Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Nebraska
Farm supplies carriers in Nebraska: 540 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 540 active carriers in Nebraska with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 81 of them with 20 or more, running 9,778 power units with 7,909 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 25.0% of 2,633 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 540
- With 20+ power units
- 81
- Power units
- 9,778
- Drivers
- 7,909
- Inspections
- 6,070
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 252
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.0% (2.1 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Nebraska
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley Ag Cooperative | Oakland | 470 | 495 | 67 | 4.2% | 2 |
| Cooperative Producers Inc | Hastings | 384 | 229 | 27 | 14.3% | 0 |
| SBT Inc | Omaha | 337 | 227 | 194 | 11.1% | 1 |
| H & M Trucking Inc | Omaha | 280 | 271 | 570 | 16.1% | 24 |
| Farmers Cooperative | Dorchester | 279 | 314 | 23 | 22.2% | 3 |
| Country Partners Cooperative | Gothenburg | 273 | 130 | 39 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Hinz Trucking Inc | Elm Creek | 254 | 234 | 614 | 17.8% | 29 |
| Aurora Coop Elevator Company | Aurora | 238 | 333 | 93 | 11.8% | 1 |
| Agricultural Services Inc | Grand Island | 211 | 74 | 17 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Cooperative Company | Alliance | 178 | 80 | 43 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Trotter Inc | Arcadia | 171 | 142 | 34 | 20% | 0 |
| Hunt Transportation Inc | Omaha | 164 | 157 | 327 | 25.6% | 13 |
| Bryan Hauxwell Trucking Inc | Mccook | 136 | 20 | 39 | 11.1% | 6 |
| Legacy Cooperative | Scottsbluff | 115 | 73 | 29 | 30% | 0 |
| Battle Creek Farmers Cooperative Non-Stock | Battle Creek | 114 | 77 | 60 | 15% | 1 |
| Western Sugar Cooperative | Scottsbluff | 107 | 23 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Frenchman Valley Farmers Coop | Imperial | 101 | 100 | 18 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Schuyler Cooperative Assn | Schuyler | 100 | 21 | 16 | 28.6% | 2 |
| Holdrege Irrigation Inc | Holdrege | 88 | 60 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Norder Supply Inc | Bruning | 77 | 102 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| C & M Supply Inc | Ruskin | 71 | 21 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Trans-Motion LLC | Omaha | 70 | 64 | 124 | 32.7% | 4 |
| Advantage Trucking LLC | Lincoln | 64 | 87 | 216 | 26.1% | 8 |
| Ag Valley Cooperative Non Stock | Arapahoe | 62 | 64 | 12 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Chief Industries Inc | Grand Island | 61 | 65 | 12 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Nebraska Atlantic Transportation Inc | La Vista | 58 | 50 | 62 | 33.3% | 4 |
| Central Valley Ag Transport Inc | Elgin | 57 | 57 | 69 | 18.2% | 6 |
| Dahlsten Truck Line Inc | Clay Center | 56 | 47 | 48 | 12.5% | 4 |
| Midwest Livestock Systems LLC | Beatrice | 51 | 59 | 20 | 18.8% | 0 |
| Jensen Gardens Inc | Springfield | 45 | 50 | 12 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Puntney Trucking LLC | Columbus | 44 | 35 | 65 | 37.5% | 5 |
| T-Bone Truck Stop Inc | Columbus | 42 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| CL Construction LLC | Lincoln | 40 | 41 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Peace Messenger Transport Inc | Omaha | 39 | 44 | 50 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Thompson Seed Potato | Alliance | 39 | 21 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Skyview Farms Inc | Gothenburg | 38 | 37 | 88 | 9.8% | 2 |
| Lux Brothers Inc | Hubbard | 36 | 24 | 52 | 33.3% | 1 |
| N & W Transfer Inc | Plattsmouth | 36 | 19 | 74 | 25% | 1 |
| Hi-Line Cooperative Inc | Elsie | 35 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Timber Express Inc | Kimball | 35 | 33 | 88 | 36.6% | 4 |
| Agway LLC | Lincoln | 35 | 21 | 72 | 17.4% | 3 |
| 4 Boys TT LLC | Hartington | 34 | 19 | 6 | 50% | 0 |
| Flatbed Express Inc | Bellevue | 34 | 15 | 23 | 71.4% | 2 |
| Oban Construction Incorporation | South Sioux City | 31 | 14 | 18 | 71.4% | 1 |
| M G Waldbaum Company | Wakefield | 30 | 48 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Leslie Honeymann | Indianola | 30 | 20 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| True Ag and Turf LLC | Osmond | 30 | 11 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| The Scoular Company | Omaha | 29 | 46 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Hoegemeyer Hybrids Inc | Fremont | 27 | 27 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Briggs Farm Inc | Imperial | 27 | 25 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Grindstone Enterprises Inc | Kearney | 26 | 35 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Landmark Transport LLC | Holdrege | 26 | 18 | 10 | 71.4% | 1 |
