Data / LEI register / Italy / Cagliari
Cagliari, Italy: 885 legal entities with an LEI
885 legal entities with a legal address in Cagliari, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 503 (56.8%) hold a current LEI and 311 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL). 77 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 885Legal entities with an LEI record
- 503 (56.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 311 (35.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 70Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 77Registered in the last 12 months
- 14Registered in the last 30 days
- 69Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 74Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 545 | 61.6% |
| Impresa Individuale | 74 | 8.4% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 48 | 5.4% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 46 | 5.2% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 36 | 4.1% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 35 | 4% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 27 | 3.1% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 15 | 1.7% |
| Associazione | 14 | 1.6% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 10 | 1.1% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 7 | 0.8% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 5 | 0.6% |
| Fondazione | 3 | 0.3% |
| Consorzio con attività Esterna | 1 | 0.1% |
| Istituto Religioso | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cagliari | 498 | 56.3% |
| Quartu Sant'Elena | 47 | 5.3% |
| Selargius | 46 | 5.2% |
| Sestu | 46 | 5.2% |
| Assemini | 39 | 4.4% |
| Elmas | 36 | 4.1% |
| Capoterra | 16 | 1.8% |
| Sanluri | 13 | 1.5% |
| Uta | 12 | 1.4% |
| Monserrato | 10 | 1.1% |
| Pula | 10 | 1.1% |
| Quartucciu | 9 | 1% |
| Sant'antioco | 9 | 1% |
| Iglesias | 8 | 0.9% |
| Sarroch | 7 | 0.8% |
| Carbonia | 5 | 0.6% |
| Sinnai | 5 | 0.6% |
| Carloforte | 4 | 0.5% |
| Muravera | 4 | 0.5% |
| Portoscuso | 4 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 64 | 7.2% |
| 2025 | 84 | 9.5% |
| 2024 | 73 | 8.2% |
| 2023 | 93 | 10.5% |
| 2022 | 79 | 8.9% |
| 2021 | 40 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 29 | 3.3% |
| 2019 | 39 | 4.4% |
| 2018 | 110 | 12.4% |
| 2017 | 39 | 4.4% |
| 2016 | 15 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 19 | 2.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 806 | 91.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 74 | 8.4% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.6% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INFOCAMERE, SOCIETA' CONSORTILE DI INFORMATICA DELLE CAMERE DI COMMERCIO ITALIANE PER AZIONI | 815 | 92.1% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 64 | 7.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 3 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 2 | 0.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pischedda Maurizio & C. S.A.S. | Selargius | Società in Accomandita Semplice | November 6, 2026 | 815600CA1016C0884540 |
| G.M. Holding S.R.L. | Sestu | SRL | November 3, 2026 | 8156003B1A4697FC0629 |
| Tecno Sarda Immobiliare Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Sestu | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 815600F8D094CA470585 |
| Modulo Servizi S.R.L. | Selargius | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 8156006A82E382F0FB49 |
| Aet Group S.R.L. | Elmas | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 81560050C808FF675866 |
| Sardegna Hotels S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600AA56000CFC6914 |
| Farmacia Cinus Dei Dottori Fabio Cinus E Carlo Cinus S.A.S. | Assemini | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 21, 2026 | 815600A8BBEF680ED550 |
| Callmia S.P.A. | Cagliari | SPA | October 21, 2026 | 8156003D714C1FF6D089 |
| A.b.med. S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | October 21, 2026 | 815600233C15185F3480 |
| Iknos Finanziamenti S.R.L. Agenzia in Attivita' Finanziaria | Cagliari | SRL | October 18, 2026 | 9845001479FG55055421 |
| S.m.e. SRL | Monserrato | SRL | October 16, 2026 | 815600FDCE32ECBB9663 |
| L'aurora S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | October 13, 2026 | 815600A4F80AC42D6589 |
| Poetto Shuttle NCC Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplifica Ta | Cagliari | S.R.L.S. | October 10, 2026 | 815600113807B7273171 |
| Azienda Agricola Dieghito Societa' Semplice Agricola di Diego Patteri | Cagliari | SS | September 30, 2026 | 8156002C39F7D8D44631 |
| Horse Country S.P.A. | Cagliari | SPA | September 23, 2026 | 815600F1061BD3E34410 |
| Agabio S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 815600B197BC3CE06F67 |
| Casa Dream Sardinia S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | September 23, 2026 | 81560095030DF69EF292 |
| Agora' Sardegna Societa' Cooperativa a Responsabilita' Limitata | Selargius | S.C. | September 21, 2026 | 815600EE9F94451F8085 |
| Transfer Services S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 8156006414989C7A0926 |
| Oasi Domu S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | August 5, 2026 | 8156003B4E05ED48D979 |
| Farmacia Giua S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | July 30, 2026 | 81560074FDBCE81B6632 |
| Farmacia Nuova S.R.L. | Assemini | SRL | July 30, 2026 | 815600569547A5C5AA22 |
| Societa' Agricola Canu S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | July 29, 2026 | 815600DD3859674A8671 |
| Nautica Pinna E Servizi S.R.L. | Cagliari | SRL | July 23, 2026 | 81560055B6417EF11664 |
| Giacomo Serci Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Cagliari | SRL | July 23, 2026 | 815600114398885E9794 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.