Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Courtry

Companies in Courtry, Seine-et-Marne: 707 active companies by industry

707 active companies have their head office in Courtry, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 52 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 183 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 707Active companies
  • 52Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 183 (25.9%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77139Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20265
August 20264
July 20264
June 20264
May 20262
April 20266
March 20264
February 20265
January 20266
December 20253
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202347
202454
202558
2026 so far44

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52474.1%
1 to 9 employees13619.2%
10 to 49 employees466.5%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B234
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B24
Fund management activities66.30Z16
General masonry and building shell work43.99C15
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Activities of head offices70.10Z13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Renting of housing68.20A11
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A10
Taxi operation49.32Z10
Construction of detached houses41.20A9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
Construction of other buildings41.20B6
General food stores47.11B6
Adult continuing education85.59A6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z3
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts46.52Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.