Data / LEI register / India / Telangāna
Telangāna, India: 13,925 legal entities with an LEI
13,925 legal entities with a legal address in Telangāna, India, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 11,314 (81.2%) hold a current LEI and 2,455 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Private Limited Company (Pvt Ltd). 2,289 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 13,925Legal entities with an LEI record
- 11,314 (81.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 2,455 (17.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 148Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 2,289Registered in the last 12 months
- 176Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,820Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 67Funds
- 2,016Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 7, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Private Limited Company (Pvt Ltd) | 6,225 | 44.7% |
| Partnership Firm | 3,136 | 22.5% |
| Sole Proprietorship | 2,016 | 14.5% |
| Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) | 736 | 5.3% |
| Public Limited Company (Ltd) | 697 | 5% |
| Trust | 218 | 1.6% |
| Special Purpose Vehicle, Trust | 111 | 0.8% |
| Banking Company, Scheduled Urban Cooperative Bank | 51 | 0.4% |
| Special Purpose Vehicle, Company | 31 | 0.2% |
| Provident fund / Superannuation fund / Gratuity fund / Insurance Fund | 30 | 0.2% |
| Government Company | 21 | 0.2% |
| Alternative Investment Fund | 18 | 0.1% |
| Alternate Investment Fund, Sub scheme | 18 | 0.1% |
| Multistate Cooperative Society | 17 | 0.1% |
| Non-Banking Finance Company | 12 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Hyderabad | 9,735 | 69.9% |
| Rangareddy | 449 | 3.2% |
| Secunderabad | 294 | 2.1% |
| Nalgonda | 213 | 1.5% |
| Warangal | 204 | 1.5% |
| Karimnagar | 194 | 1.4% |
| Medchal-Malkajgiri | 170 | 1.2% |
| Khammam | 168 | 1.2% |
| Medak | 159 | 1.1% |
| Nizamabad | 141 | 1% |
| Suryapet | 141 | 1% |
| Sangareddy | 117 | 0.8% |
| Siddipet | 106 | 0.8% |
| K.V.Rangareddy | 94 | 0.7% |
| Mahabubnagar | 90 | 0.6% |
| Hanumakonda | 82 | 0.6% |
| Serilingampally | 66 | 0.5% |
| Adilabad | 51 | 0.4% |
| Rangareddi | 51 | 0.4% |
| Kamareddy | 49 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1,829 | 13.1% |
| 2025 | 3,037 | 21.8% |
| 2024 | 2,588 | 18.6% |
| 2023 | 1,687 | 12.1% |
| 2022 | 1,623 | 11.7% |
| 2021 | 1,255 | 9% |
| 2020 | 659 | 4.7% |
| 2019 | 653 | 4.7% |
| 2018 | 500 | 3.6% |
| 2017 | 90 | 0.6% |
| 2016 | 1 | 0% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 11,836 | 85% |
| Sole proprietors | 2,016 | 14.5% |
| Funds | 67 | 0.5% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0% |
| Branches | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 6,971 | 50.1% |
| Legal Entity Identifier India Limited | 6,610 | 47.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 174 | 1.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 63 | 0.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 36 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 29 | 0.2% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 28 | 0.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 11 | 0.1% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 2 | 0% |
| GS1 AISBL | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Colour Properties Private Limited | Rangareddy | Pvt Ltd | November 7, 2026 | 335800U2MQ3N9RRRE684 |
| Aditya Offset Process (i) Private Limited | Rangareddi | Pvt Ltd | November 7, 2026 | 335800N5YRHY52U9NS94 |
| Voltran Electric Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 7, 2026 | 33580021VKW353VD8Z13 |
| A.g.bioteck Laboratories (india) Limited | Ranga Reddy District | Pvt Ltd | November 6, 2026 | 335800KUIEEM9L9EZY11 |
| Adyam Nuklei Private Limited | Medak | Pvt Ltd | November 6, 2026 | 3358009YEE7I191WT289 |
| Bio Care Medical Systems | Hyderabad | Partnership Firm | November 6, 2026 | 3358006KMA1CHYG8GV58 |
| Jalapushpa Fish Seed Hatching Company | Karimnagar | Partnership Firm | November 5, 2026 | 335800ZXFNWW5AU4K256 |
| Fortune Malayalam Mobility LLP | Hyderabad | LLP | November 5, 2026 | 335800MD3U7T82JIX097 |
| Vector India Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 5, 2026 | 335800FANIBAV7MB8150 |
| Sitra Infotech Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 5, 2026 | 3358009PI0XNQKI5QM62 |
| T N R Developers | Hyderabad | Partnership Firm | November 5, 2026 | 3358005UOCH3U2TK7484 |
| Drona Nexus Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 4, 2026 | 335800ZOWVJBXCWD8897 |
| Sri Vaishnaoi Towers (india) Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 4, 2026 | 335800HKTMHHP6ANF013 |
| Ami Foundry Holdings Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 3, 2026 | 335800ZBVEEVYVM4IL75 |
| Mainstay Infra Developers Private Limited | Medak | Pvt Ltd | November 3, 2026 | 335800KMETIS35GYGZ39 |
| Ikon Medical Systems | Hyderabad | Partnership Firm | November 3, 2026 | 335800801MY38SB9HB46 |
| Shiva Sai Balaji Rice Industries | Siddipet | Partnership Firm | November 3, 2026 | 3358004345YJWCLXJ455 |
| Shakti Engineering Co | Kamareddy | Partnership Firm | November 2, 2026 | 98450010058CAE0F0780 |
| Retsu Sama Logistics Private Limited | K.v.rangareddy | Pvt Ltd | November 2, 2026 | 335800X440GUNISQW281 |
| Sri Anantha Padmanabha Swamy Pharma Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 2, 2026 | 335800H32X2PMFZEFI67 |
| Cybercity Realty Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | November 2, 2026 | 335800GU1LKTX6AU5K66 |
| Urbanzeal Private Limited | K.v.rangareddy | Pvt Ltd | November 2, 2026 | 335800E6YR3RWD54S961 |
| Deepak Steel and Tubes Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | October 31, 2026 | 335800ZUWB2HOQ37J496 |
| Unibio (india) Hatcheries Private Limited | Hyderabad | Pvt Ltd | October 31, 2026 | 335800SS6Z5APWRW4030 |
| Cybercity Holdings | Hyderabad | Partnership Firm | October 31, 2026 | 335800K5GKRFSIX7KN43 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.