Data / Carriers / Mobile homes / California
Mobile homes carriers in California: 186 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 186 active carriers in California with 5 or more power units that report mobile homes cargo, 29 of them with 20 or more, running 4,310 power units with 4,066 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 17.0% of 4,359 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 186
- With 20+ power units
- 29
- Power units
- 4,310
- Drivers
- 4,066
- Inspections
- 5,502
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 122
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 17.0% (5.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in California
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ecology Auto Parts Inc | Cerritos | 676 | 580 | 458 | 28.4% | 22 |
| White Arrow LLC | Montebello | 414 | 408 | 84 | 19.4% | 1 |
| Mcgrath Rent Corp | Livermore | 331 | 170 | 149 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Unis Transportation LLC | Buena Park | 260 | 160 | 73 | 22.8% | 0 |
| Duran Freight Corp | San Diegeo | 161 | 239 | 723 | 13.5% | 6 |
| SVL Logistics Inc | Tracy | 150 | 300 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sukut Equipment Inc | Santa Ana | 143 | 87 | 26 | 4.5% | 1 |
| Topjockz | Los Angeles | 113 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grocery Outlet Inc | Sacramento | 63 | 74 | 147 | 10.8% | 4 |
| Alliance Diversified Enterprises Inc | Escondido | 60 | 50 | 20 | 10% | 2 |
| Grover Landscape Services Inc | Modesto | 48 | 148 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jag Trucking Inc | Fresno | 40 | 50 | 84 | 27.3% | 1 |
| College Oak Road Solutions LLC | Sacramento | 40 | 34 | 96 | 6.2% | 2 |
| Pacific Coast Container Inc | San Leandro | 36 | 43 | 383 | 18.2% | 0 |
| MMM Trucking Inc | Stockton | 34 | 45 | 191 | 24% | 5 |
| Albert D Seeno Construction Co | Concord | 34 | 35 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Leslie Heavy Haul LLC | Sonora | 34 | 23 | 11 | 12.5% | 1 |
| FMG Inc | Whittier | 32 | 34 | 15 | 27.3% | 11 |
| Floyd Johnston Consturction Co Inc | Clovis | 31 | 22 | 13 | 7.7% | 1 |
| Manhole Adjusting Inc | Pico Rivera | 31 | 13 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Coach Tours Inc | South San Franc | 29 | 31 | 70 | 0% | 0 |
| Daybreak Metro Inc | El Dorado Hills | 25 | 26 | 35 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Union Rescue Mission | Los Angeles | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Amaya Logistics Inc | Fresno | 24 | 24 | 171 | 20.2% | 1 |
| Eze Trucking LLC | Rialto | 24 | 22 | 429 | 3.1% | 5 |
| Brenda D Hastings & Timothy L Thomas | Visalia | 21 | 21 | 139 | 27.4% | 2 |
| New Remote Productions Inc | Tarzana | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stanley Silva JR Trucking Inc & a & S Metals | Castroville | 20 | 20 | 62 | 20.7% | 4 |
| All Desert Towing Recovery LLC | Whittier | 20 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| NK Towing & Roadside Service Inc | Vista | 18 | 10 | 58 | 12.7% | 0 |
| Another Teamster Studio Rentals Inc | Castaic | 18 | 1 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Harter Ground Solutions Inc | Sutter | 17 | 22 | 33 | 20% | 0 |
| Oxnard Tow Services Inc | Oxnard | 17 | 17 | 37 | 5.6% | 0 |
| Towwerks LLC | Los Angeles | 17 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mike Cole Farms Inc | Santa Margarita | 17 | 5 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Haddick's Towing LLC | City Industry | 17 | 3 | 39 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Penabrand Inc | San Francisco | 16 | 80 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B One LLC | El Cajon | 16 | 11 | 31 | 36% | 0 |
| Pacific Coast Recycling Inc | Gilroy | 16 | 11 | 64 | 34.5% | 3 |
| New Tricks LLC | Los Angeles | 16 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Darin Dean Hudson Trust | Oceanside | 16 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alexandra Investments Inc | San Diego | 15 | 15 | 58 | 12.7% | 3 |
| L a Boys Transport Inc | Riverside | 15 | 14 | 67 | 28.3% | 3 |
| Martinez Trucking & Logistics Inc | Alta Loma | 15 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Jalquin's Trucking Inc | Placerville | 15 | 11 | 16 | 27.3% | 1 |
| On Star Towing & Recovery | Montebello | 15 | 11 | 19 | 0% | 0 |
| Strategic Mechanical Inc | Fresno | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Promising Woman LLC | Los Angeles | 14 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ebro LLC | Rolling Hills Estates | 14 | 14 | 46 | 25% | 2 |
| Ideal Furniture Transport LLC | Kerman | 14 | 14 | 83 | 31.7% | 1 |
| Prime Towing & Transport Inc | Tulare | 14 | 14 | 29 | 0% | 0 |
