Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Triel-sur-Seine

Companies in Triel-sur-Seine, Yvelines: 983 active companies by industry

983 active companies have their head office in Triel-sur-Seine, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 81 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 145 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 983Active companies
  • 81Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 145 (14.8%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78624Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20268
August 20263
July 20269
June 20265
May 20267
April 20267
March 20267
February 20269
January 20266
December 20255
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202257
202371
202461
202582
2026 so far68

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared83885.2%
1 to 9 employees13513.7%
10 to 49 employees101.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B296
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z74
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A28
Renting of housing68.20A21
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Fund management activities66.30Z17
Taxi operation49.32Z16
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A13
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z13
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Construction of detached houses41.20A11
Computer programming activities62.01Z11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Real estate agencies68.31Z11
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Painting and glazing43.34Z8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z8
General food stores47.11B7
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z5
Specialised design activities74.10Z5
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Beauty treatment96.02B5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.