Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / New York
Farm supplies carriers in New York: 1,192 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 1,192 active carriers in New York with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 123 of them with 20 or more, running 13,961 power units with 11,182 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 23.3% of 3,861 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 1,192
- With 20+ power units
- 123
- Power units
- 13,961
- Drivers
- 11,182
- Inspections
- 6,236
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 211
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.3% (0.4 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in New York
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard's Express Inc | Farmington | 599 | 599 | 832 | 18.9% | 43 |
| Lavalle Transportation Inc | Potsdam | 404 | 421 | 356 | 25% | 21 |
| Schenker Inc | Melville | 189 | 167 | 25 | 7.1% | 2 |
| Landpro Equipment LLC | Falconer | 165 | 430 | 34 | 9.1% | 0 |
| MR Guiles Transport LLC | Edwards | 150 | 150 | 33 | 7.1% | 1 |
| Page GTC Inc | Weedsport | 132 | 123 | 60 | 19.4% | 3 |
| R B Humphreys Inc | Rome | 122 | 110 | 200 | 26.2% | 17 |
| Executive Snow Control LLC | Maspeth | 120 | 35 | 7 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Delea Leasing Corp | East Northport | 99 | 50 | 34 | 18.2% | 1 |
| Kingdom Support Services Inc | Patterson | 85 | 294 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Grasshopper Gardens Inc | Gansevoort | 75 | 74 | 22 | 57.9% | 0 |
| Jack Pedowitz Enterprises Inc | Hauppauge | 67 | 60 | 79 | 34.3% | 8 |
| T J Marquart & Sons Inc | Gainesville | 66 | 50 | 43 | 3.6% | 0 |
| My-T Acres, Inc. | Batavia | 62 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Highland Holdings LLC | Rochester | 61 | 57 | 12 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Summerhill Landscapes Inc | Sag Harbor | 60 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Diversified Agricultural & Industrial Markets Inc | Fultonville | 55 | 60 | 89 | 14.5% | 4 |
| CH Logistics Inc | Ilion | 52 | 63 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Moqbul Hossain | New York City | 50 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steven Dubner Landscaping Inc | Westbury | 50 | 16 | 33 | 18.8% | 0 |
| All Seasons Property Services, LLC | Rochester | 49 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| An Martin Systems LLC | Clyde | 47 | 25 | 27 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Eggan Excavating and Equipment Co Inc | Rome | 46 | 15 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Carlsoncorp Inc | Kings Park | 45 | 22 | 16 | 60% | 0 |
| Surpass Chemical Company Inc | Menands | 43 | 14 | 20 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Ighl Independent Group Home - Smile Farm - CDD | Manorville | 41 | 53 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Madison County | Wampsville | 40 | 150 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dispatchin LLC | Brooklyn | 40 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Adirondack Farms LLC | Peru | 40 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Whites Farm Supply Inc | Canastota | 39 | 40 | 14 | 7.7% | 0 |
| My T Acres Inc | Batavia | 39 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Barr Transportation Corp | Auburn | 38 | 38 | 43 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Whitmore Worsley | East Hampton | 37 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Seedway LLC | Hall | 36 | 46 | 30 | 4.5% | 1 |
| Cargo Transit Inc | Rochester | 36 | 36 | 69 | 21.4% | 4 |
| Flint Creek Transport LLC | Geneva | 36 | 30 | 78 | 13.7% | 1 |
| Aspinall's Tree Nursery & Landscaping LLC | Chittenango | 35 | 19 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Willow Bend Farm LLC | Clifton Springs | 35 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hillcrest Holsteins LLC | Woodville | 35 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Carmine Labriola Contracting Corp | Scarsdale | 34 | 34 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Barbland Dairy LLC | Fabius | 34 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pod Squad LLC | Wyoming | 33 | 38 | 28 | 5% | 1 |
| Carolina Eastern-Crocker LLC | Stafford | 33 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Services LLC | Fairport | 33 | 13 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Don Snow Trucking Inc | Harpursville | 32 | 54 | 50 | 22.9% | 2 |
| Stingray Transport LLC | Rochester | 32 | 26 | 71 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Maple Springs Tree Service LLC | Bemus Point | 31 | 21 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lsa Prime Logistics LLC | Freeport | 30 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M and T Trucking Inc | Pavilion | 30 | 30 | 51 | 19.4% | 4 |
