Data / Carriers / Texas / El Paso, TX
Trucking and bus carriers in El Paso, TX: 472 carriers with 5+ trucks
El Paso, TX has 472 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 118 of them with 20 or more, operating 10,227 power units with 9,430 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 17.4% of 17,354 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 550 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 472
- With 20+ power units
- 118
- Power units
- 10,227
- Drivers
- 9,430
- Inspections
- 24,106
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 550
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 17.4% (5.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in El Paso
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Transportation Services LLC | El Paso | 424 | 223 | 462 | 8.2% | 16 |
| Erives Enterprises Inc | El Paso | 420 | 420 | 1,137 | 16% | 23 |
| Russell Transport Inc | El Paso | 329 | 304 | 710 | 20.2% | 14 |
| Jobe Materials LP | El Paso | 289 | 169 | 322 | 18.1% | 4 |
| Goal Transports LLC | El Paso | 220 | 287 | 814 | 9.1% | 15 |
| Swfl Corporation | El Paso | 202 | 183 | 524 | 20.5% | 15 |
| El Paso Electric | El Paso | 177 | 252 | 34 | 6.1% | 3 |
| Felher Transportation Inc | El Paso | 170 | 84 | 138 | 19.3% | 5 |
| GCC Sun City Materials LLC | El Paso | 153 | 100 | 419 | 7.4% | 8 |
| Munoz Trucking Inc | El Paso | 149 | 156 | 488 | 7% | 19 |
| E D C Transportation LLC | El Paso | 132 | 180 | 450 | 8.1% | 10 |
| Fat and Broke Inc | El Paso | 117 | 137 | 224 | 10.1% | 7 |
| Texas International Gas & Oil Company | El Paso | 103 | 11 | 133 | 14.5% | 0 |
| Tabet Enterprises Inc | El Paso | 99 | 108 | 359 | 9.5% | 12 |
| El Paso Disposal LP | El Paso | 96 | 97 | 43 | 19.4% | 4 |
| International Transportation Services Inc | El Paso | 91 | 91 | 161 | 18.9% | 2 |
| Proforward Inc | El Paso | 89 | 139 | 515 | 32.1% | 13 |
| Stagecoach Cartage and Distribution LLC | El Paso | 89 | 89 | 225 | 11.8% | 1 |
| Gigo Transport Inc | El Paso | 86 | 26 | 205 | 3.9% | 0 |
| 915 Hauler Inc | El Paso | 85 | 43 | 229 | 36% | 8 |
| Silt Transportation Inc | El Paso | 80 | 120 | 190 | 6.9% | 5 |
| Belcon Logistics LLC | El Paso | 78 | 78 | 113 | 35.8% | 9 |
| Alliance Riggers & Constructors LTD | El Paso | 75 | 40 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Contractor's Barricade Service | El Paso | 74 | 74 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Miniconcrete Materials Inc | El Paso | 73 | 41 | 90 | 14.8% | 3 |
| Interload Forwarding LLC | El Paso | 72 | 66 | 93 | 11% | 1 |
| National Logistics Services Inc | El Paso | 70 | 75 | 143 | 22.9% | 1 |
| Bouche Trucking Incorporated | El Paso | 68 | 33 | 114 | 18.9% | 2 |
| Freight Pro Transport LLC | El Paso | 65 | 70 | 188 | 14.4% | 5 |
| Ztex Construction Inc | El Paso | 65 | 41 | 34 | 38.2% | 2 |
| Panamerican Freights LLC | El Paso | 62 | 60 | 182 | 44.8% | 4 |
| Windstar Trucking LLC | El Paso | 61 | 75 | 1,277 | 11.3% | 1 |
| Carmen Pacheco Transportation LLC | El Paso | 61 | 57 | 191 | 8% | 4 |
| Best Express Transportation LLC | El Paso | 59 | 80 | 178 | 20.2% | 7 |
| A&r Transportation LLC | El Paso | 56 | 62 | 299 | 25.3% | 3 |
| Mullen-Telles Inc | El Paso | 56 | 56 | 119 | 17.9% | 4 |
| J J a Munoz Dist Inc | El Paso | 56 | 28 | 76 | 12.8% | 5 |
| Jordan Foster Construction LLC | El Paso | 54 | 44 | 10 | 25% | 1 |
| Dependable Trucking Inc | El Paso | 54 | 35 | 47 | 12.5% | 5 |
| Howl Transportation LLC | El Paso | 50 | 53 | 143 | 13.9% | 3 |
| California Gas Transport Inc | El Paso | 48 | 27 | 457 | 10.5% | 3 |
| Rio Valley Biofuel Transport Inc | El Paso | 47 | 59 | 83 | 7.1% | 3 |
| Border Desert Transport LLC | El Paso | 46 | 53 | 161 | 17.2% | 6 |
| VRP Transportation Inc | El Paso | 46 | 46 | 192 | 19% | 2 |
| Javier Hernandez | El Paso | 45 | 46 | 104 | 22.2% | 6 |
| Lone Wolf Trucking Inc | El Paso | 45 | 36 | 40 | 21.2% | 1 |
| QS Logistics LLC | El Paso | 44 | 35 | 37 | 25% | 1 |
| Roadliner Transport LLC | El Paso | 44 | 22 | 77 | 25% | 2 |
| Selex Express LLC | El Paso | 43 | 38 | 64 | 20.7% | 4 |
