Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Wisconsin
Farm supplies carriers in Wisconsin: 1,305 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,305 active carriers in Wisconsin with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 215 of them with 20 or more, running 36,851 power units with 34,417 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 19.4% of 17,877 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,305
- With 20+ power units
- 215
- Power units
- 36,851
- Drivers
- 34,417
- Inspections
- 33,860
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 1,860
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.4% (3.5 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wisconsin
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider National Carriers Inc | Green Bay | 9,866 | 11,335 | 15,092 | 18.1% | 705 |
| Marten Transport LTD | Mondovi | 3,794 | 2,660 | 4,972 | 13.7% | 208 |
| Roehl Transport Inc | Marshfield | 2,128 | 2,201 | 2,125 | 17.7% | 140 |
| Blackhawk Transport Inc | Beloit | 703 | 707 | 1,164 | 20.6% | 49 |
| Ho Wolding Inc | Amherst | 632 | 533 | 794 | 17.8% | 50 |
| United Cooperative | Beaver Dam | 507 | 332 | 48 | 4.5% | 2 |
| Federation Trucking LLC | Hixton | 293 | 359 | 35 | 22.7% | 6 |
| Country Visions Cooperative | Brillion | 256 | 220 | 26 | 8.3% | 2 |
| Premier Transport LLC | Mount Horeb | 233 | 140 | 47 | 11.5% | 4 |
| Martins Bulk Milk Service Inc | Wilton | 211 | 227 | 183 | 16.4% | 16 |
| Synergy Community Cooperative | Ridgeland | 206 | 174 | 23 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Sparhawk Trucking Inc | Wisconsin Rapids | 178 | 146 | 172 | 19.5% | 13 |
| Jeff Foster Trucking Inc | Superior | 175 | 131 | 173 | 34.7% | 6 |
| Valley Express LLC | Oshkosh | 160 | 135 | 168 | 36.4% | 14 |
| River Country Co-Op | Chippewa Falls | 139 | 123 | 33 | 14.8% | 4 |
| Landmark Logistics Inc | Cottage Grove | 137 | 127 | 12 | 11.1% | 0 |
| WPF AG1 LLC | Bancroft | 132 | 70 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Delco Transport Inc | Clinton | 121 | 34 | 34 | 37.5% | 3 |
| Countryside Co-Op Transport of Wisconsin | Cottage Grove | 117 | 61 | 40 | 6.7% | 2 |
| QLF Transportation Inc | Dodgeville | 113 | 117 | 126 | 16.4% | 15 |
| Provision Partners Cooperative | Marshfield | 108 | 451 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BCP Transportation Inc | Columbus | 104 | 107 | 215 | 20.7% | 5 |
| Skinner Transfer Corp | Reedsburg | 104 | 92 | 89 | 8.6% | 7 |
| X-Treme Trucking LLC | Maribel | 100 | 85 | 96 | 25.5% | 13 |
| Spoerl Trucking Inc | Ixonia | 98 | 88 | 59 | 33.3% | 9 |
| Fuchs Trucking LLC | Sauk City | 95 | 100 | 145 | 22.2% | 4 |
| Springbrook Express LLC | New Auburn | 92 | 53 | 96 | 35.6% | 7 |
| Overlog Inc | Janesville | 90 | 45 | 271 | 31.2% | 11 |
| J & J Baumhardt Trucking Inc | Eden | 88 | 86 | 14 | 0% | 2 |
| VP Transport LLC | Madison | 87 | 109 | 27 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Daybreak Foods Inc | Lake Mills | 87 | 46 | 14 | 20% | 0 |
| Hartung Brothers Inc | Madison | 82 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Potato King Transportation Inc | La Crosse | 79 | 72 | 86 | 10% | 9 |
| Mortenson Bros Farms Inc | Plainfield | 78 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 2 |
| Peter Trucking LLC | Athens | 77 | 103 | 117 | 28.3% | 7 |
| Heartland Cooperative Services | Owen | 77 | 81 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Delong Company Inc | Clinton | 75 | 78 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| NTL LLC | Whitelaw | 75 | 65 | 74 | 30% | 11 |
| Construcks Inc | Stevens Point | 74 | 64 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kohler Co | Kohler | 70 | 100 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Lakeside Foods Inc | Manitowoc | 69 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| TNT Express Inc | Oak Creek | 68 | 71 | 98 | 27.3% | 7 |
| Kornel Transport Inc | Oak Creek | 68 | 49 | 167 | 32.1% | 6 |
| Northern Clearing Inc | Ashland | 67 | 174 | 63 | 11.4% | 1 |
| Riesterer & Schnell Inc | Pulaski | 66 | 66 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| Trucking Proz LLC | Hudson | 66 | 66 | 69 | 26.8% | 5 |
| Villani Landshapers Lawn and Landscape Maintenance Inc | Menomonee Falls | 64 | 76 | 13 | 20% | 0 |
