Data / LEI register / Italy / Gorizia
Gorizia, Italy: 264 legal entities with an LEI
264 legal entities with a legal address in Gorizia, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 170 (64.4%) hold a current LEI and 88 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 16 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 264Legal entities with an LEI record
- 170 (64.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 88 (33.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 6Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 16Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 32Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 13Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 2, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 159 | 60.2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 19 | 7.2% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 14 | 5.3% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 13 | 4.9% |
| Impresa Individuale | 13 | 4.9% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 9 | 3.4% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 7 | 2.7% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 6 | 2.3% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 5 | 1.9% |
| Consorzio (societa' cooperativa) | 4 | 1.5% |
| Associazione | 3 | 1.1% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 2 | 0.8% |
| Fondazione | 2 | 0.8% |
| Azienda Speciale | 1 | 0.4% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Gorizia | 85 | 32.2% |
| Monfalcone | 50 | 18.9% |
| Cormons | 18 | 6.8% |
| Ronchi Dei Legionari | 16 | 6.1% |
| Grado | 15 | 5.7% |
| Gradisca D'isonzo | 13 | 4.9% |
| Staranzano | 9 | 3.4% |
| Villesse | 8 | 3% |
| Dolegna Del Collio | 7 | 2.7% |
| Mariano del Friuli | 7 | 2.7% |
| Farra D'isonzo | 5 | 1.9% |
| Romans D'isonzo | 5 | 1.9% |
| San Pier D'isonzo | 4 | 1.5% |
| Savogna D'isonzo | 4 | 1.5% |
| Mossa | 3 | 1.1% |
| Fogliano Redipuglia | 2 | 0.8% |
| Medea | 2 | 0.8% |
| Moraro | 2 | 0.8% |
| San Canzian D'isonzo | 2 | 0.8% |
| San Floriano Del Collio | 2 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 6.1% |
| 2025 | 22 | 8.3% |
| 2024 | 15 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 20 | 7.6% |
| 2022 | 15 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 18 | 6.8% |
| 2020 | 19 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | 18 | 6.8% |
| 2018 | 39 | 14.8% |
| 2017 | 17 | 6.4% |
| 2016 | 12 | 4.5% |
| 2015 | 12 | 4.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 249 | 94.3% |
| Sole proprietors | 13 | 4.9% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.8% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 263 | 99.6% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDS Audit S.R.L. | Gradisca D'isonzo | SRL | November 2, 2026 | 81560081699979AB7572 |
| Gesint S.R.L. | Monfalcone | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 81560043000325A8F576 |
| Societa' Servizi Triveneto S.R.L. | Cormons | SRL | May 22, 2026 | 815600A7E7F098B33272 |
| S.a.m.o. S.R.L. | Monfalcone | SRL | May 15, 2026 | 8156006CB78D68300E24 |
| Goraffari Service S.R.L. | Gorizia | SRL | April 15, 2026 | 815600C4BE8C65001832 |
| NGL Immobiliare S.R.L. | Monfalcone | SRL | April 10, 2026 | 8156002EF45E78066E48 |
| Rossi Mario S.R.L. | Staranzano | SRL | March 24, 2026 | 8156008D9DD8FC49B093 |
| Fast Eat Italy SRL | Monfalcone | SRL | March 13, 2026 | 815600DAF56980755324 |
| La Gioielleria S.R.L. | Gradisca D'isonzo | SRL | February 24, 2026 | 81560056ABA1739FD345 |
| Societa' Agricola 4 Principia Rerum S.R.L., in Breve Societa' Agricola 4 P.R. S.R.L. | Gorizia | SRL | February 18, 2026 | 815600DFA0AB4D49BB87 |
| A.mlakar - S.R.L. - | Gorizia | SRL | February 13, 2026 | 81560004189946930E84 |
| Studio Reia S.R.L | Monfalcone | SRL | January 26, 2026 | 8156006236494648A542 |
| Ribi & Co. SRL - Viaggi E Turismo | Grado | SRL | January 23, 2026 | 815600A5FA61C8731E95 |
| Tabaj S.R.L. | Gorizia | SRL | January 8, 2026 | 8156003DF7223F6E1646 |
| Terpin Franco Societa' Semplice Agricola | San Floriano Del Collio | SS | October 7, 2025 | 815600D7C0FAB9C87E94 |
| D'osvaldo SRL | Cormons | SRL | September 30, 2025 | 8156008FBFB6899CF922 |
| Esimit Evolution S.R.L. | Gorizia | SRL | September 26, 2025 | 815600480DD3B7F04707 |
| Fitnessgest S.R.L. | San Canzian D'isonzo | SRL | September 15, 2025 | 815600966A5F1D549764 |
| CMF 2 Lavorazioni Meccaniche S.R.L. | Cormons | SRL | August 27, 2025 | 81560091A1307E0FEE32 |
| K.F.L. Est SRL | Romans D'isonzo | SRL | August 5, 2025 | 815600CF3A065EB85689 |
| Gravner Societa' Agricola Semplice | Gorizia | SS | June 5, 2025 | 8156004A98492ACAD352 |
| New Data S.R.L. | Gorizia | SRL | June 4, 2025 | 815600636236424C8651 |
| Amv S.R.L. | Ronchi Dei Legionari | SRL | May 20, 2025 | 81560012499F6914E073 |
| Kromacom S.R.L. | Mossa | SRL | May 8, 2025 | 815600CA9FD748193702 |
| V.G. Costruzioni S.R.L. | Monfalcone | SRL | March 26, 2025 | 815600A5403C618E1837 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.