| Dos Naciones Inc | El Paso | 42 | 52 | 1,225 | 0.8% | 0 |
| Marick Foods Inc | El Paso | 41 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CNL Transport Inc | El Paso | 40 | 32 | 143 | 30.9% | 2 |
| Bordertown Transportation Inc | El Paso | 39 | 36 | 41 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Transmen Freight Services LLC | El Paso | 39 | 30 | 114 | 13.9% | 0 |
| Impetus LLC | El Paso | 38 | 39 | 696 | 8.2% | 1 |
| Gerardo Ortiz Priority Freight Lines Inc | El Paso | 38 | 36 | 88 | 10.1% | 6 |
| Zorro Trucking LLC | El Paso | 36 | 42 | 159 | 29.6% | 4 |
| Melher Transport Inc | El Paso | 36 | 39 | 105 | 23.4% | 1 |
| Melher Transport | El Paso | 36 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KNM Transport Inc | El Paso | 35 | 45 | 59 | 23.3% | 2 |
| Project Amistad | El Paso | 35 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Leedsmann Construction Inc | El Paso | 35 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| El Paso United Charters LLC | El Paso | 34 | 35 | 134 | 3% | 0 |
| George Ponce LP | El Paso | 34 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Q F & V LLC | El Paso | 34 | 20 | 66 | 8.8% | 0 |
| Alliance Lifting and Transport, LLC | El Paso | 34 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amc Bus Inc | El Paso | 33 | 76 | 250 | 18.3% | 1 |
| Cold Way Transportation LLC | El Paso | 33 | 38 | 84 | 6.7% | 5 |
| Tes Logistics LP | El Paso | 33 | 34 | 36 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Segovia's Distributing Inc | El Paso | 33 | 33 | 63 | 9.4% | 1 |
| El Pasoans Fighting Hunger | El Paso | 33 | 29 | 52 | 7.9% | 1 |
| RVM Trucking LLC | El Paso | 33 | 16 | 53 | 7.7% | 3 |
| Ad Wrecker Service Inc | El Paso | 33 | 7 | 15 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Melgar Trucking Service Inc | El Paso | 32 | 41 | 91 | 12.7% | 4 |
| Ep South West Logistics Inc | El Paso | 32 | 24 | 72 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Allied Paving Company of El Paso Inc | El Paso | 32 | 21 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Synergy Project Contractors Inc | El Paso | 32 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ah Prime Transport LLC | El Paso | 32 | 18 | 14 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Southwestern Industrial Contractors & Riggers Inc | El Paso | 32 | 11 | 8 | 25% | 1 |
| Flash Corporation Inc | El Paso | 32 | 7 | 31 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Fexso Logistics Corp | El Paso | 30 | 33 | 148 | 18.3% | 0 |
| HDR Logistics LLC | El Paso | 30 | 30 | 221 | 24.6% | 6 |
| Lugo Trucks and Transportation LLC | El Paso | 30 | 30 | 273 | 9.6% | 5 |
| Lunort Logistics Corporation | El Paso | 30 | 25 | 75 | 28.3% | 0 |
| West Carriers LLC | El Paso | 29 | 50 | 95 | 3.5% | 7 |
| R & a Trucking Inc | El Paso | 29 | 27 | 48 | 15% | 1 |
| Viva Distributing LLC | El Paso | 28 | 28 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Arrow Freight Management Inc | El Paso | 27 | 31 | 97 | 12.7% | 2 |
| Agr Logistic Services LLC | El Paso | 27 | 27 | 10 | 50% | 0 |
| Leonel Genaro Banuelos | El Paso | 27 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| A S Logistics Corp | El Paso | 26 | 22 | 58 | 22.9% | 2 |
| Sersa Trucking LLC | El Paso | 26 | 22 | 36 | 17.4% | 2 |
| CDM Plumbing Inc | El Paso | 25 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Independent Delivery Inc | El Paso | 25 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JPN Transport LLC | El Paso | 25 | 25 | 62 | 32.1% | 1 |
| R&M Courier Services Inc | El Paso | 25 | 25 | 60 | 8.9% | 3 |
| Limited Carriers of El Paso LLC | El Paso | 25 | 20 | 76 | 18% | 5 |
| Secoya International Transport LLC | El Paso | 24 | 38 | 31 | 6.7% | 0 |
| Pro Eagle Transport Inc | El Paso | 24 | 31 | 114 | 27.6% | 2 |
| H&a Transport LLC | El Paso | 24 | 25 | 87 | 33.3% | 2 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 250 |
| 10 to 19 | 104 |
| 20 to 49 | 78 |
| 50 to 99 | 27 |
| 100 to 499 | 13 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.