Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Alpes-Maritimes / Drap

Companies in Drap, Alpes-Maritimes: 434 active companies by industry

434 active companies have their head office in Drap, Alpes-Maritimes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 34 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 101 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 434Active companies
  • 34Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 101 (23.3%)With employees
  • Alpes-MaritimesDepartment
  • 06054Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20262
July 20262
June 20264
May 20264
April 20264
March 20262
February 20263
January 20263
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202315
202422
202530
2026 so far28

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33376.7%
1 to 9 employees8018.4%
10 to 49 employees173.9%
50 to 249 employees40.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B107
Renting of housing68.20A25
General masonry and building shell work43.99C18
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A16
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Taxi operation49.32Z10
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Ambulance services86.90A3
Residential nursing care for the elderly87.10A3
Residential property development41.10A2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.