Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure

Companies in Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure, Rhône: 1,020 active companies by industry

1,020 active companies have their head office in Saint-Bonnet-de-Mure, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 44 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 256 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,020Active companies
  • 44Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 256 (25.1%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69287Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20264
July 20266
June 20265
May 20261
April 20263
March 20264
February 20263
January 20266
December 20255
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202233
202338
202459
202554
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared76474.9%
1 to 9 employees19819.4%
10 to 49 employees515.0%
50 to 249 employees50.5%
250 employees or more20.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B275
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z31
Activities of holding companies64.20Z27
Activities of head offices70.10Z21
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Retail sale of furniture47.59A19
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A19
Fast-food restaurants56.10C19
Renting of housing68.20A19
Fund management activities66.30Z17
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A16
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A15
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Local road freight transport49.41B10
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C9
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B8
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B8
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A7
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A7
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B7
Hairdressing96.02A7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B5
Plastering43.31Z5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z5
Adult continuing education85.59A5
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.