| Adcock Family Heritage LLC | Crescent Mills | 14 | 10 | 14 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Worthington Shoes LLC | Encino | 13 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Id Enterprise Inc | Chula Vista | 13 | 21 | 69 | 29.1% | 1 |
| Be Mccarty Inc | Oxnard | 13 | 13 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| All Car & Truck Towing LLC | Anderson | 13 | 10 | 35 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Curtis Family Enterprises Inc | Placerville | 13 | 10 | 48 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Mid State Containers Sales Inc | Santa Maria | 13 | 6 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eel River Transportation and Salvage | Fortuna | 13 | 5 | 31 | 45.2% | 0 |
| S & a Enterprises Inc | Canyon Cntry | 12 | 18 | 11 | 10% | 3 |
| The Corporation Group | San Francisco | 12 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brown's Construction Service Inc | Bakersfield | 12 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnson-Peltier | Santa Fe Springs | 12 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Duarte E Monteiro | San Leandro | 12 | 3 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Alt Logistics LLC | Calexico | 11 | 11 | 152 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Rodas Trucking Service Inc | San Rafael | 11 | 6 | 13 | 40% | 0 |
| California Towing & Transport Inc | Redding | 11 | 4 | 26 | 9.5% | 0 |
| Double J Enterprises Inc | Santa Barbara | 11 | 2 | 34 | 0% | 4 |
| Ai Trans Inc | La Mirada | 10 | 36 | 16 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Brian Phillips | Susanville | 10 | 15 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| Extreme Towing LLC | Santa Rosa | 10 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| B&M Towing | Lake Isabella | 10 | 12 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| A1 Soltan Truck Inc | Healdsburg | 10 | 11 | 20 | 46.2% | 0 |
| Content & Co LLC | Los Angeles | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Deliton Group LLC | Los Angeles | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fat Incorporated | Riverside | 10 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| GE Projects Inc | Malibu | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hey Baby Films LLC | Venice | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reliable Transportation Logistics Co LLC | Fresno | 10 | 10 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stink LLC | Los Angeles | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vested Solutions Trucking LLC | Desert Hot Springs | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RV Country | Fresno | 10 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chaz Towing & Transport LLC | Watsonville | 10 | 7 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Atlas Performance Industries Inc | Santa Maria | 10 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Recycling Zone Inc | Fairfield | 10 | 4 | 17 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Robert John Blackstar | Seaside | 10 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mike's Towing Service Inc | Stockton | 9 | 16 | 17 | 0% | 1 |
| Pro-Fab Construction Inc | Bloomington | 9 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Countrywide Transport LLC | Sacramento | 9 | 12 | 34 | 17.6% | 1 |
| Jacs Logistics Inc | Riverside | 9 | 9 | 25 | 15.8% | 2 |
| Jeremy Griffin | Yuba City | 9 | 9 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bambinos Transport Inc | Lodi | 9 | 7 | 25 | 31.8% | 0 |
| Cids Enterprises Inc | Bloomington | 9 | 7 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| King Kong Productions Vehicles Inc | Sun Valley | 9 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lyinda Dadiyan LLC LLP | City Industry | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| R E M I Transport Company LLC | Oakland | 9 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Antonio's Towing & Recovery Inc | Oceanside | 8 | 16 | 26 | 4% | 3 |
| S & J Towing Service Inc | Pomona | 8 | 13 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| 3RD Astronaut Inc | Los Angeles | 8 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M J Jurado Equipment Rental Inc | Stanton | 8 | 8 | 8 | 50% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Los Angeles | 11 |
| Fresno | 7 |
| Riverside | 5 |
| San Diego | 4 |
| Stockton | 4 |
| Sacramento | 3 |
| El Cajon | 3 |
| Bakersfield | 3 |
| Chula Vista | 3 |
| San Francisco | 3 |
| Ontario | 3 |
| San Leandro | 2 |
| Oxnard | 2 |
| Redding | 2 |
| Sun Valley | 2 |
| Lodi | 2 |
| Santa Maria | 2 |
| Perris | 2 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.