | Turnhout | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800O8W211JZ96HX91 |
| Jeugdprogrammatie | Turnhout | VZW | August 19, 2026 | 875500MU84CONZUUUF71 |
| Meliorare | Turnhout | NV | August 4, 2026 | 89450089MKR90ADRAW33 |
| Energia Pharma Services | Turnhout | NV | June 25, 2026 | 69940093WNALUKL5WW90 |
| Argon&Co Belgium | Turnhout | BV | March 17, 2026 | 894500QYN20KFR3VRD34 |
| CPS BV | Turnhout | BV | March 6, 2026 | 894500WKNIFTZC1I8974 |
| Gilbo BV | Turnhout | BV | February 26, 2026 | 894500UIW73J9S1IT396 |
| Guy Franken, Bedrijfsrevisor BV | Turnhout | BV | December 26, 2025 | 894500YJ6BSW8ZSGHJ13 |
| Witsteen BV | Turnhout | BV | November 24, 2025 | 894500I8OX9LOVW96F08 |
| Brugg | Turnhout | NV | October 26, 2025 | 984500CB82BB8600RB88 |
| Ferrulex | Turnhout | BV | September 24, 2025 | 6488JKK328H1BX74H230 |
| Dreaminvest | Turnhout | NV | August 14, 2025 | 64881EUJ496ACP727N70 |
| Arycha | Turnhout | VVZRL | August 8, 2025 | 6994009SQQW4705NX409 |
| Syrinado BV | Turnhout | BV | August 4, 2025 | 894500SOJNY6VXBEDM10 |
| Selo Systems | Turnhout | BV | July 28, 2025 | 2549003CNOUSSZ0IM223 |
| I4F Licensing | Turnhout | NV | July 7, 2025 | 875500S9XBP6ZSR0UE32 |
| De Leien | Turnhout | NV | June 10, 2025 | 894500HQTTP3QV00P637 |
| PeTTa | Turnhout | CommV | June 9, 2025 | 699400BLN4T7JC2LGK90 |
| Giltam | Turnhout | NV | April 29, 2025 | 699400NPB02ONBB2VM48 |
| Kompaan | Turnhout | NV | April 4, 2025 | 875500SHS5DZTVLY0598 |
| Haegeman Management Company | Turnhout | BVBA | January 20, 2025 | 894500GH3NHJ1KM3XY45 |
| Hesse | Turnhout | BV | November 12, 2024 | 87550031YLIGL867ZL86 |
| Clarence | Turnhout | CommV | August 13, 2024 | 98450097C39F9397D154 |
| Dierenartsenpraktijk Vandamme Régine | Turnhout | CommV | July 26, 2024 | 984500PCWEF067D73D67 |
| Cecimmo | Turnhout | BV | May 15, 2024 | 875500QQ35ZYU26JXF54 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.