Data / Public companies / Advertising
Advertising (SIC 7310): 20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
20 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 7310 (Advertising), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 17 report revenue, a combined $4.79 billion, with a median of $86.2 million. 36.8% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. ($1.60 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 7310
- SEC industry title
- Services-Advertising
- Division
- Services
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 20
- Companies that report revenue
- 17
- Combined revenue
- $4.79 billion
- Median revenue
- $86.2 million
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 19 (36.8%)
- Combined total assets
- $7.92 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 2
- Newest annual report filed
- May 4, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clear Channel Outdoor Holdings, Inc. | San Antonio, TX | $1.60 billion | $19.9 million | $3.83 billion | 6.6% |
| Angi Inc. | New York, NY | $1.03 billion | $43.8 million | $1.68 billion | -13% |
| Thryv Holdings, Inc. | Grapevine, TX | $785 million | $307,000 | $688.6 million | -4.7% |
| Ibotta, Inc. | Denver, CO | $342.4 million | $3.6 million | $525.9 million | -6.8% |
| Mntn, Inc. | Austin, TX | $290.1 million | $-6,426,000 | $378.3 million | 28.6% |
| National Cinemedia, Inc. | Centennial, CO | $243.2 million | $-10,600,000 | $490.6 million | 1% |
| Fluent, Inc. | New York, NY | $208.8 million | $-27,167,000 | $89.1 million | -18% |
| Travelzoo | New York, NY | $91.7 million | $4.7 million | $45.2 million | 9.3% |
| Inuvo, Inc. | Little Rock, AR | $86.2 million | $-5,095,518 | $24.9 million | 2.9% |
| Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. | Houston, TX | $34.7 million | $-18,946,000 | $20.2 million | -44.3% |
| Izea Worldwide, Inc. | Orlando, FL | $31.2 million | $42,326 | $57.5 million | -12.9% |
| PSQ Holdings, Inc. | West Palm Beach, FL | $18.2 million | $-36,611,668 | $59.7 million | 81.1% |
| Star Fashion Culture Holdings LTD | Xiamen City, Fujian Province | $16.9 million | $-18,263,343 | $12.2 million | Not listed |
| Adm Endeavors, Inc. | Haltom City, TX | $5.6 million | $486,259 | $10.9 million | -2.4% |
| Everbright Digital Holding LTD. | Hong Kong, Hong Kong | $1.9 million | $-2,246,178 | $4.8 million | -32.6% |
| Photozou Holdings, Inc. | Tokyo, Japan | $180,814 | $-329,082 | $468,265 | 144.7% |
| Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. | Shoreham, NY | $112,316 | $-10,434,289 | $5.8 million | -94.6% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 4 | 23.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 6 | 35.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 5 | 29.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 11.8% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas | 5 | 25% | $2.72 billion |
| Florida | 4 | 20% | $49.5 million |
| New York | 4 | 20% | $1.33 billion |
| Colorado | 2 | 10% | $585.6 million |
| Arkansas | 1 | 5% | $86.2 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everbright Digital Holding LTD. | May 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $1.9 million |
| TNL Mediagene | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Mobiquity Technologies, Inc. | April 8, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $112,316 |
| Theglobe.com Inc | April 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $0 |
| Direct Digital Holdings, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $34.7 million |
| Adm Endeavors, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.6 million |
| Fluent, Inc. | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $208.8 million |
| Photozou Holdings, Inc. | March 30, 2026 | November 30, 2024 | 10-K | $180,814 |
| PSQ Holdings, Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $18.2 million |
| Izea Worldwide, Inc. | March 17, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $31.2 million |
| Travelzoo | March 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $91.7 million |
| Inuvo, Inc. | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $86.2 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 15 | 75% |
| Accelerated filer | 3 | 15% |
| Large accelerated filer | 2 | 10% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.