Data / Carriers / Fresh produce / Idaho
Fresh produce carriers in Idaho: 293 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 293 active carriers in Idaho with 5 or more power units that report fresh produce cargo, 73 of them with 20 or more, running 7,446 power units with 7,140 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.2% of 3,589 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 293
- With 20+ power units
- 73
- Power units
- 7,446
- Drivers
- 7,140
- Inspections
- 7,218
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 389
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.2% (3.7 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Idaho
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Oil Company LLC | Lewiston | 563 | 249 | 138 | 9.4% | 5 |
| Albertson's LLC | Boise | 402 | 488 | 144 | 16.5% | 27 |
| Safeway Inc | Boise | 327 | 529 | 612 | 9.2% | 25 |
| Winco Foods LLC | Boise | 312 | 352 | 273 | 2.4% | 17 |
| Doug Andrus Distributing LLC | Idaho Falls | 255 | 255 | 406 | 21% | 14 |
| Diamond Line Delivery Systems Inc | Meridian | 206 | 203 | 130 | 18% | 9 |
| Giltner Transportation Inc | Jerome | 201 | 189 | 523 | 13.4% | 23 |
| J R Simplot Company | Boise | 169 | 178 | 76 | 12% | 2 |
| Idaho Milk Transport LLC | Burley | 162 | 188 | 92 | 17.8% | 12 |
| Grant 4-D Farms LLC | Rupert | 141 | 101 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Wada Farms Inc | Pingree | 134 | 128 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Land View Inc | Rupert | 104 | 75 | 16 | 31.2% | 0 |
| Blaine Larsen Farms Inc | Idaho Falls | 94 | 94 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Inland Crane Inc | Boise | 85 | 32 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Globex Transport Inc | Boise | 76 | 81 | 151 | 36.8% | 11 |
| Killpack Trucking Inc | Idaho Falls | 75 | 75 | 109 | 10.7% | 4 |
| Spring Freight LLC | Boise | 71 | 71 | 23 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Ag Express Inc | Burley | 69 | 136 | 5 | Not listed | 5 |
| Western Transport Inc | Idaho Falls | 61 | 60 | 112 | 10.6% | 3 |
| RG Transportation Inc | Idaho Falls | 60 | 60 | 184 | 24.7% | 4 |
| E & R Transportation LLC | American Falls | 59 | 29 | 26 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Capital Distributing Inc | Caldwell | 57 | 73 | 66 | 2.5% | 4 |
| Eagle Eye Logistics LLC | Idaho Falls | 57 | 64 | 170 | 15.6% | 6 |
| Litehouse Inc | Sandpoint | 56 | 56 | 79 | 28.1% | 2 |
| Sysco Spokane Inc | Post Falls | 55 | 63 | 32 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Rus Transport LLC | Nampa | 55 | 55 | 11 | 71.4% | 1 |
| Keith Wilcox and Sons Inc | Rexburg | 55 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Dan Bailey Trucking LLC | Soda Springs | 54 | 43 | 16 | Not listed | 4 |
| Muza-Pro LLC | Meridian | 52 | 52 | 60 | 13.3% | 2 |
| Grasmick Produce Company Inc | Boise | 52 | 15 | 39 | 25.9% | 3 |
| Rich Thompson Trucking Inc | Jerome | 50 | 67 | 34 | 25% | 1 |
| D & D Transportation Services Inc | Gooding | 50 | 50 | 31 | 12.5% | 1 |
| USA Express Inc | Meridian | 49 | 50 | 165 | 18.6% | 3 |
| Sauer Transport Inc | Caldwell | 48 | 56 | 133 | 23.8% | 6 |
| R S T Inc | Caldwell | 46 | 43 | 117 | 19% | 4 |
| Lurre Construction Incorporated | Caldwell | 46 | 40 | 8 | 40% | 3 |
| Roamer Transport Inc | Idaho Falls | 44 | 47 | 111 | 16.7% | 6 |
| Overland Transport Inc | Nampa | 43 | 50 | 112 | 25% | 3 |
| Crapo LTD | ST Anthony | 43 | 43 | 42 | 36.8% | 1 |
| J&W Agri-Corp LLC | Hazelton | 40 | 40 | 30 | 63.6% | 2 |
| Morrow Express LLC | Idaho Falls | 40 | 36 | 102 | 10% | 4 |
| Rainey Bros Inc | Homedale | 40 | 21 | 89 | 40.5% | 3 |
| Superior Transportation Inc | Shelley | 37 | 37 | 61 | 37.5% | 6 |
| John S Pocock LLC | Sugar City | 36 | 36 | 33 | 30% | 3 |
| Mike Wagner Farms Inc | Middleton | 36 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alpine Logistics LLC | Blackfoot | 35 | 26 | 59 | 35.7% | 1 |
| Tamra Stanger | Twin Falls | 35 | 23 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Triple C Express Inc | Caldwell | 34 | 68 | 71 | 29.2% | 5 |
