Data / LEI register / Belgium / Harelbeke
Harelbeke, Belgium: 179 legal entities with an LEI
179 legal entities with a legal address in Harelbeke, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 118 (65.9%) hold a current LEI and 53 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- Legal entities with an LEI record
- 179
- Current LEIs (issued)
- 118 (65.9%)
- Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 53 (29.6%)
- Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 7
- Registered in the last 12 months
- 27
- Registered in the last 30 days
- 0
- Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 25
- Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- 1
- Newest registration
- September 30, 2026
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 78 | 43.6% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 49 | 27.4% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 17 | 9.5% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 7 | 3.9% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 7 | 3.9% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 5 | 2.8% |
| Private stichting (PRIV ST.) | 5 | 2.8% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 4 | 2.2% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 2 | 1.1% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid met een sociaal oogmerk (BVBA SO) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Opdrachthoudende vereniging (Vlaams Gewest) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 1 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | 14% |
| 2025 | 25 | 14% |
| 2024 | 16 | 8.9% |
| 2023 | 10 | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 8 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 11 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 7 | 3.9% |
| 2019 | 8 | 4.5% |
| 2018 | 17 | 9.5% |
| 2017 | 27 | 15.1% |
| 2016 | 6 | 3.4% |
| 2015 | 9 | 5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 177 | 98.9% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fincast | Harelbeke | BV | September 30, 2026 | 648800QXR86UUIR0E187 |
| Wolfstreet | Harelbeke | BV | September 8, 2026 | 699400T2LKHH6SEHI039 |
| Cosi | Harelbeke | BV | August 31, 2026 | 648800RJK3SW4VTG1081 |
| Flanders Flax Holding | Harelbeke | BVBA | August 28, 2026 | 894500I2OQUNSM0YNS12 |
| WhyWorry | Harelbeke | BV | August 26, 2026 | 64880056HPAY2A9LD492 |
| Samaxis | Harelbeke | BV | August 14, 2026 | 699400QJ6KHA94CI3410 |
| Multiprofessionele Architectenvennootschap Steven Verbeke | Harelbeke | BV | July 23, 2026 | 64880056JR7DNTQRTI15 |
| Pivandes | Harelbeke | VVZRL | May 20, 2026 | 6488OTW9U0J798P18N28 |
| Enrgy | Harelbeke | BV | May 6, 2026 | 6488J2TP2CPB9H708983 |
| Juha | Harelbeke | BV | April 14, 2026 | 6488PIUF68A9R618A556 |
| Elix | Harelbeke | BV | April 14, 2026 | 64883QQ3B40RKD5P2852 |
| Condaxis | Harelbeke | BV | April 13, 2026 | 6488J3V20AM85T4D9Y82 |
| Sparki | Harelbeke | NV | March 24, 2026 | 875500THOYXJZMG39P27 |
| Kuvatra | Harelbeke | BV | March 24, 2026 | 6488UT2S615U6NM37D90 |
| Adlom | Harelbeke | BV | February 12, 2026 | 6488946B6UE92NRBZ476 |
| Valq | Harelbeke | NV | January 30, 2026 | 6994001GDWMZMXOYNG66 |
| T@xman | Harelbeke | BV | January 28, 2026 | 254900AS9QKZEXPQME21 |
| Verdium | Harelbeke | BVBA | January 15, 2026 | 25490087FNALS2V2KJ75 |
| Flodenta | Harelbeke | BV | January 7, 2026 | 6488896JGC02P7TE6W45 |
| Ameloot | Harelbeke | BV | November 28, 2025 | 6488GXV84GYI678X4048 |
| O-Positief | Harelbeke | CommV | September 28, 2025 | 875500Y13MKZAZ56PU02 |
| Udonitus | Harelbeke | BV | September 19, 2025 | 9845002F4C79769JE523 |
| Administratiekantoor d.i. | Harelbeke | Comm.V | August 26, 2025 | 894500KQGPPQSI7ONE60 |
| Mediconvest | Harelbeke | CommV | August 26, 2025 | 699400ZRQBCUWHSOW181 |
| BarB | Harelbeke | BV | August 26, 2025 | 699400K59659LHARAC94 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.