Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haut-Rhin / Rouffach

Companies in Rouffach, Haut-Rhin: 433 active companies by industry

433 active companies have their head office in Rouffach, Haut-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 104 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 433Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 104 (24.0%)With employees
  • Haut-RhinDepartment
  • 68287Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20264
June 20261
May 20264
April 20263
March 20260
February 20263
January 20261
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202324
202431
202522
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32976.0%
1 to 9 employees7918.2%
10 to 49 employees214.8%
50 to 249 employees30.7%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B157
Traditional restaurants56.10A16
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Growing of grapes01.21Z10
Renting of housing68.20A10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Hairdressing96.02A8
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Data processing, hosting and related activities63.11Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Taxi operation49.32Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
A2M1074439052 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JEM7 Developpement1072965352 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TPI10746573425 June 202647.11Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Miloma-HOLDING1035868481 April 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Financiere BCP1013194089 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bechtold1029580142 February 202647.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trust Asset Management99977401129 December 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bugnon Investissements10048927718 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trust HOLDING99940653112 December 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elogato9950214747 November 202510.71Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immobiliere 2C9911556231 October 202568.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altiora Peto Immobilier Rouffach98967256326 July 202568.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.