Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Utah
Farm supplies carriers in Utah: 363 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 363 active carriers in Utah with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 67 of them with 20 or more, running 7,920 power units with 6,709 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.0% of 4,250 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 363
- With 20+ power units
- 67
- Power units
- 7,920
- Drivers
- 6,709
- Inspections
- 8,036
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 250
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.0% (1.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Utah
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pride Transport Inc | Salt Lake City | 526 | 512 | 1,202 | 14.4% | 31 |
| Mountainland Supply LLC | Orem | 478 | 150 | 58 | 26.1% | 1 |
| Agreserves Inc | Salt Lake City | 435 | 214 | 21 | 41.2% | 1 |
| Andrus Transportation Services Inc | ST George | 309 | 337 | 833 | 14.7% | 15 |
| D P Curtis Trucking Inc | Richfield | 266 | 133 | 273 | 19.2% | 7 |
| The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints | Salt Lake City | 248 | 430 | 94 | 15.6% | 1 |
| Kelle's Transport Service LLC | Salt Lake City | 206 | 206 | 537 | 28.9% | 14 |
| Standard Plumbing Supply Company Inc | Sandy | 200 | 200 | 56 | 10.6% | 2 |
| Intermountain Farmers Association | Salt Lake City | 155 | 158 | 18 | 25% | 2 |
| Brady Trucking Inc | Vernal | 155 | 152 | 145 | 12.1% | 8 |
| Redbone Trucking Inc | North Salt Lake | 125 | 130 | 369 | 18.9% | 14 |
| Tramcor Corporation | Farr West | 125 | 115 | 164 | 34% | 5 |
| Ag Needs Inc | Smithfield | 114 | 105 | 353 | 30.7% | 3 |
| M and T Enterprises | Spanish Fork | 102 | 34 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Inland Xmile Inc | Salt Lake City | 100 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Parke Cox Trucking Co Inc | ST George | 82 | 81 | 164 | 7.1% | 7 |
| Superior Service Transport Inc | Salt Lake City | 77 | 44 | 20 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Intermountain Wood Products Inc | Salt Lake City | 76 | 78 | 107 | 11.3% | 3 |
| Arnold Machinery Company | Salt Lake City | 74 | 74 | 40 | 10.3% | 4 |
| Utah Rail Runners Inc | Layton | 71 | 134 | 70 | 65% | 1 |
| King Farms Trucking LLC | Garland | 67 | 78 | 184 | 15.3% | 4 |
| JM Mechanical LLC | N Logan | 57 | 72 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Olsons Greenhouse Gardens Inc | Salem | 50 | 52 | 52 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Royalane Trucking LLC | Farr West | 50 | 50 | 252 | 21.2% | 5 |
| Jonnys Trucking and Landscaping LLC | Richfield | 50 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Desert Star Transportation LLC | Herriman | 46 | 90 | 170 | 10.8% | 3 |
| JP Excavating Inc | Saint George | 46 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Standard Logistic Services LLC | Sandy | 45 | 45 | 135 | 30.9% | 2 |
| FST Transportation Inc | Salt Lake City | 44 | 44 | 89 | 36.9% | 3 |
| Clark Bradshaw Trucking Inc | Beaver | 44 | 26 | 11 | 40% | 0 |
| Cutting Edge Landscape Utah LLC | West Jordan | 42 | 31 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nbchc LLC | Draper | 40 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RMC Foods Inc | Saint George | 38 | 41 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Picard Corp | Woods Cross | 38 | 35 | 11 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Kurry Jensen Transport LLC | Cleveland | 38 | 16 | 11 | Not listed | 2 |
| Francis Trucking Inc | Brigham City | 38 | 15 | 26 | 64.7% | 1 |
| Thurel Mason Trucking Inc | Aurora | 36 | 34 | 92 | 10.9% | 1 |
| K & K Sanitation Inc | Ballard | 36 | 18 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corp of the Presiding Bishopric | Elberta | 35 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| E & B Oilfield Services Inc | Roosevelt | 35 | 28 | 17 | 60% | 1 |
| Ralph Smith Company | Mona | 35 | 27 | 32 | 45.5% | 3 |
| Nelsons Inc | Salina | 34 | 32 | 110 | 10.2% | 2 |
| Goff Trucking Incorporated | Myton | 33 | 18 | 11 | 0% | 3 |
| Inter Mountain Express Inc | Tooele | 33 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Whitaker Transportation LLC | Brigham City | 32 | 32 | 26 | 11.8% | 2 |
| Dmlp Resources LLC | Ogden | 31 | 35 | 17 | 85.7% | 0 |
| Bear River Valley Co-Op | Corinne | 30 | 24 | 11 | 28.6% | 0 |
