Data / LEI register / Poland / Małopolskie
Małopolskie, Poland: 3,318 legal entities with an LEI
3,318 legal entities with a legal address in Małopolskie, Poland, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,960 (59.1%) hold a current LEI and 1,153 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (sp. z o.o.). 290 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,318Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,960 (59.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,153 (34.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 202Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 290Registered in the last 12 months
- 33Registered in the last 30 days
- 469Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 99Funds
- 401Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (sp. z o.o.) | 1,595 | 48.1% |
| Osoby fizyczne prowadzące działalność gospodarczą | 401 | 12.1% |
| Spółka komandytowa (sp.k.) | 274 | 8.3% |
| Spółka akcyjna (S.A.) | 273 | 8.2% |
| Fundacja | 269 | 8.1% |
| Spółka jawna (s.j.) | 135 | 4.1% |
| Fundusz inwestycyjny | 99 | 3% |
| Wspólnoty samorządowe | 77 | 2.3% |
| Spółdzielnia | 75 | 2.3% |
| Spółka komandytowo-akcyjna (S.K.A.) | 42 | 1.3% |
| Prosta spółka akcyjna (PSA) | 25 | 0.8% |
| Kościoł i związki wyznaniowe | 15 | 0.5% |
| Uczelnia | 12 | 0.4% |
| Stowarzyszenie i związki stowarzyszeń | 7 | 0.2% |
| Związek zawodowy | 4 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Krakow | 1,890 | 57% |
| Nowy Sącz | 81 | 2.4% |
| Tarnów | 69 | 2.1% |
| Skawina | 50 | 1.5% |
| Andrychow | 35 | 1.1% |
| Bochnia | 32 | 1% |
| Oświęcim | 32 | 1% |
| Myślenice | 30 | 0.9% |
| Nowy Targ | 29 | 0.9% |
| Wieliczka | 28 | 0.8% |
| Olkusz | 24 | 0.7% |
| Gorlice | 23 | 0.7% |
| Wadowice | 22 | 0.7% |
| Zakopane | 22 | 0.7% |
| Niepołomice | 21 | 0.6% |
| Zabierzów | 21 | 0.6% |
| Brzesko | 20 | 0.6% |
| Balice | 17 | 0.5% |
| Trzebinia | 17 | 0.5% |
| Kęty | 16 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 246 | 7.4% |
| 2025 | 306 | 9.2% |
| 2024 | 255 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 231 | 7% |
| 2022 | 205 | 6.2% |
| 2021 | 217 | 6.5% |
| 2020 | 365 | 11% |
| 2019 | 261 | 7.9% |
| 2018 | 318 | 9.6% |
| 2017 | 406 | 12.2% |
| 2016 | 89 | 2.7% |
| 2015 | 100 | 3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,739 | 82.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 401 | 12.1% |
| Funds | 99 | 3% |
| Government entities | 78 | 2.4% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 3,053 | 92% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 181 | 5.5% |
| WM Datenservice | 29 | 0.9% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 25 | 0.8% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 18 | 0.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 5 | 0.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 4 | 0.1% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1 | 0% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walteo R. Wąsikiewicz Spółka Komandytowa | Kraków | sp.k. | November 6, 2026 | 9845002DEF7FF1AH3B40 |
| Sienna Investment Prosta Spółka Akcyjna | Kraków | PSA | November 6, 2026 | 259400177BHR6SX0PX47 |
| Surowa Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | November 5, 2026 | 259400WXQ53PAO11N071 |
| "met-Roll" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Łobzów | sp. z o.o. | November 5, 2026 | 259400W28UQSI4T2XL26 |
| Chaingers Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | November 5, 2026 | 259400KJ6XJZRR76X108 |
| Fortim Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Kraków | Fundacja | November 5, 2026 | 2594002NH1I64UC0EN48 |
| Fundacja Rodzinna Lark Capital W Organizacji Z Siedzibą W Wieliczce | Wieliczka | Fundacja | November 4, 2026 | 648800N6EO142LW0KT25 |
| Tis Invest Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Masłomiąca | sp. z o.o. | November 4, 2026 | 2594006UQJI65I1OFW57 |
| F3 Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Kraków | Fundacja | November 3, 2026 | 2594002QB0WOZQJUBG75 |
| Suwpark Jordanów Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Jordanów | sp. z o.o. | October 29, 2026 | 259400WLRKS1VUO0IM65 |
| "vis-A-Vis Etiuda" Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 29, 2026 | 259400Q7S76SI3DK5760 |
| Fortes Futuri Fundacja Rodzinna W Organizacji | Kraków | Fundacja | October 29, 2026 | 259400IA0T2LF1LG7H82 |
| "Lutek" Fundacja Rodzinna w organizacji | Kraków | Fundacja | October 29, 2026 | 259400BV14O2CYH4BW26 |
| Euleo Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 29, 2026 | 2594003MRGKSXE7PKG32 |
| Sema System Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 28, 2026 | 259400RJZK7QCHDGVE28 |
| Dt-Trans Dorota Krawczyk Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Krze | sp. z o.o. | October 27, 2026 | 259400ABAOKZ21WWDB85 |
| Strefakierowcy.pl Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 26, 2026 | 259400Y87FTCXEM6HH37 |
| Fundacja Rodzinna Rodziny Drogoń W Organizacji | Kraków | Fundacja | October 26, 2026 | 2594001MM0S4TJ5ZGG36 |
| Nawalany Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Piwniczna-Zdrój | sp. z o.o. | October 23, 2026 | 98450086EEE2D7500D54 |
| BXB Studio Spółka Z Ograniczona Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 23, 2026 | 259400YB71KOY24D5I10 |
| Progres Kapitał Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Lanckorona | sp. z o.o. | October 22, 2026 | 259400WQVMTWLON45Z03 |
| Fundacja Rodzinna Dutka W Organizacji | Chełmiec | Fundacja | October 22, 2026 | 259400KMVCSLFYF5AP86 |
| Fides Alarm Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 21, 2026 | 259400SMVVBFPPAM9Q23 |
| Fundacja Rodzinna Alicji i Rafała Włodarczyków w organizacji | Kraków | Fundacja | October 21, 2026 | 2594003E6ZYNTFR9B248 |
| Knapik Spółka Z Ograniczoną Odpowiedzialnością | Kraków | sp. z o.o. | October 20, 2026 | 2594006NQB5JLAN24X71 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.