| Rose's Transport Inc | Wakefield | 25 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bahr Trucking LLC | Osmond | 25 | 16 | 37 | Not listed | 2 |
| Reed Transport LLC | Omaha | 25 | 15 | 76 | 36.7% | 1 |
| Kaup Produce Inc | West Point | 25 | 14 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oneill Transportation and Equipment LLC | Alda | 25 | 11 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Moore Brothers Inc | Norfolk | 24 | 24 | 41 | 31.2% | 0 |
| TH Construction LLC | Gretna | 24 | 16 | 21 | 17.6% | 0 |
| Lynn F Binder | Table Rock | 24 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flatland Logistics LLC | Lincoln | 24 | 14 | 51 | 58.3% | 0 |
| Farmers Co-Op Association | Lindsay | 23 | 23 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple C Holdings LLC | Scottsbluff | 23 | 19 | 20 | 66.7% | 1 |
| LG Pumping LLC | Osmond | 23 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rock County Agronomy Service LLC | Bassett | 23 | 10 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Greenlife Gardens | Papillion | 22 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Cooperative | Pilger | 22 | 24 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walvoord Finish Grading LLC | Valley | 22 | 18 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| SD Davenport GP | Davenport | 22 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| N-N Transfer LLC | Bertrand | 22 | 10 | 14 | 20% | 1 |
| Williams Drilling Co Inc | Belvidere | 22 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cooperative Supply Inc | Dodge | 21 | 16 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Cooperative Association of Ravenna | Ravenna | 21 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Abe Express Inc | Lincoln | 20 | 20 | 56 | 41.9% | 2 |
| Star Logistics Inc | Omaha | 20 | 20 | 66 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Western Materials | North Platte | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Union Cooperative Supply Company | Clarkson | 20 | 14 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmers Union Coop Assin | Gretna | 20 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vantage Agri Service Inc | Avoca | 20 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Legrande Excavating Inc | Lincoln | 20 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TKR Trucking Inc | Hubbard | 20 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Larry Vogler Trucking LLC | Nehawka | 19 | 72 | 13 | Not listed | 1 |
| Obrist & Co Plumbing | Columbus | 19 | 32 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| 360 Irrigation LLC | Grand Island | 19 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| K2 Real Estate Development LLC | Lincoln | 19 | 15 | 40 | 26.9% | 2 |
| D & K Agri Sales Inc | Plymouth | 19 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Novotny Ag LLC | Jansen | 19 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| CFP TRK Inc | Gibbon | 19 | 9 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| C-R Menn Auctions | Fremont | 19 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Scribner Grain & Lumber Company | Scribner | 19 | 5 | 8 | Not listed | 1 |
| Crossroads Cooperative Association | Sidney | 19 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Western Potatoes Inc | Alliance | 19 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| George Bros Inc | Sutton | 18 | 18 | 16 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Rob See Co LLC | Elkhorn | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kort Transfer LLC | Litchfield | 18 | 17 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| Theodore Johnson | Surprise | 18 | 9 | 26 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Fairfield Non Stock Coop Fertilizer Assn | Fairfield | 17 | 18 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fordyce Farmers Non-Stock Cooperative | Fordyce | 17 | 16 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pender Grain Inc. | Pender | 17 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Roeder Land & Cattle Company | Kearney | 17 | 12 | 11 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Omaha | 23 |
| Lincoln | 17 |
| Grand Island | 16 |
| Norfolk | 7 |
| Kearney | 5 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.