Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Saône-et-Loire / Chagny

Companies in Chagny, Saône-et-Loire: 469 active companies by industry

469 active companies have their head office in Chagny, Saône-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 34 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 117 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 469Active companies
  • 34Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 117 (24.9%)With employees
  • Saône-et-LoireDepartment
  • 71073Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20267
August 20262
July 20261
June 20266
May 20262
April 20262
March 20262
February 20261
January 20263
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202315
202416
202524
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared35275.1%
1 to 9 employees9420.0%
10 to 49 employees204.3%
50 to 249 employees30.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B160
Renting of housing68.20A14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Hairdressing96.02A8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Growing of grapes01.21Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z4
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Residential property development41.10A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds46.21Z3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Supermarkets47.11D2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Thalleion13053640222 September 202686.90Fannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H.a. Investissement13025460017 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dumont HOLDING10799932827 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Poke Invest10689192226 June 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CS Construction1061582641 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MH2L10540887620 May 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lusopadel1047755804 May 202693.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Liria10310562327 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Tresors de Phoebline10258744117 March 202647.59Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evapsaveurs9993255901 January 202647.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evidence9946716002 December 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lusitano9921486841 October 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.