Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Savonnieres

Companies in Savonnieres, Indre-et-Loire: 305 active companies by industry

305 active companies have their head office in Savonnieres, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 46 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 305Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 46 (15.1%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37243Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20262
June 20262
May 20260
April 20260
March 20263
February 20262
January 20262
December 20250
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202317
202418
202515
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25984.9%
1 to 9 employees4514.8%
10 to 49 employees10.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B144
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Opticians47.78A2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Growing of other non-perennial crops01.19Z1
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Manufacture of other products of wood; articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials16.29Z1
Pre-press activities18.13Z1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z1
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z1
Other specialised wholesale of food46.38B1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
IV HOLDING10702455629 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DLN Invest10750976227 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mota Immobilier1011118709 February 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.r.s. Conseil9995228165 January 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rwka99427288814 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Majlis Invest9935417393 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Timomo99170623522 September 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VAL de Loire Nature99206402218 August 202581.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tour'N Nettoyage98877526819 June 202581.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BLT Groupe94463024315 May 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Europhil94383005928 April 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meeting With THE Stars94287919820 March 202559.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.