| J & C Enterprises Inc | Vernal | 29 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Precision Contractors Inc | Cedar City | 29 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple L Transport Inc | Centerfield | 28 | 28 | 47 | 22.7% | 2 |
| Loveland Landscape and Gardens Inc | West Bountiful | 26 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cpco LLC | Ogden | 25 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| PCS Trucking LLC | Spanish Fork | 24 | 28 | 108 | 35.4% | 2 |
| Emh Transportation LLC | South Salt Lake | 24 | 25 | 44 | 19% | 2 |
| Malmgren Trucking Inc | Aurora | 24 | 24 | 46 | 46.7% | 2 |
| Me & Brothers Inc | Salt Lake City | 24 | 23 | 42 | 22.2% | 2 |
| Delta Valley Trucking Inc | Delta | 24 | 18 | 73 | 15.4% | 0 |
| BCM Landscaping & Snow Removal LLC | Heber | 24 | 16 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scholzen Products Company Inc | Hurricane | 23 | 33 | 12 | 20% | 0 |
| Asap Freight LLC | Salt Lake City | 23 | 18 | 16 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Rise Holdings LLC | West Jordan | 22 | 10 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| MW Trucking LLC | Clearfield | 21 | 21 | 63 | 37% | 0 |
| Skidmore Transportation Services Inc | Brigham City | 21 | 18 | 59 | 40.6% | 2 |
| Bastian Trucking Inc | Aurora | 20 | 15 | 31 | 13.6% | 3 |
| Runners Inc | Myton | 20 | 10 | 18 | 50% | 1 |
| M&K Trucking LLC | Centerfield | 20 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| L J Mascaro Inc | Herriman | 20 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ruco Leasing Inc | Saint George | 19 | 28 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rocky Ridge Trucking LLC | Cedar City | 19 | 19 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mosida LLC | Elberta | 19 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Can Do Carriers LLC | Mapleton | 18 | 18 | 36 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Utah Valley Turf Farms | Lehi | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trinity Xpress LLC | Lehi | 18 | 15 | 22 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Bakston Freight Systems Inc | Saint George | 18 | 12 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Shields Trucking Inc | Roosevelt | 17 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grace Freight Systems Inc | American Fork | 17 | 17 | 42 | 4% | 0 |
| Sandy K LLC | Sandy | 17 | 17 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Topaz Farm Enterprises LLC | Mona | 17 | 17 | 17 | 20% | 0 |
| Simons Brothers Construction Inc | Magna | 17 | 13 | 30 | 26.7% | 0 |
| Black Ridge Transport LLC | Fayette | 16 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Leavitt Excavation | Veyo | 16 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Next Construction | Willard | 16 | 5 | 17 | 38.5% | 1 |
| Attco Trucking Company Inc | Woods Cross | 15 | 26 | 39 | 80% | 5 |
| Rowser Construction LLC | Henefer | 15 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tomahawk Trucking Inc | Altonah | 15 | 15 | 18 | 33.3% | 2 |
| BNG Transportation LLC | Willard | 15 | 14 | 27 | 27.3% | 2 |
| High Stakes Field Services LLC | Upalco | 15 | 14 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Fife Trucking Inc | Harrisville | 14 | 16 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Murray Welding Inc | Altonah | 14 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Turf Equipment & Irrigation Inc | Salt Lake City | 14 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elden Dattage | Logan | 14 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rocky Mountain Towing & Recovery | Nephi | 14 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southern Utah Grade and Pave | ST George | 14 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Essential Botanical Farms LLC | Mona | 14 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pali Trucking LLC | Elwood | 14 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Soil Science | Richfield | 14 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| SS Welding and Oilfield Service Inc | Altamont | 14 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ksmx LLC | Centerfield | 13 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hancock Transportation LLC | Garland | 13 | 14 | 34 | 35.3% | 0 |
| John Stathis Trucking Inc | Layton | 13 | 14 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | 23 |
| Vernal | 16 |
| Ogden | 8 |
| Lehi | 7 |
| Sandy | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.