Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Essonne / Champlan

Companies in Champlan, Essonne: 581 active companies by industry

581 active companies have their head office in Champlan, Essonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 150 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 581Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 150 (25.8%)With employees
  • EssonneDepartment
  • 91136Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20261
July 20264
June 20263
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202314
202427
202529
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared43174.2%
1 to 9 employees9816.9%
10 to 49 employees406.9%
50 to 249 employees101.7%
250 employees or more20.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B156
Renting of housing68.20A17
General masonry and building shell work43.99C16
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z16
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Construction of detached houses41.20A10
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z6
Local road freight transport49.41B6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Construction of other buildings41.20B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z3
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus27.12Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Vigie 3D1310674315 October 202681.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tgtransport10421798915 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.t.c.a.1302658389 September 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Esined1306018184 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Massem1093810871 July 202641.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arcoscorp1078779041 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AR Group10685208023 June 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HN Groupe10722484210 June 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DCG1057648491 June 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Depannequip Auto1052009685 May 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Majena10157558710 February 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LSA Conseil9993736651 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.