Data / LEI register / Sweden / Skåne län [SE-12]
Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden: 12,428 legal entities with an LEI
12,428 legal entities with a legal address in Skåne län [SE-12], Sweden, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 6,582 (53.0%) hold a current LEI and 3,883 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Aktiebolag (AB). 531 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 12,428Legal entities with an LEI record
- 6,582 (53.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 3,883 (31.2%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 1,933Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 531Registered in the last 12 months
- 63Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,288Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 37Funds
- 175Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Aktiebolag (AB) | 11,157 | 89.8% |
| Stiftelse | 482 | 3.9% |
| Ideell förening (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (I) | 173 | 1.4% |
| Trossamfund (som bedriver näringsverksamhet) (TSF) | 54 | 0.4% |
| Handelsbolag (HB) | 54 | 0.4% |
| Kommanditbolag (KB) | 51 | 0.4% |
| Ekonomisk förening (Ek. för.) | 39 | 0.3% |
| Kommun | 10 | 0.1% |
| Bostadsrättsförening (BRF) | 9 | 0.1% |
| Försäkringsaktiebolag (FAB) | 7 | 0.1% |
| Sparbank (SB) | 4 | 0% |
| Bankaktiebolag (BAB) | 3 | 0% |
| Sambruksförening (SF) | 2 | 0% |
| Bostadsförening | 2 | 0% |
| Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Malmö | 2,541 | 20.4% |
| Lund | 2,196 | 17.7% |
| Helsingborg | 1,120 | 9% |
| Höllviken | 373 | 3% |
| Limhamn | 338 | 2.7% |
| Kristianstad | 315 | 2.5% |
| Ängelholm | 311 | 2.5% |
| Ystad | 207 | 1.7% |
| Båstad | 194 | 1.6% |
| Landskrona | 192 | 1.5% |
| Trelleborg | 178 | 1.4% |
| Bjärred | 171 | 1.4% |
| Lomma | 167 | 1.3% |
| Hassleholm | 157 | 1.3% |
| Ahus | 142 | 1.1% |
| Staffanstorp | 139 | 1.1% |
| Vellinge | 131 | 1.1% |
| Svedala | 127 | 1% |
| Löddeköpinge | 123 | 1% |
| Eslov | 114 | 0.9% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 459 | 3.7% |
| 2025 | 531 | 4.3% |
| 2024 | 758 | 6.1% |
| 2023 | 1,359 | 10.9% |
| 2022 | 571 | 4.6% |
| 2021 | 758 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 865 | 7% |
| 2019 | 763 | 6.1% |
| 2018 | 1,911 | 15.4% |
| 2017 | 3,050 | 24.5% |
| 2016 | 190 | 1.5% |
| 2015 | 241 | 1.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 12,197 | 98.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 175 | 1.4% |
| Funds | 37 | 0.3% |
| Government entities | 17 | 0.1% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
| International organizations | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 9,170 | 73.8% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 2,098 | 16.9% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 396 | 3.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 301 | 2.4% |
| WM Datenservice | 146 | 1.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 111 | 0.9% |
| The Intelligence Company AB | 62 | 0.5% |
| Unilei ApS | 60 | 0.5% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 49 | 0.4% |
| GS1 AISBL | 22 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SwedePin AB | Malmö | AB | November 6, 2026 | 984500F1T08C50685224 |
| Vårbo Invest AB | Tygelsjö | AB | November 6, 2026 | 984500A8F7PT65045679 |
| Eksar AB | Vellinge | AB | November 6, 2026 | 636700WF5KJW56B0N651 |
| T.B. List & Ram Aktiebolag | Ängelholm | AB | November 5, 2026 | 984500F69956CUS0AA61 |
| Vicke Invest AB | Kristianstad | AB | November 5, 2026 | 98450001083B651E0B39 |
| Paqt AB | Båstad | AB | November 5, 2026 | 657400R6IPZ030PL4A97 |
| Telavox Platform AB | Malmö | AB | November 5, 2026 | 636700YX53J26LCUFQ36 |
| Svensk Fastighetsinvest i Malmö Aktiebolag | Staffanstorp | AB | November 4, 2026 | 984500Z06F77EECA7F51 |
| Vendotec AB | Malmö | AB | November 4, 2026 | 657400R8S8QXTHOXLT36 |
| Elisabet Ellström Veterinär AB | Helsingborg | AB | November 4, 2026 | 636700I1C3ZXR2YATN88 |
| Dahlberg Advisory AB | Lomma | AB | November 3, 2026 | 98450071NBF37BA5C004 |
| Manabu AB | Lönsboda | AB | November 3, 2026 | 657400HVP2MNAOPQQ889 |
| hotell renlyckan AB | Trelleborg | AB | November 2, 2026 | 9845005561CADA8E6561 |
| Nous Investment AB | Kristianstad | AB | November 2, 2026 | 657400DCR78HYROUJ684 |
| Sapera AB | Malmö | AB | November 2, 2026 | 648800WFFWM14NAPJS95 |
| Avun Holding AB | Skurup | AB | November 2, 2026 | 636700VHYNRS0A2BOT94 |
| Liljenberg Holding AB | Hässleholm | AB | November 2, 2026 | 636700PUQAL3ESEM3T87 |
| K-Fast Kilen Mjärden 1-2 AB | Hässleholm | AB | November 2, 2026 | 636700I0S3B3RT436005 |
| A. Södergårds Förvaltnings Aktiebolag | Trelleborg | AB | November 2, 2026 | 63670000E6DP7FDWKX15 |
| BIT Redovisning AB | Helsingborg | AB | October 30, 2026 | 984500BVBA4D64BE4A65 |
| Nabab It AB | Åkarp | AB | October 30, 2026 | 636700C9IUL20S94OU32 |
| DRSK Group AB | Hässleholm | AB | October 29, 2026 | 636700W7WM22PJNSHO28 |
| HelenaNilsson Holding AB | Höllviken | AB | October 29, 2026 | 636700U7H6BNC67R0I67 |
| E-Photo International Software AB | Malmö | AB | October 29, 2026 | 636700C6FP1F4E6TVU23 |
| Insulae AB | Malmö | AB | October 28, 2026 | 636700K80KHQR5MXS314 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.