Data / LEI register / Mexico / Monterrey
Monterrey, Mexico: 267 legal entities with an LEI
267 legal entities with a legal address in Monterrey, Mexico, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 157 (58.8%) hold a current LEI and 108 have lapsed. That is 3.4% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 267Legal entities with an LEI record
- 157 (58.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 108 (40.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 1Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 22Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 33Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 11Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable (S. A. de C. V.) | 138 | 51.7% |
| Sociedad de responsabilidad limitada de capital variable (S. de R. L. de C. V.) | 27 | 10.1% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable (S.A. P.I. de C.V.) | 20 | 7.5% |
| Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | 11 | 4.1% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, de inversión especializada de fondos para el retiro (S. A. de C.V.) | 10 | 3.7% |
| Sociedad anónima bursátil de capital variable (S.A.B. de C.V.) | 8 | 3% |
| Sociedad anónima promotora de inversión de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A.P.I. DE C.V.) | 7 | 2.6% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, sociedad financiera de objeto múltiple, entidad no regulada (S.A. de C.V.) | 6 | 2.2% |
| Sociedad anónima (S. A.) | 5 | 1.9% |
| Sociedad anónima institución de banca múltiple | 4 | 1.5% |
| Corporaciones de carácter público reconocidos por la legislación mexicana | 4 | 1.5% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, sociedad de información crediticia | 1 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad anónima de capital variable, institución de seguros | 1 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad de responsabilidad limitada (S. de R. L.) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad civil (S. C.) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 8.2% |
| 2025 | 18 | 6.7% |
| 2024 | 15 | 5.6% |
| 2023 | 18 | 6.7% |
| 2022 | 22 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | 15 | 5.6% |
| 2020 | 17 | 6.4% |
| 2019 | 19 | 7.1% |
| 2018 | 40 | 15% |
| 2017 | 24 | 9% |
| 2016 | 7 | 2.6% |
| 2015 | 11 | 4.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 250 | 93.6% |
| Funds | 11 | 4.1% |
| Government entities | 5 | 1.9% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Practicheff SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | November 6, 2026 | 4469000001F2UIL4EP55 |
| Avante Aeropuerto SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | October 14, 2026 | 984500E0BK75B9C9EE85 |
| NS Inmuebles Del Norte, S.a.p.i. de C.V. | Monterrey | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | October 9, 2026 | 984500149M3CJA548351 |
| Banco Actinver S.A. Por Cta. Fid 6365 | Monterrey | Fideicomiso público de fomento económico | October 9, 2026 | 4469000001F1IKTY3T81 |
| Hacienda Loma Larga SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | October 7, 2026 | 4469000001F1P7G78C72 |
| Inmobiliaria HL SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | October 7, 2026 | 4469000001F1P5Q6VI17 |
| Grupo Conocido SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | October 7, 2026 | 4469000001F1NOUHCA86 |
| C10 Constructora SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | September 28, 2026 | 984500D04D1E4A2DFC87 |
| Jam Investments Sapi de CV | Monterrey | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | August 19, 2026 | 98450038CED5B95D6996 |
| Astrocap S a P I de CV | Monterrey | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | August 10, 2026 | 4469000001EZ74B9QE96 |
| Vivalia SA de CV Sofom Enr | Monterrey | S.A. de C.V. | July 21, 2026 | 4469000001EYBU9FF114 |
| Quick Shine Cleaning Service SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | July 10, 2026 | 4469000001EY36JDSY07 |
| Construccion Y Servicio SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | June 1, 2026 | 4469000001EVU8EVXO56 |
| Control Tecnico Y Representaciones SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | May 14, 2026 | 4469000001EVU3457P72 |
| Arch Meat SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | April 27, 2026 | 254900UZ1UPGYGH1AH87 |
| Brunnen Internacional SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | April 23, 2026 | 4469000001EV16IVXS26 |
| Fideicomiso Industrial F-Iv-Wsm-A F/5842 | Monterrey | April 7, 2026 | 254900AD0408CRI36G78 | |
| Kappa Naves SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | March 22, 2026 | 4469000001ETOOJ6W296 |
| Promax Energia S a P I de CV | Monterrey | S.A. P.I. de C.V. | March 20, 2026 | 4469000001ETOP7OON13 |
| Grupo Ekros Del Norte SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | January 22, 2026 | 4469000001ER6JSCI232 |
| Eleva Drone SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | October 8, 2025 | 4469000001EN3AZ7GD14 |
| Arzyz Industrias SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | September 9, 2025 | 4469000001EM3M6TTB58 |
| Supermercados Internacionales H E B SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | July 26, 2025 | 9845002A82E11EDF5749 |
| Autofinanciamiento de Automoviles Monterrey SA de CV | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | July 25, 2025 | 98450000OC9E69D8D620 |
| Pensiones Banorte SA de CV Grupo Financiero Banorte | Monterrey | S. A. de C. V. | June 18, 2025 | 4469000001EI948DQO36 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.