Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-d'Oise / Andilly

Companies in Andilly, Val-d'Oise: 414 active companies by industry

414 active companies have their head office in Andilly, Val-d'Oise, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 82 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 414Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 82 (19.8%)With employees
  • Val-d'OiseDepartment
  • 95014Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20264
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20263
January 20263
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202227
202321
202420
202523
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33280.2%
1 to 9 employees6315.2%
10 to 49 employees163.9%
50 to 249 employees20.5%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B147
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z17
General masonry and building shell work43.99C15
Renting of housing68.20A13
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A9
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Construction of detached houses41.20A7
Landscape service activities81.30Z7
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Architectural activities71.11Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Advertising agencies73.11Z3
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works77.40Z3
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A2
Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment77.32Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SRI Solution Reseaux Incorporation1086125817 August 202646.74Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IM Invest10899202529 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ALL B'S Soundworks1069747859 June 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clemaxis1063826094 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Herbol Tech1063304911 June 202646.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AGO10249733616 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bestsoft10053439529 January 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ajinvest10024424322 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ckirman Consulting1000548402 January 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Autobahn99897922318 December 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sanzea9947805344 December 202547.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fishit99448155426 November 202577.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.