Data / Carriers / U.S. mail / Wisconsin
U.S. mail carriers in Wisconsin: 156 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 156 active carriers in Wisconsin with 5 or more power units that report u.s. mail cargo, 66 of them with 20 or more, running 15,025 power units with 17,130 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 20.2% of 11,090 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 156
- With 20+ power units
- 66
- Power units
- 15,025
- Drivers
- 17,130
- Inspections
- 20,462
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,054
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 20.2% (2.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wisconsin
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider National Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 9,866 | 11,335 | 15,092 | 18.1% | 705 |
| Sheehy Mail Contractors Inc | Madison | 506 | 953 | 482 | 35.3% | 31 |
| Martins Bulk Milk Service Inc | Wilton | 211 | 227 | 183 | 16.4% | 16 |
| MC Rae's U S Mail Service Inc | West Allis | 190 | 307 | 38 | 40.9% | 11 |
| V & S Midwest Carriers Corp | Kaukauna | 169 | 157 | 134 | 38.6% | 11 |
| Karls Transport Inc | Antigo | 168 | 129 | 177 | 21.1% | 13 |
| Valley Express LLC | Oshkosh | 160 | 135 | 168 | 36.4% | 14 |
| Windy Hill Foliage Inc | Marshfield | 133 | 125 | 206 | 34.4% | 14 |
| Brakebush Transportation Inc | Westfield | 124 | 106 | 137 | 5.4% | 3 |
| Road Runners America Logistics LLC | Elm Grove | 105 | 105 | 186 | 19.8% | 6 |
| BCP Transportation Inc | Columbus | 104 | 107 | 215 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Spoerl Trucking Inc | Ixonia | 98 | 88 | 59 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Fuchs Trucking LLC | Sauk City | 95 | 100 | 145 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Eci Inc | Neenah | 95 | 95 | 43 | 45% | 3 |
| Overlog Inc | Janesville | 90 | 45 | 271 | 31.2% | 11 |
| Marathon Mail Service Inc | Wausau | 78 | 156 | 6 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Speedy Peedy Logistics LLC | West Allis | 78 | 61 | 21 | 0% | 1 |
| NTL LLC | Whitelaw | 75 | 65 | 74 | 30% | 11 |
| TNT Express Inc | Oak Creek | 68 | 71 | 98 | 27.3% | 7 |
| Hot-Line Logistics LLC | West Salem | 67 | 69 | 58 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Quad Graphics Inc | Sussex | 66 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Legacy Express LLC | Fond Du Lac | 63 | 55 | 90 | 44.2% | 4 |
| Duplainville Transport Inc | Sussex | 62 | 62 | 61 | 18.5% | 7 |
| Pulvermacher Cartage of Wisconsin LLC | Madison | 59 | 65 | 45 | 28% | 4 |
| J and W Enterprises of Green Bay Inc | Green Bay | 58 | 89 | 20 | 7.1% | 2 |
| FBN Transportation LLC | Athens | 55 | 55 | 143 | 39.8% | 5 |
| North Express LLC | Milwaukee | 54 | 56 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Cargo Pros LLC | Tomah | 52 | 48 | 194 | 17.3% | 7 |
| SVK Logistics Inc | Madison | 50 | 70 | 49 | 34.8% | 2 |
| Hayes Transport Inc | Verona | 50 | 45 | 62 | 14.7% | 1 |
| Eh Freight Company Inc | Madison | 44 | 88 | 18 | 64.3% | 0 |
| J & J Trucking Brandon LLC | Brandon | 43 | 35 | 21 | 20% | 4 |
| Mntaj Transport Inc | Stevens Point | 42 | 42 | 46 | 12% | 0 |
| Lighthouse Trucking LLC | Kenosha | 40 | 40 | 19 | 52.9% | 1 |
| JMB Express Trucking LLC | Cudahy | 40 | 36 | 84 | 15.8% | 4 |
| Preferred Carrier Logistics LLC | Oak Creek | 39 | 50 | 49 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Abbyland Trucking Inc | Curtiss | 39 | 44 | 18 | 42.9% | 4 |
| Sheehy Express Inc | Waterloo | 38 | 33 | 37 | 26.9% | 2 |
| K K Way LTD | Wausau | 38 | 31 | 65 | 13% | 4 |
| River Valley Express LLC | Schofield | 37 | 36 | 40 | 15.8% | 0 |
| Action Messenger Inc | Milwaukee | 37 | 28 | 33 | 20% | 2 |
| Brian Inc | Cudahy | 36 | 18 | 41 | 15.8% | 0 |
| Becker's Trucking Inc | Turtle Lake | 35 | 36 | 30 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Terry Leckel Trucking Incorporated | Spooner | 31 | 37 | 33 | 27.8% | 4 |
| Waltco Inc | Green Bay | 30 | 57 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| I-Team Trucking LLC | Cedarburg | 30 | 40 | 51 | 28% | 4 |
| Balkan Express LLC | Franklin | 30 | 30 | 27 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Fischer Truck & Bus Service Inc | Fenwood | 29 | 50 | 47 | 27.3% | 4 |
| Goodwill Industries of Southeastern Wisconsin Inc | Milwaukee | 29 | 46 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Expedited Freight Systems LLC | Milwaukee | 29 | 26 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Badger Federal Services Inc | Oshkosh | 29 | 24 | 48 | 22.7% | 6 |
