Data / Carriers / California / Corona, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Corona, CA: 175 carriers with 5+ trucks
Corona, CA has 175 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 43 of them with 20 or more, operating 5,197 power units with 4,917 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 23.4% of 2,536 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 120 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 175
- With 20+ power units
- 43
- Power units
- 5,197
- Drivers
- 4,917
- Inspections
- 3,113
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 120
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.4% (0.5 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Corona
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson's Ready Mix LTD a California Limited Partnership | Corona | 1,239 | 1,239 | 182 | 14.7% | 17 |
| Robertson's Transport LTD a California LP | Corona | 374 | 424 | 302 | 37.5% | 31 |
| City of Corona | Corona | 309 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| HP Communications Inc | Corona | 289 | 502 | 80 | 41.8% | 5 |
| Core Tree Care LLC | Corona | 169 | 93 | 49 | 25% | 1 |
| Mario's Tree Service Inc | Corona | 100 | 61 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Line Works Construction Inc | Corona | 81 | 80 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Villa Park Trucking Inc | Corona | 79 | 62 | 136 | 19% | 6 |
| CMT Logistics Inc | Corona | 71 | 63 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Saba Holding Company LLC | Corona | 70 | 28 | 31 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Motive Energy Telecommunications Group Inc | Corona | 69 | 69 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 |
| All American Asphalt | Corona | 67 | 74 | 61 | 37% | 2 |
| Total Transportation Logistics Inc | Corona | 65 | 15 | 37 | 24.1% | 0 |
| Legacy Leasing Inc | Corona | 63 | 48 | 21 | 27.3% | 1 |
| Monster Energy Company | Corona | 58 | 44 | 24 | 6.2% | 1 |
| So Cal Sandbags Inc | Corona | 51 | 8 | 30 | 34.6% | 1 |
| CR Express Inc | Corona | 48 | 65 | 22 | 10.5% | 0 |
| National Distribution Services Inc | Corona | 48 | 56 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S E C C Corporation | Corona | 47 | 11 | 9 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Mediwaste Disposal LLC | Corona | 43 | 41 | 100 | 5.4% | 0 |
| City of Corona | Corona | 43 | 36 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Couts Heating & Cooling Inc | Corona | 42 | 39 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Betts Express | Corona | 40 | 56 | 18 | 17.6% | 2 |
| Viramontes Express Inc | Corona | 38 | 38 | 37 | 39.3% | 2 |
| SVT Fleet LLC | Corona | 34 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Fiber Comm Inc | Corona | 33 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| JBS Plastering Inc | Corona | 32 | 50 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Access General Contracting Inc | Corona | 32 | 12 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Select Plastering Inc | Corona | 31 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liberty Glass Fabricators Inc | Corona | 31 | 24 | 65 | 10.7% | 1 |
| Bei Civil Works Inc | Corona | 30 | 60 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| CG Lath & Plaster Inc | Corona | 30 | 60 | 6 | 100% | 0 |
| Prestige Striping Services Inc | Corona | 30 | 30 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Porter Rents LLC | Corona | 30 | 19 | 18 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Integrity General Engineering Contractors Inc | Corona | 28 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Monarch Heavy Haul Corp | Corona | 28 | 27 | 147 | 5.1% | 0 |
| Doorstep Deliveries LLC | Corona | 25 | 49 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J J R Transportation Inc | Corona | 25 | 25 | 79 | 14.5% | 3 |
| R C Foster Corporation | Corona | 25 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cal Empire Engineering Inc | Corona | 23 | 23 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Superior Paving Company Inc | Corona | 23 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yd Window Inc | Corona | 22 | 11 | 106 | 8.6% | 0 |
| Hamner Towing Inc | Corona | 20 | 20 | 43 | 4.7% | 0 |
| S & S Directional Drilling Inc | Corona | 19 | 27 | 15 | 64.3% | 0 |
| Veg Fresh Farms LLC | Corona | 19 | 27 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Limor Enterprises Inc | Corona | 19 | 15 | 53 | 13.2% | 1 |
