Data / LEI register / Italy / Fermo
Fermo, Italy: 620 legal entities with an LEI
620 legal entities with a legal address in Fermo, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 359 (57.9%) hold a current LEI and 205 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 38 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 620Legal entities with an LEI record
- 359 (57.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 205 (33.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 54Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 38Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 65Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 56Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 21, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 406 | 65.5% |
| Impresa Individuale | 55 | 8.9% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 39 | 6.3% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 32 | 5.2% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 25 | 4% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 15 | 2.4% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 14 | 2.3% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 9 | 1.5% |
| Associazione | 4 | 0.6% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 4 | 0.6% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 3 | 0.5% |
| Fondazione | 2 | 0.3% |
| Consorzio (societa' cooperativa) | 2 | 0.3% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico Civilmente Riconosciuto | 1 | 0.2% |
| Fondazione Impresa | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fermo | 113 | 18.2% |
| Montegranaro | 81 | 13.1% |
| Porto Sant'Elpidio | 77 | 12.4% |
| Sant'Elpidio a Mare | 73 | 11.8% |
| Porto San Giorgio | 44 | 7.1% |
| Monte Urano | 43 | 6.9% |
| Montegiorgio | 22 | 3.5% |
| Altidona | 18 | 2.9% |
| Grottazzolina | 16 | 2.6% |
| Falerone | 14 | 2.3% |
| Monte San Pietrangeli | 14 | 2.3% |
| Montappone | 11 | 1.8% |
| Servigliano | 10 | 1.6% |
| Amandola | 8 | 1.3% |
| Torre San Patrizio | 7 | 1.1% |
| Magliano di Tenna | 6 | 1% |
| Rapagnano | 6 | 1% |
| Santa Vittoria in Matenano | 6 | 1% |
| Massa Fermana | 5 | 0.8% |
| Montefortino | 5 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 36 | 5.8% |
| 2025 | 28 | 4.5% |
| 2024 | 46 | 7.4% |
| 2023 | 71 | 11.5% |
| 2022 | 46 | 7.4% |
| 2021 | 33 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 41 | 6.6% |
| 2019 | 32 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 78 | 12.6% |
| 2017 | 35 | 5.6% |
| 2016 | 27 | 4.4% |
| 2015 | 52 | 8.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 564 | 91% |
| Sole proprietors | 56 | 9% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 566 | 91.3% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 50 | 8.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 4 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will S.R.L. | Fermo | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 8156007D16260E1D7003 |
| GMC Strategy Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Fermo | S.R.L.S. | October 19, 2026 | 8156004D32657E242270 |
| Ediljbe S.N.C. di Liberini Juri & Luca | Belmonte Piceno | SNC | October 11, 2026 | 8156000D1E2FBCAD7293 |
| Ti-Mon Lodge S.R.L. | Fermo | SRL | September 25, 2026 | 8156009285DB5791B947 |
| Solettificio Tris SRL | Montegranaro | SRL | August 27, 2026 | 81560025B3E45564A846 |
| G.D.N. SRL | Fermo | SRL | August 26, 2026 | 81560015CB835B015995 |
| Comart S.R.L. Unipersonale | Porto Sant'elpidio | SRL | August 4, 2026 | 81560026F7569E098487 |
| Openforce S.R.L. | Pedaso | SRL | July 13, 2026 | 815600FACE132FDC1860 |
| Drop Aware S.R.L. | Fermo | SRL | July 6, 2026 | 984500EB9E99O2493A37 |
| Colletti S.R.L. Semplificata | Montegranaro | S.R.L.S. | July 1, 2026 | 8156007F514BF61AAA77 |
| Eco-Donna SRL | Sant'elpidio a Mare | SRL | June 18, 2026 | 8156003910AE4597F645 |
| Ristorante Pizzeria Stern di Cappelli Germano & C. SNC | Porto San Giorgio | SNC | June 8, 2026 | 815600739298808FB627 |
| Quantistica Futura S.R.L. | Monte Urano | SRL | May 12, 2026 | 815600072BEFF54C5268 |
| Quantitative Investing Zone Societa' Semplice | Porto San Giorgio | SS | May 1, 2026 | 81560064CE645A95D022 |
| Luigi di Stefano S.R.L. | Fermo | SRL | April 30, 2026 | 8156002E6259D2761640 |
| Arianna Calzaturificio SRL | Porto Sant'elpidio | SRL | April 29, 2026 | 815600CA3BE63CE07591 |
| Eugeni Holding SRL | Magliano di Tenna | SRL | April 22, 2026 | 815600EA798F9B378165 |
| Vualab S.R.L. | Porto Sant'elpidio | SRL | April 16, 2026 | 81560009370989BC5494 |
| Fidea S.R.L | Servigliano | SRL | April 2, 2026 | 81560082E13F328E9C45 |
| Pe.pe S.R.L. | Porto San Giorgio | SRL | March 24, 2026 | 815600AA28EF66D91293 |
| Rivaverde S.R.L. | Altidona | SRL | March 24, 2026 | 8156008AF9478F3C4D23 |
| SGS SRL | Fermo | SRL | March 23, 2026 | 81560041E67CCA902559 |
| Ogg Private SRL | Santa Vittoria in Matenano | SRL | March 20, 2026 | 81560062AD5F34877182 |
| Serena Societa' Agricola Semplice | Fermo | SS | March 19, 2026 | 8156003A520B9FA46307 |
| MK2 Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Porto Sant'elpidio | SRL | March 13, 2026 | 8156003C828AAC5DE560 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.