Data / LEI register / Belgium / Nivelles
Nivelles, Belgium: 245 legal entities with an LEI
245 legal entities with a legal address in Nivelles, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 148 (60.4%) hold a current LEI and 88 have lapsed. That is 0.4% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 245Legal entities with an LEI record
- 148 (60.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 88 (35.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 9Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 41Registered in the last 12 months
- 5Registered in the last 30 days
- 35Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- November 3, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 128 | 52.2% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 63 | 25.7% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 29 | 11.8% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 4 | 1.6% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 3 | 1.2% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVOA) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 13.5% |
| 2025 | 30 | 12.2% |
| 2024 | 23 | 9.4% |
| 2023 | 24 | 9.8% |
| 2022 | 13 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | 13 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 15 | 6.1% |
| 2019 | 10 | 4.1% |
| 2018 | 15 | 6.1% |
| 2017 | 29 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 8 | 3.3% |
| 2015 | 7 | 2.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 245 | 100% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C.V. Stores | Nivelles | BV | October 27, 2026 | 64880087N3NZB5WRKC12 |
| Choc and Co | Nivelles | BV | October 21, 2026 | 648800Q7HLIA9IR2TI37 |
| SBS Solutions | Nivelles | BV | October 13, 2026 | 254900F1401FTX2KFE39 |
| Made by D | Nivelles | BV | August 31, 2026 | 648800BQ8PBJY3H1T186 |
| GI-D Consulting | Nivelles | BV | August 31, 2026 | 6488006C2RBJF9ZNC306 |
| Cabimed 74 | Nivelles | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800BHTTNWXBBVL328 |
| Docmat | Nivelles | BV | August 4, 2026 | 6488001H6JSXUPGZTC85 |
| BBA data solutions | Nivelles | BV | July 23, 2026 | 648800B3X0QOWLUHGT32 |
| Dermickx | Nivelles | BV | July 6, 2026 | 2549006AJKSMI36V2831 |
| Vassalli | Nivelles | BV | June 24, 2026 | 6488I1UEQ5LE807E5604 |
| H & H Pahrmaceuticals | Nivelles | BV | June 5, 2026 | 875500EH14SAOWLIPT11 |
| G.H. MedSight | Nivelles | BV | April 28, 2026 | 254900U4R6OBOAI6Q249 |
| Univercells Technologies | Nivelles | NV | February 19, 2026 | 699400FJEYNKLYG4YJ46 |
| Conco Systems | Nivelles | BV | February 17, 2026 | 648896ZJPW4AE4T64982 |
| Infophile | Nivelles | BV | February 11, 2026 | 6994001RL5E9OE6H6Y26 |
| Valgo | Nivelles | NV | January 26, 2026 | 6488I4JYD3XO7186N146 |
| Q-Tech Engineering | Nivelles | BV | January 21, 2026 | 9845000F3BF451E80674 |
| Cabinet Docteur Silance P.G. Cardiologie | Nivelles | BV | January 15, 2026 | 254900R6PXJIZ6Z3LU90 |
| Vondine | Nivelles | BV | January 7, 2026 | 875500TJEJDDO28T9341 |
| Immo Gena SRL | Nivelles | BV | December 18, 2025 | 64886R19N8P1S2OA4W95 |
| Baudimmo | Nivelles | BV | December 11, 2025 | 254900EGITQVOOTGRN08 |
| Nouvelles Technologies | Nivelles | BV | November 12, 2025 | 984500YE04964CBD8641 |
| Revealience | Nivelles | BV | November 12, 2025 | 984500D46T56AO508879 |
| AdFinitis | Nivelles | BV | September 25, 2025 | 984500B1F0571VFE0C76 |
| Pharma Technology | Nivelles | NV | September 25, 2025 | 9845009EBC143D396780 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.