Data / LEI register / Belgium / Temse
Temse, Belgium: 189 legal entities with an LEI
189 legal entities with a legal address in Temse, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 130 (68.8%) hold a current LEI and 49 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 189Legal entities with an LEI record
- 130 (68.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 49 (25.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 33Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 91 | 48.1% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 35 | 18.5% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 24 | 12.7% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 9 | 4.8% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 9 | 4.8% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 4 | 2.1% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 2 | 1.1% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid met een sociaal oogmerk (BVBA SO) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap op aandelen (Comm.VA) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 | 15.9% |
| 2025 | 25 | 13.2% |
| 2024 | 14 | 7.4% |
| 2023 | 18 | 9.5% |
| 2022 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 10 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 2019 | 6 | 3.2% |
| 2018 | 11 | 5.8% |
| 2017 | 27 | 14.3% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2015 | 10 | 5.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 187 | 98.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 1.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filtermat Holding | Temse | BV | October 28, 2026 | 648800UK61UL7XYJI642 |
| International Biscuits | Temse | BV | October 27, 2026 | 699400BJH6IS57HJWI98 |
| Massi | Temse | BV | September 29, 2026 | 6994001GLLGSUM1D3D46 |
| I-Holding | Temse | BV | September 26, 2026 | 699400XLGUEP23EJ1X24 |
| I-Beton | Temse | BV | September 25, 2026 | 6994009PBGWMYWBSLM89 |
| Innosuro | Temse | BV | August 6, 2026 | 648800ISK82W54DQ3L45 |
| Omar | Temse | CommV | July 30, 2026 | 6994001T9VRGABVGW726 |
| KickIT | Temse | BV | July 23, 2026 | 648800ZHHMW04RWAA170 |
| Amarca | Temse | BV | June 12, 2026 | 6488FB6T9XV85U90G279 |
| Robruers | Temse | CommV | April 1, 2026 | 6994004LYMSUJDBTDR80 |
| Vitale | Temse | VVZRL | March 27, 2026 | 64889EA7AX757B9D7H94 |
| Faboz | Temse | BV | March 18, 2026 | 64889B3Z2N001HZT1R40 |
| Chioua Investment Group | Temse | BV | March 17, 2026 | 894500QYBYX15SG4G904 |
| Frontline | Temse | BV | March 17, 2026 | 699400XNYBEEQ9YD0V93 |
| NLT-Pivaco Group | Temse | BV | March 16, 2026 | 699400NOY430NJZPIS92 |
| P & S Invest | Temse | BV | February 17, 2026 | 699400PTFPM3N57X9B58 |
| Boyanca | Temse | BV | January 19, 2026 | 8945007YZSOA4X21KN21 |
| Sentera International | Temse | NV | January 3, 2026 | 875500YNHY1Q12YSVY24 |
| Intellify | Temse | BV | November 28, 2025 | 699400HXRU4N075M7I10 |
| Stefdec | Temse | BV | September 18, 2025 | 254900BHU62U9XS4QE79 |
| Alta Plaza Ventures | Temse | BV | July 23, 2025 | 64885IPAM6941TAX1051 |
| Gems | Temse | BV | June 25, 2025 | 6488RT8482F9ZJ81JO56 |
| Le Canada | Temse | BV | May 28, 2025 | 98450050ECFEF06CA025 |
| Royo | Temse | VVZRL | May 20, 2025 | 254900NRX64ZCCBFN671 |
| Mar-Co | Temse | BV | May 19, 2025 | 6488O06MZ1P19C2WO204 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.