| Bur-Trans Inc | Moravia | 30 | 26 | 42 | 0% | 4 |
| Hampton Yards Inc | Bridgehampton | 30 | 22 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Skanska USA Civil Northeast Inc | East Elmhurst | 29 | 32 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Howlett Farms Trucking LLC | Avon | 29 | 20 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Bridgewater Farms LLC | Cassville | 29 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alfredo Landscape Fox Meadow Farm LTD | MT Kisco | 28 | 31 | 11 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Mahoney Associates Inc | Southampton | 28 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Montroy Contracting LLC | Heuvelton | 28 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schichtels Nursery Inc | Springville | 28 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Root Bros Farms | Albion | 28 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dobbs Malvese Equipment LLC | Hicksville | 28 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Torrey Farms Inc | Elba | 27 | 32 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Total Turf Inc | Millwood | 27 | 27 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Double M Transport LLC | Romulus | 27 | 18 | 40 | 10% | 1 |
| Anthony Demarco and Sons Nursery LLC | Elbridge | 27 | 10 | 33 | 35% | 0 |
| Jeremy R Arnold | Holley | 26 | 42 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| KML Transport LLC | East Syracuse | 26 | 26 | 50 | 16% | 1 |
| LCS Landscapes NY LLC | Poughkeepsie | 26 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quintal Inc | Bay Shore | 26 | 23 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Mammoser Farms Inc | Eden | 26 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cayuga Landscape Co Inc | Ithaca | 25 | 35 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Broughton Farm Operations LLC | Silver Springs | 25 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hugen Farms | Wayland | 25 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunco Holding Corp | Binghamton | 25 | 10 | 8 | 57.1% | 0 |
| MC Dowell & Walker Inc | Afton | 25 | 9 | 13 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Frank Suppa Landscaping Corp | Westbury | 25 | 8 | 8 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Lindsey Lawn & Garden Inc | Port Crane | 24 | 39 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Peter K Frueh Inc | Feura Bush | 24 | 23 | 19 | 40% | 0 |
| Hanehan Family Dairy LLC | Stillwater | 24 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Willet Dairy LLC | King Ferry | 24 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Collins Knoll Farm LLC | Chadwicks | 24 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schum-Acres Dairy Ops LLC | Naples | 24 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ronald R Coniber Repairs LLC | Leroy | 24 | 7 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Complete Dairy Service LLC | Scipio Center | 23 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Premier Landscaping and Property Maintenance LLC | Big Flats | 23 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Adams Dairy Trucking LLC | Randolph | 23 | 10 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ideal Dairy LLC | Hudson Falls | 23 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rock Tech Inc | West Babylon | 23 | 10 | 39 | 40% | 3 |
| Porters Concrete Service Inc | Waverly | 23 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sunnyside Farms Inc | Scipio Center | 23 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ecco III Enterprises Inc | Yonkers | 22 | 40 | 9 | 0% | 1 |
| Raine Logistics Inc | West Seneca | 22 | 30 | 39 | 10% | 1 |
| Christman Fuel Service Inc | Carthage | 22 | 25 | 16 | 6.7% | 1 |
| Don Oralls Garage LLC | Hancock | 22 | 23 | 20 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Clover Lawn Care Inc | Rochester | 22 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Interstate Northeast Inc | Amsterdam | 22 | 13 | 11 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Will-O-Crest Farms LLC | Clifton Springs | 22 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Edgewood Trucking LLC | Groveland | 22 | 10 | 10 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stauffer Farms LLC | North Lawrence | 22 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chambers Valley Farms Inc | Salem | 22 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wayne County Farms LLC | Wolcott | 22 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.