Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / Villecresnes

Companies in Villecresnes, Val-de-Marne: 1,026 active companies by industry

1,026 active companies have their head office in Villecresnes, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 77 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 200 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,026Active companies
  • 77Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 200 (19.5%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94075Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20262
August 20262
July 20268
June 202610
May 20266
April 20265
March 20264
February 20269
January 202610
December 202510
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202270
202364
202459
202582
2026 so far60

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared82680.5%
1 to 9 employees17517.1%
10 to 49 employees232.2%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B333
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z40
Activities of head offices70.10Z25
Taxi operation49.32Z24
Activities of holding companies64.20Z24
Fund management activities66.30Z20
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A18
Renting of housing68.20A17
General masonry and building shell work43.99C16
Fast-food restaurants56.10C16
Construction of detached houses41.20A14
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z13
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A11
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B10
Real estate agencies68.31Z10
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Beauty treatment96.02B9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Local road freight transport49.41B7
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z7
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Construction of other buildings41.20B6
General food stores47.11B6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Supermarkets47.11D4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Event catering activities56.21Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Care Lift Tech13194067813 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Airnivia1303042981 October 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bali Auto1098147499 September 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Imela Invest10918849018 August 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ekoar10868843310 August 202677.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ruth Transport1080078819 July 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Charmeraie1074779296 July 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BL1071693691 July 202610.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MZY Consulting10651429218 June 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luccars Automobiles SAS10659518417 June 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hoag10637486110 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MZY2S HOLDING1061871239 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.