| Riverbend Transportation LLC | Idaho Falls | 33 | 33 | 54 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Rigby Produce Inc | Rigby | 31 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Taylor & Sons Farms Inc | Idaho Falls | 31 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pancheri Land & Livestock LLC | Melba | 31 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 3 |
| Thunder Mountain Catering | Boise | 30 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gem State Freight LLC | Idaho Falls | 30 | 12 | 57 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Crapo Trucking Inc | ST Anthony | 28 | 26 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Off-Spec Solutions LLC | Nampa | 28 | 22 | 31 | 35.7% | 2 |
| Willtran Inc | Rupert | 28 | 18 | 25 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Cierra Towing & Crushing LLC | Preston | 27 | 26 | 12 | 70% | 2 |
| Fmi Transportation LLC | Post Falls | 27 | 23 | 60 | 27.8% | 3 |
| MCM Trucking LLC | Kimberly | 26 | 27 | 18 | 28.6% | 1 |
| SMX Inc | Wilder | 26 | 26 | 56 | 23.8% | 3 |
| Gary Blick Trucking Inc | Castleford | 26 | 22 | 28 | 11.8% | 2 |
| 208 Freight LLC | Idaho Falls | 25 | 25 | 26 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Mer Cargo LLC | Boise | 25 | 25 | 22 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Frasier Transport Inc | Nampa | 24 | 27 | 55 | 28% | 1 |
| Magic Valley Growers LTD | Wendell | 22 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pocono Coast West LLC | Idaho Falls | 22 | 25 | 53 | 23.8% | 4 |
| Solae Transport LLC | Boise | 22 | 22 | 52 | 12% | 1 |
| Streamline Precision LLC | Burley | 22 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Great Rift Transportation LLC | American Falls | 20 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Trust Road Trucking LLC | Meridian | 20 | 26 | 65 | 15.6% | 2 |
| Next Transportation Inc | Meridian | 20 | 20 | 25 | 10% | 0 |
| T & K Farms, Inc. | Wilder | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CX Northwest Inc | Nampa | 19 | 20 | 12 | Not listed | 3 |
| Tim Corder | Mountain Home | 19 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Torres & Sons LLC | Idaho Falls | 19 | 19 | 43 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Western Idaho Trucking LLC | Boise | 19 | 19 | 48 | 28.6% | 2 |
| BJ Christensen & Sons | Blackfoot | 19 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hard Times Sales and Distribution LLC | Shelley | 19 | 9 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Brothers Express LLC | Boise | 18 | 19 | 41 | 24.1% | 2 |
| B a Transport LLC | Meridian | 18 | 18 | 58 | 5.6% | 2 |
| Echevarria Trucking LLC | Kuna | 18 | 18 | 35 | 60% | 3 |
| Magana Brothers Trucking LLC | Burley | 18 | 16 | 8 | 80% | 2 |
| Marquez Trucking LLC | Richfield | 17 | 17 | 22 | 25% | 2 |
| Crookham Company | Caldwell | 17 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freightko Inc | Nampa | 17 | 9 | 24 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Cornelison Farms | Saint Anthony | 17 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Riverence Provisions LLC | Buhl | 16 | 36 | 33 | 0% | 1 |
| BJ Barnes & Sons Trucking Inc | Mccammon | 16 | 25 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Standlee Hay Trucking Company LLC | Eden | 16 | 18 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bean Transport LLC | Burley | 16 | 14 | 13 | 20% | 1 |
| Kore Logistics LLC | Meridian | 15 | 20 | 31 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Quality Express Corp | Post Falls | 15 | 16 | 43 | 13.6% | 1 |
| Abn Logistics LLC | Boise | 15 | 15 | 18 | 20% | 0 |
| B & H Farming | Rupert | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 4 |
| Brett Jensen | Idaho Falls | 15 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kim Wahlen Farms GP | Aberdeen | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Shane Darrington | Declo | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Walker Land & Cattle | Idaho Falls | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Idaho Foodbank Warehouse Inc | Meridian | 15 | 7 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Idaho Falls | 29 |
| Boise | 29 |
| Nampa | 20 |
| Caldwell | 17 |
| Meridian | 11 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.