Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Eure / Les Andelys

Companies in Les Andelys, Eure: 474 active companies by industry

474 active companies have their head office in Les Andelys, Eure, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 29 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 112 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 474Active companies
  • 29Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 112 (23.6%)With employees
  • EureDepartment
  • 27016Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20261
July 20266
June 20263
May 20266
April 20264
March 20260
February 20260
January 20261
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202322
202423
202522
2026 so far24

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared36276.4%
1 to 9 employees9920.9%
10 to 49 employees112.3%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B95
Renting of housing68.20A41
Traditional restaurants56.10A27
Fast-food restaurants56.10C14
Hairdressing96.02A10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Mixed farming01.50Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Legal activities69.10Z5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Support activities for crop production01.61Z3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Supermarkets47.11D3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Driving school activities85.53Z3
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment95.11Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Tensang 8910592857622 May 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pramba Conseil10557234115 May 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PUB 2410295790915 May 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entgarreau1044803711 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lorgnier Immobilier Syndic-Gestion-Conseil1318666342 April 202668.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HTE Consulting9935646571 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CH4SERVICES9928853928 October 202533.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allan Sorbier des Oiseleurs99269877926 September 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transport Trade Logistics99161870319 September 202549.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio Capel9910806151 September 202574.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GDC 2798881172530 June 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MP Services9440788495 May 202543.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.