| Arrow Specialized Carriers Inc | Kenosha | 29 | 19 | 22 | 38.5% | 4 |
| B&G Enterprises II LLC | Grand Marsh | 28 | 27 | 56 | 5.6% | 5 |
| Polyak Distributors Inc | Milwaukee | 28 | 25 | 36 | 48.1% | 3 |
| Rock Transfer & Storage Inc | Milwaukee | 27 | 50 | 44 | 26.9% | 5 |
| Pope Transport Inc | Whitewater | 26 | 22 | 20 | 50% | 2 |
| Don Olmsted Trucking LLC | Clintonville | 24 | 32 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Bulcorp Logistics LLC | Baraboo | 23 | 23 | 21 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Marth Transportation Inc | Marathon | 23 | 21 | 12 | 18.2% | 2 |
| New Transportation Group LLC | Mukwonago | 22 | 19 | 19 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Ki Trucking Inc | Green Bay | 21 | 23 | 31 | 8.3% | 1 |
| Divine Package LLC | Madison | 20 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jones Transfer & Warehousing Co Inc | Green Bay | 20 | 22 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Proksch Transit Inc | Stoddard | 20 | 21 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| RSR Services LLC | Milwaukee | 20 | 20 | 24 | 38.1% | 0 |
| Skge Connections LLC | Milwaukee | 20 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fond Du Lac Express Inc | Fond Du Lac | 19 | 48 | 16 | 10% | 2 |
| A C H Coakley & Company Inc | Wauwatosa | 19 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| S & S Transport LLC | Beloit | 19 | 19 | 27 | 41.7% | 2 |
| M-West-Express LLC | Green Bay | 19 | 1 | 44 | 6.7% | 8 |
| AW2 Enterprises Inc | Cudahy | 18 | 18 | 22 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Enova Trucking & Distribution LLC | Kenosha | 18 | 18 | 17 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Starlift Express LLC | Green Bay | 18 | 18 | 27 | 35.7% | 4 |
| Herlache Truck Lines LLC | Oshkosh | 17 | 17 | 19 | 55.6% | 3 |
| E C O Inc | Elkhorn | 17 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walsh Cargo Inc | Lyndon Station | 16 | 12 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Superior LTD | Peshtigo | 16 | 11 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Prime Logistics LLC | Kenosha | 15 | 16 | 38 | 23.5% | 3 |
| Central Delivery Service Inc | Appleton | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Midwest Runner LLC | Green Bay | 15 | 15 | 78 | 42.5% | 1 |
| CJC Express LLC | Oshkosh | 14 | 19 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bristol Motor Transport Inc | Bristol | 14 | 13 | 25 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Enneper Trucking Inc | Sobieski | 14 | 12 | 19 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Bolt Freight Inc | Kenosha | 14 | 10 | 25 | 38.5% | 3 |
| Tiger Transport LLC | River Falls | 13 | 14 | 29 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Balhasoo LLC | Oak Creek | 13 | 13 | 20 | 28.6% | 0 |
| LD Transport LLC | Pleasant PR | 13 | 13 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Opportunities Inc of Jefferson County | Fort Atkinson | 13 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Waypoint Logistics LLC | Wausau | 13 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quicksilver Express Courier of Wisconsin Inc | West Milwaukee | 13 | 11 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Premier Logistics LLC | Green Bay | 12 | 19 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Pearl Trucking LLC | Manitowoc | 12 | 15 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| C S Logistics Inc | Milwaukee | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Kohel Interstate Transport Corp | Marion | 12 | 10 | 14 | 12.5% | 1 |
| RGL Truck Inc | Kenosha | 11 | 22 | 36 | 21.4% | 1 |
| Dunwiddie Trucking LLC | Monticello | 11 | 16 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mastercraft Industries Inc | Rice Lake | 11 | 11 | 21 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Pankratz Trucking LLC | Marshfield | 11 | 11 | 19 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Robert J Hallahan | La Crosse | 11 | 11 | 16 | 80% | 2 |
| Luan Transport LLC | Pleasant Prairie | 11 | 10 | 33 | 42.1% | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Green Bay | 11 |
| Milwaukee | 10 |
| Madison | 7 |
| Kenosha | 7 |
| Oshkosh | 4 |
| Fond Du Lac | 2 |
| Janesville | 2 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.