Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Limas

Companies in Limas, Rhône: 827 active companies by industry

827 active companies have their head office in Limas, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 199 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 827Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 199 (24.1%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69115Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20262
July 20266
June 20262
May 20263
April 20263
March 20263
February 20264
January 20265
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202328
202440
202537
2026 so far36

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62875.9%
1 to 9 employees14817.9%
10 to 49 employees435.2%
50 to 249 employees70.8%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B228
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z43
Activities of holding companies64.20Z30
Activities of head offices70.10Z20
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A18
Renting of housing68.20A18
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z14
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z13
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B13
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A7
Advertising agencies73.11Z7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Architectural activities71.11Z6
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Beauty treatment96.02B6
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B5
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B5
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
General medical practice activities86.21Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Residential property development41.10A4
Plastering43.31Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Wholesale of chemical products46.75Z4
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
MBI Group13172443713 October 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Systeac1309839501 October 202662.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valandco13062914025 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altilake Events13039095815 September 202677.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ermence Conseils13011090114 September 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HIG AND Llap Informatique1095405421 September 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manola1083969613 August 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Juriseus10814049221 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2M Valimmo10757686013 July 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plate1076381328 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beaujolais Renovation1071448591 July 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Beaujolaise10675505123 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.