Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Cremieu

Companies in Cremieu, Isère: 454 active companies by industry

454 active companies have their head office in Cremieu, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 106 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 454Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 106 (23.3%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38138Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20261
July 20264
June 20262
May 20261
April 20264
March 20262
February 20262
January 20261
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202322
202423
202520
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared34876.7%
1 to 9 employees9019.8%
10 to 49 employees153.3%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B129
Renting of housing68.20A22
Traditional restaurants56.10A18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Real estate agencies68.31Z10
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Adult continuing education85.59A4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Support activities to performing arts90.02Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Pastry shops10.71D2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts46.52Z2
Convenience stores47.11C2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Local road freight transport49.41B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Satty HOLDING13025706616 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ASB Solutions RH1094748901 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NEO Invest10757667010 July 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LF Auto1047567136 April 202645.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Urban Food des Halles1019492462 March 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gestion Immersive10144095618 February 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MM HOLDING9995556268 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stev'Electricite99897143616 December 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Consulting9909847751 September 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vernier98999513915 July 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CBM29891370968 July 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mahesa98833603819 June 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.