Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Lys-lez-Lannoy

Companies in Lys-lez-Lannoy, Nord: 774 active companies by industry

774 active companies have their head office in Lys-lez-Lannoy, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 45 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 144 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 774Active companies
  • 45Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 144 (18.6%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59367Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20263
July 20266
June 20265
May 20264
April 20263
March 20262
February 20262
January 20264
December 202510
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202335
202443
202551
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared63081.4%
1 to 9 employees10914.1%
10 to 49 employees283.6%
50 to 249 employees60.8%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B252
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z23
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Renting of housing68.20A16
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Activities of head offices70.10Z14
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A11
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Construction of detached houses41.20A8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Retail sale of furniture47.59A7
Plastering43.31Z6
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z5
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.