Data / LEI register / United Kingdom / Warwickshire
Warwickshire, United Kingdom: 1,408 legal entities with an LEI
1,408 legal entities with a legal address in Warwickshire, the United Kingdom, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 552 (39.2%) hold a current LEI and 780 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Private Limited Company (Ltd). 86 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,408Legal entities with an LEI record
- 552 (39.2%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 780 (55.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 76Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 86Registered in the last 12 months
- 7Registered in the last 30 days
- 120Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 25Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Private Limited Company (Ltd) | 548 | 38.9% |
| Private Limited by Guarantee (Ltd) | 31 | 2.2% |
| Public Limited Company (PLC) | 24 | 1.7% |
| Charitable Incorporated Organisation | 13 | 0.9% |
| Private Unlimited | 10 | 0.7% |
| Limited Liability Partnership | 8 | 0.6% |
| Government Entity | 5 | 0.4% |
| Investment Company with Variable Capital | 2 | 0.1% |
| Registered Society | 2 | 0.1% |
| Friendly Society | 1 | 0.1% |
| Private Limited by Guarantee/No Share Capital | 1 | 0.1% |
| Limited Partnership (LP) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Business Corporation (Corporation) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Unincorporated Association | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Stratford-Upon-Avon | 273 | 19.4% |
| Leamington Spa | 179 | 12.7% |
| Warwick | 178 | 12.6% |
| Rugby | 124 | 8.8% |
| Kenilworth | 110 | 7.8% |
| Nuneaton | 81 | 5.8% |
| Coventry | 41 | 2.9% |
| Alcester | 36 | 2.6% |
| Shipston On Stour | 35 | 2.5% |
| Henley-in-Arden | 31 | 2.2% |
| Atherstone | 30 | 2.1% |
| Little Packington | 18 | 1.3% |
| Southam | 17 | 1.2% |
| Warwickshire | 17 | 1.2% |
| Birmingham | 15 | 1.1% |
| Solihull | 14 | 1% |
| Royal Leamington Spa | 11 | 0.8% |
| Studley | 10 | 0.7% |
| Sutton Coldfield | 10 | 0.7% |
| Stratford | 9 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 74 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | 82 | 5.8% |
| 2024 | 79 | 5.6% |
| 2023 | 58 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 80 | 5.7% |
| 2021 | 63 | 4.5% |
| 2020 | 56 | 4% |
| 2019 | 69 | 4.9% |
| 2018 | 237 | 16.8% |
| 2017 | 498 | 35.4% |
| 2016 | 11 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 20 | 1.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,377 | 97.8% |
| Funds | 25 | 1.8% |
| Government entities | 5 | 0.4% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1,157 | 82.2% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 204 | 14.5% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 17 | 1.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 13 | 0.9% |
| GS1 AISBL | 9 | 0.6% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 4 | 0.3% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 3 | 0.2% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| South West Chicken Sexers Limited | Stratford-Upon-Avon | Ltd | November 6, 2026 | 98450070C8E0D80F3988 |
| Legal Claim Finance LTD | Rugby | Ltd | November 2, 2026 | 213800ZPB957OY4BFU72 |
| R S Holdings(uk ) LTD | Rugby | Ltd | October 21, 2026 | 984500I56BF1A846F371 |
| Medicalsec Services Holdings Limited | Kenilworth | Ltd | October 21, 2026 | 984500505F795L789327 |
| Chaintegrity Limited | Stratford Upon Avon | Ltd | October 5, 2026 | 213800RXOG66CIZAI570 |
| Funsolve Limited | Rugby | Ltd | October 5, 2026 | 213800RJ5JOK3MKGV139 |
| Quimira Investments LTD | Rugby | Ltd | September 28, 2026 | 213800SNF7SYM33RCF38 |
| Amberdee Investments LTD | Rugby | Ltd | September 28, 2026 | 21380076MSA721P4PM30 |
| Hyperflight Limited | Stratford-Upon-Avon | Ltd | September 23, 2026 | 984500F1DB1D7C715K83 |
| Warwickshire Orthopaedic Clinic Limited | Hatton | Ltd | September 18, 2026 | 2138003TAMIWBSVF8T83 |
| Farrow & Jones Limited | Southam | Ltd | September 7, 2026 | 98450009FVD850G2DA59 |
| Podiatric RX Limited | Stratford-Upon-Avon | Ltd | September 5, 2026 | 9845004E660BE60RAA23 |
| TCR Trading Limited | Nuneaton | Ltd | September 2, 2026 | 98450014B784FA58Z755 |
| Lee Atkins Limited | Atherstone | Ltd | September 1, 2026 | 894500GKSONYD4J7NC67 |
| Deirdre Elizabeth Mulley Will Trust | Lemington SPA | August 26, 2026 | 213800SIGJ2TFEYD5X84 | |
| Utile Accountancy Limited | Alcester | Ltd | August 20, 2026 | 9845009504DN9D7CE597 |
| A F I C Limited | Kenilworth | Ltd | August 18, 2026 | 9845002CD0FMD3546368 |
| The Sally Louise Davies Trust | Stoneleigh | August 14, 2026 | 213800CXPJM8AKVWG486 | |
| Tetraka Limited | Leamington SPA | Ltd | July 30, 2026 | 213800OE2YFR1KQIDV68 |
| Ba Investments Limited | Royal Leamington SPA | Ltd | July 23, 2026 | 213800BSYI6IILG12602 |
| Utile Group Limited | Alcester | Ltd | July 13, 2026 | 984500C1BC58CE1CD592 |
| Automatic Enrolment Solutions Limited | Rugby | Ltd | July 13, 2026 | 2138009F5TGAUR14KH54 |
| Imported Brands International Limited | Rugby | Ltd | July 2, 2026 | 984500FE99B2ECDF9A96 |
| Hillcrest Property & Lettings LTD | Rugby | Ltd | June 19, 2026 | 2138002I9SE8PJC2BQ91 |
| The Archie Dewhirst Trust 2023 | Stratford Upon Avon | June 18, 2026 | 213800NWXA9LN88UD616 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.