Data / LEI register / Italy / Sassari
Sassari, Italy: 239 legal entities with an LEI
239 legal entities with a legal address in Sassari, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 145 (60.7%) hold a current LEI and 83 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 239Legal entities with an LEI record
- 145 (60.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 83 (34.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 28Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 17Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- 14Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 158 | 66.1% |
| Impresa Individuale | 14 | 5.9% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 11 | 4.6% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 10 | 4.2% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 9 | 3.8% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 8 | 3.3% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 4 | 1.7% |
| Pubblica amministrazione | 3 | 1.3% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 3 | 1.3% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 3 | 1.3% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico | 3 | 1.3% |
| Associazione | 2 | 0.8% |
| Società per Azioni con Socio Unico | 2 | 0.8% |
| Fondazione | 1 | 0.4% |
| Società Cooperativa Consortile | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | 10.5% |
| 2025 | 32 | 13.4% |
| 2024 | 17 | 7.1% |
| 2023 | 37 | 15.5% |
| 2022 | 18 | 7.5% |
| 2021 | 22 | 9.2% |
| 2020 | 14 | 5.9% |
| 2019 | 12 | 5% |
| 2018 | 25 | 10.5% |
| 2017 | 10 | 4.2% |
| 2016 | 9 | 3.8% |
| 2015 | 5 | 2.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 221 | 92.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 14 | 5.9% |
| Government entities | 3 | 1.3% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Altair S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | October 28, 2026 | 815600AB7E6D7B85DE57 |
| Ybas S.S. | Sassari | SS | October 22, 2026 | 98450085A968850E4382 |
| Abozzi S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | October 15, 2026 | 529900R5CM43HN4LBF47 |
| Blue Moon Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Sassari | SRL | October 14, 2026 | 5299002IRAZMSYCLNX35 |
| F&F Engineering S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | October 7, 2026 | 8156002DEB2098910294 |
| Real Estate Solutions S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 815600646FC81C935746 |
| Sardegna Ambiente E Costruzioni S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | September 9, 2026 | 8156001D4C727524F749 |
| Ge.co.mar. S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | July 21, 2026 | 8156003CE19CF2A69B21 |
| Rosina Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Sassari | S.R.L.S. | July 8, 2026 | 8156003E1303B34F9B55 |
| Geomars SRL | Sassari | SRL | July 6, 2026 | 815600CD5B29F550F150 |
| MRL S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | July 6, 2026 | 8156005275314DFBC811 |
| Merella S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | July 3, 2026 | 81560065793E426AA434 |
| Thiareb S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | June 26, 2026 | 52990048ABN68VUARP12 |
| Centro Oculistico Sardo S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | June 12, 2026 | 8156005D33760E8B6372 |
| Carrelli Elevatori Service S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | June 3, 2026 | 9845004F50B6ZF948915 |
| Brumer Costruzioni S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | May 6, 2026 | 81560067EBE2655BD796 |
| PK Multiservice Societa' Cooperativa a RL | Sassari | S.C. | April 22, 2026 | 815600DEB32A1406A653 |
| Costruzioni Fadda Daniele S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | April 9, 2026 | 8156003FABAAA505E827 |
| Agenzia Regionale Per la Ricerca in Agricoltura - Agris | Sassari | Pubblica amministrazione | March 23, 2026 | 8156003E012988575385 |
| De.mo. S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | February 18, 2026 | 529900YWS3EU292IVC78 |
| Soccorso Sardo Sardegna Societa' Cooperativa Sociale | Sassari | S.C. | February 16, 2026 | 8156005BE719884A9C44 |
| Bio Pharma S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | January 14, 2026 | 8156009FF8B799FB4128 |
| Officine Delogu S.A.S. di Claudio Delogu | Sassari | Società in Accomandita Semplice | January 9, 2026 | 815600FA7FE97B9C1287 |
| H.S. Hospital Service S.R.L. in Sigla "H.S. S.R.L." | Sassari | SRL | December 5, 2025 | 815600B7CA5F6FDC4C86 |
| Gialida Immobiliare S.R.L. | Sassari | SRL | November 26, 2025 | 81560016D6C5EB16D814 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.