Data / LEI register / Belgium / Auderghem
Auderghem, Belgium: 195 legal entities with an LEI
195 legal entities with a legal address in Auderghem, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 127 (65.1%) hold a current LEI and 60 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 195Legal entities with an LEI record
- 127 (65.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 60 (30.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 7Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 23Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 28Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 22, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 90 | 46.2% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 50 | 25.6% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 27 | 13.8% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 9 | 4.6% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 3 | 1.5% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 2 | 1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 2 | 1% |
| Internationale vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (IVZW) | 2 | 1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap op aandelen met een sociaal oogmerk (CVA SO) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVBA) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Stichting | 1 | 0.5% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 | 8.7% |
| 2025 | 38 | 19.5% |
| 2024 | 19 | 9.7% |
| 2023 | 15 | 7.7% |
| 2022 | 11 | 5.6% |
| 2021 | 16 | 8.2% |
| 2020 | 13 | 6.7% |
| 2019 | 10 | 5.1% |
| 2018 | 23 | 11.8% |
| 2017 | 22 | 11.3% |
| 2016 | 2 | 1% |
| 2015 | 3 | 1.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 195 | 100% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apala Group | Auderghem | BV | October 22, 2026 | 875500NXI8WYGTPG0Y03 |
| Haamfree | Auderghem | BV | October 12, 2026 | 699400D4P59S13QTT773 |
| O.c.a | Auderghem | BV | September 3, 2026 | 894500L38KYWUHNUYG45 |
| MedHelys | Auderghem | BV | August 4, 2026 | 648800APEIXB1BZ3NA46 |
| HMG Business Group | Auderghem | BV | July 23, 2026 | 648800O095VUKUKI3C63 |
| D&N Solutions | Auderghem | BV | June 26, 2026 | 984500DE3F47E07AD382 |
| Alezan Inc | Auderghem | BV | June 5, 2026 | 875500XOWXLW6E7JL590 |
| Jones & Associates | Auderghem | BV | February 17, 2026 | 64889VECOKV2987Z8966 |
| RoDew | Auderghem | BV | February 10, 2026 | 6488PT45ZG3T240Q3E70 |
| Tscompta | Auderghem | BV | January 21, 2026 | 9845005F10F46FD42Q31 |
| Gogepam | Auderghem | BV | January 20, 2026 | 9845005109DEC70A7873 |
| BBR Finance | Auderghem | BV | December 11, 2025 | 984500A2AB2BFDF05924 |
| Pari Mutuel Management Services | Auderghem | NV | December 10, 2025 | 6488NZ202A2QSI47R973 |
| International Assets Finance Management | Auderghem | BV | November 13, 2025 | 894500D3XACBN7X3ZR78 |
| StructurAL | Auderghem | BV | October 15, 2025 | 984500F97812F5DB6632 |
| Ninki | Auderghem | BV | October 15, 2025 | 9845003E4D6462FE4729 |
| Leexi | Auderghem | NV | October 13, 2025 | 9845009U8582A5F3B973 |
| Brightmeadow | Auderghem | BV | September 22, 2025 | 984500CE54BY88BAE886 |
| Q&a Consulting | Auderghem | BV | September 22, 2025 | 984500B0E83F93697C24 |
| Nameco | Auderghem | BV | September 11, 2025 | 699400X5KN6WY5Z0TT34 |
| BrivhIT | Auderghem | CommV | August 1, 2025 | 64883S45GF5Y1F8CE438 |
| Schouleur Ventures | Auderghem | BV | June 11, 2025 | 9845002EDE157DDE3D47 |
| Schtickzelle Holding | Auderghem | BV | May 19, 2025 | 64881FD44C2WK82W3G51 |
| Starliz | Auderghem | BV | May 5, 2025 | 699400I0ZDZT094CUB12 |
| Ardes | Auderghem | BV | April 19, 2025 | 699400NXZY5HQV1UWR06 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.