Data / LEI register / Belgium / Dendermonde
Dendermonde, Belgium: 223 legal entities with an LEI
223 legal entities with a legal address in Dendermonde, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 135 (60.5%) hold a current LEI and 67 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 223Legal entities with an LEI record
- 135 (60.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 67 (30.0%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 20Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 18Registered in the last 12 months
- 1Registered in the last 30 days
- 23Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 89 | 39.9% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 42 | 18.8% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 36 | 16.1% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 19 | 8.5% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 10 | 4.5% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 7 | 3.1% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 5 | 2.2% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Maatschap (MS) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Opdrachthoudende vereniging (Vlaams Gewest) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap op aandelen (Comm.VA) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Burgerlijke vennootschap onder vorm van besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV BVBA) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 6.3% |
| 2025 | 30 | 13.5% |
| 2024 | 22 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 24 | 10.8% |
| 2022 | 15 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 9 | 4% |
| 2020 | 10 | 4.5% |
| 2019 | 14 | 6.3% |
| 2018 | 24 | 10.8% |
| 2017 | 41 | 18.4% |
| 2016 | 5 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 6 | 2.7% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 221 | 99.1% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.9% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tixas | Dendermonde | BV | October 27, 2026 | 648800YPGW6JN5VW3253 |
| Ddsmg | Dendermonde | BVBA | October 6, 2026 | 984500EG12D3U59A6152 |
| Finbiz | Dendermonde | CommV | September 28, 2026 | 648800FUUPNWC62VWA75 |
| Sport Plus Garden Service | Dendermonde | NV | September 24, 2026 | 648800N6RISU0JJ2QI33 |
| Emdécé | Dendermonde | BV | August 31, 2026 | 699400DQINJ70SQ79Y40 |
| OptiBizz | Dendermonde | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800UII4GBY3EY0635 |
| Ilscon | Dendermonde | BV | July 6, 2026 | 648823RG7AT50MN67Y08 |
| Jolien R | Dendermonde | BV | March 9, 2026 | 6488DH41D3BU5Q4A2893 |
| Neotec | Dendermonde | BV | February 5, 2026 | 699400WA0CM70NV74N04 |
| IT1 | Dendermonde | BV | December 18, 2025 | 6994002L6FXKZ0NXH149 |
| I&W Invest | Dendermonde | VVZRL | December 16, 2025 | 87550041TMK9E7HEEU25 |
| Dadeco Finance | Dendermonde | CommV | September 4, 2025 | 699400OF3MEZBP6YPN44 |
| Marytam | Dendermonde | VVZRL | August 29, 2025 | 699400QT54N2S4G36977 |
| Tamaglenn | Dendermonde | VVZRL | August 29, 2025 | 699400LABTTE1NYAF632 |
| C.T.S. | Dendermonde | CommV | July 30, 2025 | 64883BLC09142M7FUQ79 |
| De Brandt Equipment BV | Dendermonde | BV | July 9, 2025 | 8945004IL8BI9FDDVU27 |
| NV DB Holding | Dendermonde | NV | July 9, 2025 | 8945004IA57YZGPMKQ09 |
| Emine | Dendermonde | VVZRL | July 2, 2025 | 875500WYL2D48H2D1X90 |
| Kyenthé | Dendermonde | BV | May 7, 2025 | 6488YH5AOL0495SS3283 |
| Zeebra | Dendermonde | VVZRL | March 19, 2025 | 254900MF7GNF2IBUYR28 |
| Dawo | Dendermonde | VVZRL | March 13, 2025 | 699400U9YV149MDPUQ10 |
| Clarity4tomorrow | Dendermonde | BV | January 23, 2025 | 894500ITXV1JSBFLH247 |
| Atx | Dendermonde | BV | November 21, 2024 | 984500AA96CF8A1R5B42 |
| Kindee | Dendermonde | BVBA | November 18, 2024 | 6994007NW5IUX2I9T019 |
| Linxes | Dendermonde | BV | October 1, 2024 | 875500BC6NC6WI4LK817 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.