Data / LEI register / Italy / Viterbo
Viterbo, Italy: 644 legal entities with an LEI
644 legal entities with a legal address in Viterbo, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 355 (55.1%) hold a current LEI and 234 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 35 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 644Legal entities with an LEI record
- 355 (55.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 234 (36.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 50Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 35Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 43Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 85Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 345 | 53.6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 85 | 13.2% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 46 | 7.1% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 42 | 6.5% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 40 | 6.2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 23 | 3.6% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 22 | 3.4% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 7 | 1.1% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 6 | 0.9% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 6 | 0.9% |
| Fondazione | 3 | 0.5% |
| Società Cooperativa a Responsabilità Limitata | 2 | 0.3% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 1 | 0.2% |
| Istituto Religioso | 1 | 0.2% |
| Ente | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Viterbo | 224 | 34.8% |
| Civita Castellana | 66 | 10.2% |
| Tarquinia | 35 | 5.4% |
| Montalto di Castro | 33 | 5.1% |
| Montefiascone | 27 | 4.2% |
| Nepi | 20 | 3.1% |
| Vetralla | 17 | 2.6% |
| Acquapendente | 16 | 2.5% |
| Orte | 15 | 2.3% |
| Fabrica di Roma | 13 | 2% |
| Grotte di Castro | 13 | 2% |
| Canino | 10 | 1.6% |
| Soriano Nel Cimino | 10 | 1.6% |
| Capranica | 9 | 1.4% |
| Ronciglione | 9 | 1.4% |
| Sutri | 9 | 1.4% |
| Tuscania | 8 | 1.2% |
| Bagnoregio | 7 | 1.1% |
| Caprarola | 7 | 1.1% |
| Valentano | 7 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | 5.1% |
| 2025 | 41 | 6.4% |
| 2024 | 47 | 7.3% |
| 2023 | 67 | 10.4% |
| 2022 | 37 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 41 | 6.4% |
| 2020 | 35 | 5.4% |
| 2019 | 28 | 4.3% |
| 2018 | 98 | 15.2% |
| 2017 | 30 | 4.7% |
| 2016 | 33 | 5.1% |
| 2015 | 19 | 3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 558 | 86.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 85 | 13.2% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 594 | 92.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 42 | 6.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 6 | 0.9% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demetra Energia S.R.L. | Viterbo | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 815600F9F978729CEB81 |
| Nunzi S.R.L. | Caprarola | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 815600127463B36E7919 |
| Cap Group - Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Viterbo | SRL | October 9, 2026 | 8156002A87973BDF4016 |
| San Bernardo SRL | Nepi | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 8156002A2A88D160A336 |
| Pampana Carolina Societa' Semplice Agricola | Soriano Nel Cimino | SS | September 30, 2026 | 815600517265AB603A08 |
| Societa' Agricola Torretta di Camilli Vincenzo E Luciano Societa' Semplice | Grotte di Castro | SS | September 26, 2026 | 8156004E5B6399A43760 |
| Saivconger Cimini Societa' Cooperativa Agricola | Caprarola | S.C. | September 24, 2026 | 81560004CD419DA4A151 |
| Multi Technics Service S.R.L. | Tuscania | SRL | September 19, 2026 | 815600576CDBDDBEF579 |
| Casciano Industry SRL | VITERBO (vt) | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 894500R39GD1HDMHYW18 |
| Viass di Iavarone Alfredo SAS | Vetralla | Società in Accomandita Semplice | September 10, 2026 | 8156001DC396F705CA67 |
| Betaplast S.A.S. di Lanzalonga Enrico & C. | Capranica | Società in Accomandita Semplice | July 31, 2026 | 8156006F7FB76AB74195 |
| Essentia Societa' Semplice | Viterbo | SS | July 7, 2026 | 815600EF1488EE6DDE06 |
| Fin. Grifa Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Viterbo | SRL | June 24, 2026 | 815600B2543F3E395F41 |
| Alfa Capital S.R.L. | Viterbo | SRL | June 15, 2026 | 8156006E0E6B5BB2D351 |
| Bhoga Societa' Agricola a Responsabilita' Limitata | Tarquinia | SRL | June 8, 2026 | 81560081D374F7BAAE82 |
| Bruzziches Brothers S.R.L. | Caprarola | SRL | May 6, 2026 | 815600A92691FFAD3776 |
| Terra di Famiglia Societa' Agricola Semplice | Montalto di Castro | SS | April 24, 2026 | 8156003B588F7A2FE836 |
| Fenix Services S.R.L. | Gradoli | SRL | April 2, 2026 | 8156003B109F0D063844 |
| Profumeria Curti S.R.L. | Viterbo | SRL | March 28, 2026 | 815600EAC4424CB3B105 |
| Edil Service S.R.L. | Canepina | SRL | March 20, 2026 | 81560076644471431057 |
| Agricoltura Diffusa SRL | Viterbo | SRL | March 17, 2026 | 8156002D943684635850 |
| Azienda Agricola Fontana Fica S.S. Agricola | Civita Castellana | SS | March 6, 2026 | 815600133D5A0CD5A488 |
| Merfin Costruzioni S.R.L. | Viterbo | SRL | March 3, 2026 | 815600D867F3DD621C36 |
| Stamnos H Societa' Semplice | Vitorchiano | SS | March 2, 2026 | 81560030E7BCC9DEA921 |
| L.T.S. Societa' Agricola Semplice | Capranica | SS | February 27, 2026 | 8156008A688DA2262542 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.