Data / Carriers / Metal sheets, coils and rolls / Wyoming
Metal sheets, coils and rolls carriers in Wyoming: 189 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 189 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report metal sheets, coils and rolls cargo, 36 of them with 20 or more, running 3,021 power units with 2,594 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 36.1% of 671 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 189
- With 20+ power units
- 36
- Power units
- 3,021
- Drivers
- 2,594
- Inspections
- 1,077
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 62
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 36.1% (13.2 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| Schulte Ta Inc | Gillette | 52 | 32 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Powder River Energy Corporation | Sundance | 34 | 34 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wyotrans LLC | Sheridan | 27 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brian Locke Trucking Inc | Rawlins | 25 | 11 | 23 | 35.7% | 0 |
| Ellingford Brothers Inc | Evanston | 24 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three T Trucking LLC | Sheridan | 23 | 24 | 59 | 36% | 2 |
| Wind River Oilfield Service Inc | Riverton | 23 | 24 | 5 | 80% | 1 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Total Oilfield Rentals Inc | Casper | 20 | 40 | 19 | 43.8% | 1 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farwest Steel Wyoming Incorporated | Gillette | 20 | 11 | 25 | 27.8% | 1 |
| R & K Farms | Pine Bluffs | 19 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Platte River Welding LLC | Glenrock | 19 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jerry's Welding Service Inc | Douglas | 18 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Sons LLC | Hanna | 18 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JM Mascaro Livestock LLC | Ten Sleep | 17 | 14 | 25 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Koch Construction Inc | Daniel | 16 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyodak Energy Services LLC | Buffalo | 15 | 40 | 8 | 100% | 0 |
| Hughes Enterprises Inc | Big Piney | 15 | 14 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Precision Well Service Inc | Gillette | 15 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zoco Unlimited Inc | Baggs | 15 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| LJS Concrete & Excavating LLC | Sheridan | 15 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| U-Know Service LLC | Casper | 15 | 5 | 6 | 33.3% | 1 |
| L&L Fabrication Inc | Douglas | 15 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smith Oilfield Service Inc | Thermopolis | 14 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corthell Transportation LLC | Rock Springs | 14 | 17 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| Tricon-Us LLC | Lyman | 14 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Akal Energy LLC | Laramie | 14 | 9 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Bowman Irrigation Inc | Pine Bluffs | 14 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Sharp Transportation Inc | Cokeville | 14 | 5 | 37 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Double Diamond Hci LLC | Cheyenne | 13 | 25 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| S Bar S Trucking Inc | Evanston | 13 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Left Hook Piping LLC | Riverton | 13 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Crane and Rigging Inc | Wright | 13 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Richard S Logan Trucking Inc | Mills | 12 | 13 | 8 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Superior Roustabout Service Inc | Pinedale | 12 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eitel Trucking LLC | Kaycee | 12 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| RP Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 12 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sutherland Trucking | Cheyenne | 12 | 8 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| Wayne Coleman Construction Inc | Casper | 12 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kent a Lundine | Bar Nunn | 11 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ranchhand Welding and Fabrication Inc | Green River | 11 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dubois Telephone Exchange LLC | Dubois | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Sharp Crane & Rigging LLC | Cokeville | 11 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Edgerton Service & Equipment LLC | Edgerton | 11 | 6 | 6 | 40% | 1 |
| Reeb Welding LLC | Casper | 11 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Granite Peak Fabrication LLC | Casper | 10 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jackson Lumber Inc | Jackson | 10 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Carbon Power & Light Inc | Saratoga | 9 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pinedale Lumber Inc | Pinedale | 9 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Buckshot Trucking LLC | Casper | 9 | 8 | 20 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Hansen Hauling LLC | Burns | 9 | 8 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Mountain Star Products LLC | Afton | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PS Spooling LLC | Powell | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Williams Trucking Inc | Casper | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| JW Morgan Trucking Inc | Casper | 9 | 7 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Rolling Hills Trucking Inc | Worland | 9 | 6 | 24 | 40% | 1 |
| Weber Transport LLC | Cheyenne | 9 | 6 | 8 | 20% | 0 |
| Bloedorn Lumber Casper | Casper | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sid's Welding & Diversified Services Inc | Casper | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Andy Pleasant | Green River | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| O John Hanson | Kaycee | 9 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dull Knife Ag and Equipment LLC | Buffalo | 8 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| JW Services LLC | Sundance | 8 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| BGM Buildings Inc | Gillette | 8 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Garrett Enterprises Inc | Wheatland | 8 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stack Devils Inc | Green River | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| West Star Transport LLC | Wheatland | 8 | 8 | 28 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Little Rock Inc | Meeteetse | 8 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| CA Backhoe Service LLC | Rawlins | 8 | 4 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| D & a Construction Inc | Thermopolis | 8 | 4 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Maddock Enterprises Inc | Shoshoni | 8 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Welding & Trucking Inc | Gillette | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cheyenne Hauling LLC | Cheyenne | 8 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jim's Service Inc | Evanston | 8 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.