| Flash Plastering Inc | Corona | 18 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Frank Smith Trucking & Equipment Inc | Corona | 17 | 17 | 14 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Tepa Transport Inc | Corona | 17 | 16 | 23 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Screenworks Nep | Corona | 17 | 15 | 25 | 18.8% | 0 |
| VIP Transport Inc | Corona | 17 | 7 | 9 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Inland Engineering Services Inc | Corona | 17 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Titan Transportation & Engineering Contractors Inc | Corona | 16 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Duralum Products Inc | Corona | 16 | 14 | 49 | 15% | 0 |
| American Electric Supply | Corona | 16 | 13 | 12 | 70% | 1 |
| R C Foster Corporation | Corona | 16 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Charles C Regan Inc | Corona | 15 | 35 | 11 | 60% | 0 |
| Trend Transport Corp | Corona | 15 | 25 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| VM Tree Service Inc | Corona | 15 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lion of Judah Trans Inc | Corona | 15 | 18 | 63 | 14.3% | 3 |
| More Truck Lines | Corona | 15 | 17 | 14 | 38.5% | 0 |
| Patron Meat Market Inc | Corona | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Custom Lumber Designs | Corona | 15 | 10 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 |
| GB Trans Inc | Corona | 15 | 8 | 23 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Christopher Riggins | Corona | 15 | 4 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Munyon Trucking Inc | Corona | 14 | 12 | 14 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Merit Aluminum Inc | Corona | 14 | 10 | 62 | 15.1% | 0 |
| Replanet LLC | Corona | 13 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aztecs Telecom Inc | Corona | 13 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Newport Farms Inc | Corona | 13 | 13 | 31 | 13% | 1 |
| Live Media Group Inc | Corona | 13 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Falcon Striping Inc | Corona | 12 | 28 | 8 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Difeng Transportation Inc | Corona | 12 | 24 | 98 | 36.4% | 3 |
| Trinity Restoration Inc | Corona | 12 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Essential Express Operations Inc | Corona | 12 | 8 | 38 | 25% | 1 |
| Double Down Dry Bulk LLC | Corona | 12 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Universal Health Services Inc | Corona | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Alpha Petroleum Transport Inc II | Corona | 12 | 4 | 29 | 47.8% | 0 |
| Dillon Smith Trucking LLC | Corona | 11 | 11 | 11 | 40% | 1 |
| CN School and Office Solutions Inc | Corona | 11 | 10 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Latitude 36 Logistics LLC | Corona | 10 | 12 | 27 | 0% | 1 |
| Abs Facility Services Inc | Corona | 10 | 11 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Haitbrink Asphalt Paving Inc | Corona | 10 | 11 | 22 | 57.1% | 0 |
| BCS Breakaway Construction Services | Corona | 10 | 10 | 27 | 43.5% | 0 |
| KNR Logistic Inc | Corona | 10 | 10 | 32 | 22.6% | 3 |
| Watson Laboratories Inc | Corona | 9 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hammer Down Inc | Corona | 9 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| All in Delivery Inc | Corona | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cazares Boy's Transport LLC | Corona | 9 | 9 | 20 | 6.2% | 2 |
| Ebs General Engineering Inc | Corona | 9 | 9 | 44 | 36.6% | 2 |
| Ramsey Oil Company Inc | Corona | 9 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kress Xpress Transportation Inc | Corona | 9 | 8 | 20 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Tse Trans LLC | Corona | 9 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Integrity General Engineering Contractors Inc | Corona | 8 | 16 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Downs Fuel Transport | Corona | 8 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Land Prophet Logistics Inc | Corona | 8 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| NP Mechanical Inc | Corona | 8 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oak It Inc | Corona | 8 | 8 | 9 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Ranch Rock Corp | Corona | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Superior Paving Company Inc | Corona | 8 | 8 | 22 | 41.2% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 90 |
| 10 to 19 | 42 |
| 20 to 49 | 27 |
| 50 to 99 | 10 |
| 100 to 499 | 5 |
| 500 or more | 1 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.