Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Finistère / Plabennec

Companies in Plabennec, Finistère: 657 active companies by industry

657 active companies have their head office in Plabennec, Finistère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 177 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 657Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 177 (26.9%)With employees
  • FinistèreDepartment
  • 29160Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20263
August 20262
July 20264
June 20264
May 20262
April 20260
March 20261
February 20263
January 20261
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202232
202349
202433
202539
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared48073.1%
1 to 9 employees13019.8%
10 to 49 employees395.9%
50 to 249 employees81.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B253
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z21
Fund management activities66.30Z21
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
General masonry and building shell work43.99C12
Renting of housing68.20A10
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Production of electricity35.11Z8
Painting and glazing43.34Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Raising of poultry01.47Z5
Mixed farming01.50Z5
Floor and wall covering43.33Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Opticians47.78A3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Morvan HOLDING1312564227 October 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shirzai Detailing Studio1315858121 October 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rebz Invest13080317429 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Optelys Solutions10989126710 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stratostack10808615824 July 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SLS Invest Group10815588823 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pole Renovation Bretagne1072871042 July 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NME10715068230 June 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LP10654556918 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eamd Invest1009801769 February 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EC Conseils & Pilotage99060221122 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DC Invest9879486847 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.