Data / LEI register / Belgium / Mol
Mol, Belgium: 186 legal entities with an LEI
186 legal entities with a legal address in Mol, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 116 (62.4%) hold a current LEI and 60 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 186Legal entities with an LEI record
- 116 (62.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 60 (32.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 10Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 21Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 27Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 7, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 80 | 43% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 37 | 19.9% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 23 | 12.4% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 8 | 4.3% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 8 | 4.3% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 7 | 3.8% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 5 | 2.7% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 2 | 1.1% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid met een sociaal oogmerk (CVBA SO) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Naamloze vennootschap van publiek recht (NV PR) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap op aandelen (Comm.VA) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 9.7% |
| 2025 | 17 | 9.1% |
| 2024 | 20 | 10.8% |
| 2023 | 19 | 10.2% |
| 2022 | 8 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 8 | 4.3% |
| 2020 | 13 | 7% |
| 2019 | 14 | 7.5% |
| 2018 | 20 | 10.8% |
| 2017 | 23 | 12.4% |
| 2016 | 7 | 3.8% |
| 2015 | 11 | 5.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 186 | 100% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GA-Techniek BV | Mol | BV | October 7, 2026 | 894500Z446HB2GO1H402 |
| S.m.a. | Mol | NV | September 14, 2026 | 894500OJC9JPDHMKC821 |
| Fidelio Capital | Mol | BV | September 4, 2026 | 69940031NMPJF5E5FE79 |
| Jornaco | Mol | BV | August 31, 2026 | 648800EG21AWXZHL3331 |
| Assurimmo | Mol | NV | August 17, 2026 | 699400A4KN440AOESA82 |
| Optymize | Mol | BV | May 19, 2026 | 699400JNNMJFX490O307 |
| Patrice Morren Company | Mol | BV | April 15, 2026 | 64887YJG30O5R979HJ15 |
| Van Zundert Chritomcar BV | Mol | BV | March 17, 2026 | 894500RC6UC4M459C983 |
| S-law CommV | Mol | CommV | January 31, 2026 | 894500F2L86PU0TNQV59 |
| Kerkfabriek Sint-Jozef te Wezel (VL - Mol) | Mol | OI | January 29, 2026 | 6488V2LAYX28C432J431 |
| TacticalGroup | Mol | CommV | November 15, 2025 | 6488VWV405H15OSK5819 |
| Flaico | Mol | VVZRL | June 12, 2025 | 6994003MTPN4VXLZHQ46 |
| Boeckenbergs | Mol | CommV | May 11, 2025 | 984500B857978G69E878 |
| Korecon | Mol | BV | February 24, 2025 | 6488W7P27Q24SVL70R28 |
| De Wezel Services | Mol | BV | February 5, 2025 | 875500AD24TMS7R0V312 |
| Tazo | Mol | BV | December 26, 2024 | 875500A5ZIAZHFFHQM96 |
| Rikushoven | Mol | NV | September 27, 2024 | 9845001F4C68EA7D0209 |
| Elektriciteitswerken Corstjens | Mol | BV | September 25, 2024 | 984500F5D5C9976DF413 |
| Roche | Mol | BV | September 5, 2024 | 894500WMIC81GRK3NV90 |
| Burgerlijke Maatschap T&T Valgaeren | Mol | VVZRL | August 13, 2024 | 699400VDBL5IFOZ7M911 |
| Crisma | Mol | VVZRL | July 16, 2024 | 699400SEOOJ9SYJJQP23 |
| Tartaruga Consulting BV | Mol | BV | May 31, 2024 | 894500TVNEI5T25K0B94 |
| Global Developments | Mol | BV | March 18, 2024 | 98450090FE1D70D6F391 |
| J.P. | Mol | VVZRL | March 8, 2024 | 69940030P5XWZ33Z0O50 |
| E.c.a. | Mol | NV | January 31, 2024 | 98450078E964C08B4948 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.