| Legacy Express LLC | Fond Du Lac | 63 | 55 | 90 | 44.2% | 4 |
| Sagepoint Energy Logistics LLC | De Pere | 62 | 71 | 17 | 25% | 0 |
| Nse Transport LLC | Loyal | 62 | 47 | 14 | 20% | 2 |
| Pioneer Transportation LTD | Merrill | 61 | 64 | 119 | 9.1% | 3 |
| Hanke Trucking Inc | Slinger | 61 | 44 | 26 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Mcdermid Transportation Inc | Oconto Falls | 60 | 60 | 99 | 18.8% | 6 |
| Trees on the Move Inc | New Berlin | 60 | 52 | 14 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Pulvermacher Cartage of Wisconsin LLC | Madison | 59 | 65 | 45 | 28% | 4 |
| Diamond Transportation System Inc | Racine | 59 | 61 | 80 | 27% | 5 |
| Next Logistics LLC | Marshfield | 59 | 23 | 55 | 5% | 1 |
| Komro Sales and Service Inc | Durand | 58 | 58 | 19 | 29.4% | 0 |
| Advanced Dairy LLC | Spring Valley | 58 | 15 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Dairyland Transportation LLC | Richland Center | 56 | 56 | 105 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Wieser Trucking Inc | Maiden Rock | 56 | 49 | 20 | 22.2% | 1 |
| KR Transport LLC | Berlin | 55 | 75 | 22 | 0% | 4 |
| FBN Transportation LLC | Athens | 55 | 55 | 143 | 39.8% | 5 |
| North Express LLC | Milwaukee | 54 | 56 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Caine Transfer Inc | Lowell | 54 | 48 | 42 | 6.2% | 6 |
| Soldier Trucking LLC | Menomonie | 53 | 59 | 66 | 11.8% | 10 |
| Cargo Pros LLC | Tomah | 52 | 48 | 194 | 17.3% | 7 |
| Paradise Trucking Corp | Almond | 50 | 51 | 18 | 0% | 3 |
| Neumann Agriprises Inc | Whitelaw | 50 | 46 | 65 | 42.1% | 2 |
| Johnson Tractor Inc | Janesville | 49 | 51 | 7 | 40% | 0 |
| TLM Express LLC | Wilton | 49 | 41 | 25 | 9.1% | 2 |
| Door County Cooperative | Sturgeon Bay | 49 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Adell Cooperative Union | Adell | 48 | 24 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schroeder Brothers Farms Inc | Antigo | 48 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mckay Nursery Company | Waterloo | 48 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| TVH Transport LLC | Appleton | 47 | 33 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Hpyc Transportation Inc | Waupaca | 46 | 50 | 72 | 36.8% | 2 |
| Prochnow Transport Inc | Medford | 45 | 46 | 41 | 11.8% | 5 |
| Re-Vi Design LLC | Wausau | 44 | 73 | 10 | 30% | 1 |
| GRS Transportation LLC | Chippewa FLS | 44 | 45 | 32 | 17.6% | 2 |
| PTX Services LLC | Plymouth | 44 | 41 | 91 | 9.3% | 6 |
| Jordan Kemmerer Trucking LLC | Hager City | 44 | 22 | 21 | Not listed | 4 |
| J & J Trucking Brandon LLC | Brandon | 43 | 35 | 21 | 20% | 4 |
| Wisconsin Nationwide Transportation Inc of Two Rivers | Two Rivers | 42 | 44 | 41 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Lied's Nursery Co Inc | Sussex | 42 | 43 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Badger State Western Inc | Abbotsford | 42 | 42 | 95 | 28.3% | 3 |
| American Express Transportation LLC | Eau Claire | 42 | 34 | 23 | 50% | 2 |
| New Earth USA LLC | Caledonia | 42 | 31 | 15 | 57.1% | 1 |
| CKK Transport LLC | Saint Croix Falls | 42 | 25 | 37 | 5.6% | 2 |
| Okray Produce Company | Plover | 42 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CNH Industrial America LLC | Racine | 41 | 98 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fairway Transit Inc | Pewaukee | 41 | 41 | 24 | 15.4% | 3 |
| Lighthouse Trucking LLC | Kenosha | 40 | 40 | 19 | 52.9% | 1 |
| Smedema Trucking Inc | Fox Lake | 40 | 37 | 33 | 18.2% | 5 |
| Roberts Irrigation Company Inc | Plover | 39 | 56 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Preferred Carrier Logistics LLC | Oak Creek | 39 | 50 | 49 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Nordquist Trucking Inc | Almena | 39 | 47 | 34 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Abbyland Trucking Inc | Curtiss | 39 | 44 | 18 | 42.9% | 4 |
| Transport Services Unlimited of Shell Lake Inc | Shell Lake | 39 | 44 | 47 | 37% | 4 |
| The Scharine Group Inc | Whitewater | 39 | 40 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Janesville | 18 |
| Green Bay | 17 |
| Fond Du Lac | 9 |
| De Pere | 9 |
| Oshkosh | 8 |
| Kenosha | 7 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.