Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Gard / Beaucaire

Companies in Beaucaire, Gard: 1,511 active companies by industry

1,511 active companies have their head office in Beaucaire, Gard, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 80 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 285 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,511Active companies
  • 80Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 285 (18.9%)With employees
  • GardDepartment
  • 30032Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20265
August 20266
July 20267
June 20265
May 20266
April 202613
March 20266
February 20266
January 20267
December 202512
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202272
202354
202476
202582
2026 so far65

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,22681.1%
1 to 9 employees23715.7%
10 to 49 employees463.0%
50 to 249 employees20.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B463
Renting of housing68.20A58
General masonry and building shell work43.99C45
Traditional restaurants56.10A38
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z22
Activities of holding companies64.20Z22
Fund management activities66.30Z22
Fast-food restaurants56.10C20
Activities of head offices70.10Z20
Growing of grapes01.21Z19
Support activities for crop production01.61Z18
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A18
Hairdressing96.02A16
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A13
Beverage serving activities56.30Z13
Real estate agencies68.31Z13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A12
Local road freight transport49.41B12
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z11
Painting and glazing43.34Z11
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z10
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z8
General food stores47.11B8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Insulation work activities43.29A6
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B6
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.