Data / LEI register / Italy / Trapani
Trapani, Italy: 567 legal entities with an LEI
567 legal entities with a legal address in Trapani, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 306 (54.0%) hold a current LEI and 235 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 46 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 567Legal entities with an LEI record
- 306 (54.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 235 (41.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 23Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 46Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 49Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 59Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 23, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 358 | 63.1% |
| Impresa Individuale | 59 | 10.4% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 31 | 5.5% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 30 | 5.3% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 21 | 3.7% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 20 | 3.5% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 10 | 1.8% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 10 | 1.8% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 9 | 1.6% |
| Associazione | 6 | 1.1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 4 | 0.7% |
| Fondazione | 2 | 0.4% |
| Cooperativa Sociale | 2 | 0.4% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 1 | 0.2% |
| Ente Morale | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Marsala | 133 | 23.5% |
| Trapani | 88 | 15.5% |
| Alcamo | 67 | 11.8% |
| Mazara del Vallo | 59 | 10.4% |
| Castelvetrano | 40 | 7.1% |
| Erice | 20 | 3.5% |
| Campobello di Mazara | 18 | 3.2% |
| Castellammare Del Golfo | 18 | 3.2% |
| San Vito Lo Capo | 16 | 2.8% |
| Partanna | 14 | 2.5% |
| Calatafimi-Segesta | 13 | 2.3% |
| Paceco | 12 | 2.1% |
| Petrosino | 11 | 1.9% |
| Salemi | 9 | 1.6% |
| Valderice | 8 | 1.4% |
| Calatafimi | 6 | 1.1% |
| Custonaci | 6 | 1.1% |
| Santa Ninfa | 6 | 1.1% |
| Gibellina | 5 | 0.9% |
| Pantelleria | 4 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 41 | 7.2% |
| 2025 | 42 | 7.4% |
| 2024 | 51 | 9% |
| 2023 | 63 | 11.1% |
| 2022 | 54 | 9.5% |
| 2021 | 44 | 7.8% |
| 2020 | 32 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | 5.1% |
| 2018 | 65 | 11.5% |
| 2017 | 17 | 3% |
| 2016 | 26 | 4.6% |
| 2015 | 36 | 6.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 507 | 89.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 59 | 10.4% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 516 | 91% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 47 | 8.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 3 | 0.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panificio Punto Pane S.A.S. di Labita Sergio & C. | Alcamo | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 23, 2026 | 815600DD698835B58931 |
| Scame S.R.L. | Alcamo | SRL | October 23, 2026 | 8156007059D8B4CDDD81 |
| Due Terre Wines SRL Unipersonale | Alcamo | SRL | October 19, 2026 | 815600A8D845CF08AA96 |
| Biopek S.N.C. di Andrea E Pietro Messina | Gibellina | SNC | October 9, 2026 | 815600D75A0946506974 |
| Sofim S.R.L. | Marsala | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 8156007594F13E78CB52 |
| Commerciale Agricola S.R.L. | Poggioreale | SRL | October 8, 2026 | 8156004BC1318D1CF324 |
| Societa' Agricola Terre in Fiore S.R.L. | Castelvetrano | SRL | September 30, 2026 | 8156000CFB0BAE924098 |
| Agrifarm 2012 S.R.L. | Marsala | SRL | September 21, 2026 | 81560077380D5924DB92 |
| Cantine Paolini S.R.L. in Breve Anche Capa - Ca.pa., Canpao, Can.po | Marsala | SRL | September 10, 2026 | 8156000EE79C25170997 |
| Ortoflorofrutticola Bufalata Societa' Cooperativa Agricola | Marsala | S.C. | September 4, 2026 | 815600B20E2013A63C83 |
| Studio Blunda SRL | Alcamo | SRL | August 6, 2026 | 81560040CC424AA5B713 |
| Galeno Salute S.R.L. | Marsala | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 8156009624466093EB95 |
| E.d.m. S.R.L. | Marsala | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 8156004A1557C390C531 |
| Abate Demolizioni S.R.L. | Alcamo | SRL | July 31, 2026 | 81560063181C394C7B19 |
| SP Carburanti S.R.L. | Castellammare Del Golfo | SRL | June 25, 2026 | 8156005EFC54BBC32144 |
| Abate Auto S.R.L. | Alcamo | SRL | June 23, 2026 | 81560027F3011078B783 |
| Agrotecnoedil S.R.L. | Castellammare Del Golfo | SRL | June 18, 2026 | 8156007E183302445776 |
| MM Costruzioni S.R.L. | Mazara Del Vallo | SRL | June 8, 2026 | 8156009B4F8A66D43B10 |
| Panteco S.R.L. | Pantelleria | SRL | June 4, 2026 | 81560052A33A4D1B9927 |
| Puleo S.P.A. | Marsala | SPA | May 18, 2026 | 815600E220625D356296 |
| Co.m.i. Group S.R.L. | Petrosino | SRL | April 30, 2026 | 81560036DA65EA52B037 |
| Badia Grande Societa' Cooperativa Sociale | Trapani | S.C. | April 29, 2026 | 81560070C12EEF430250 |
| Elle Holding S.R.L. | Marsala | SRL | April 13, 2026 | 8156001DA4DAFCDCA427 |
| Artico SRL | Xitta | SRL | April 10, 2026 | 9845004Q76U98CC0C671 |
| Fervin S.A.S. di Ferrara Vincenzo & C. | Alcamo | Società in Accomandita Semplice | April 3, 2026 | 815600A448A3B2E16B53 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.