Data / LEI register / Italy / Desio
Desio, Italy: 222 legal entities with an LEI
222 legal entities with a legal address in Desio, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 155 (69.8%) hold a current LEI and 48 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 222Legal entities with an LEI record
- 155 (69.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 48 (21.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 18Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 24Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 30Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 9Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 27, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 161 | 72.5% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 15 | 6.8% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 14 | 6.3% |
| Impresa Individuale | 9 | 4.1% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 5 | 2.3% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 4 | 1.8% |
| Fondazione | 3 | 1.4% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 2 | 0.9% |
| Ente Ecclesiastico Civilmente Riconosciuto | 1 | 0.5% |
| Associazione | 1 | 0.5% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Società in Accomandita per Azioni | 1 | 0.5% |
| Ente | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 9.5% |
| 2025 | 32 | 14.4% |
| 2024 | 16 | 7.2% |
| 2023 | 20 | 9% |
| 2022 | 16 | 7.2% |
| 2021 | 5 | 2.3% |
| 2020 | 15 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 11 | 5% |
| 2018 | 32 | 14.4% |
| 2017 | 21 | 9.5% |
| 2016 | 10 | 4.5% |
| 2015 | 3 | 1.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 213 | 95.9% |
| Sole proprietors | 9 | 4.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coccinella - S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | October 27, 2026 | 815600E69AAACB883306 |
| Bpes Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata Semplificata | Desio | S.R.L.S. | October 23, 2026 | 984500C768B8975EBB90 |
| Frascolla S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | October 22, 2026 | 98450087CDEB5D73AD54 |
| Noesis Labor S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | September 18, 2026 | 894500QO68JSX7ABUG05 |
| Creami S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | September 17, 2026 | 815600708086DDDEEC88 |
| New C.p.o. S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | August 11, 2026 | 8156006246129A8F6830 |
| Angedi SRL | Desio | SRL | July 24, 2026 | 8156006F0BB1582C2E18 |
| Giuma S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | May 22, 2026 | 8156002C11FDE9658643 |
| Zappa S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | May 22, 2026 | 5299001L3G0GF5554H27 |
| King Led S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | April 23, 2026 | 8945007DLIO4BZ4MMH66 |
| Blu Electronic S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | April 15, 2026 | 8156006BB9A63C797068 |
| Marvin S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | March 31, 2026 | 815600CDD4A15D542890 |
| Csi Next S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | March 20, 2026 | 815600910AF33820C055 |
| Artena S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | March 20, 2026 | 815600561502A0C7AE20 |
| Immobiliare Nettuno S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | March 5, 2026 | 815600CBAE0CCB76D066 |
| Croce Rossa Italiana - Comitato di Desio - Organizzazione di Volontariato | Desio | Associazione | February 27, 2026 | 529900PSAA18KTE9FE46 |
| Jetech S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | February 25, 2026 | 894500T70BBRQKF2BB50 |
| Magni Real Estate SAS di Franco E Paolo Magni & C. | desio | Società in Accomandita Semplice | February 11, 2026 | 894500KPDECTKIEOHJ86 |
| Immobiliare Alma S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | January 12, 2026 | 8945004B6YN3OULDH383 |
| Zero Uno SRL | Desio | SRL | January 9, 2026 | 81560041F839A39AFD11 |
| Immobiliare Alma SAS di Mellino Maria Antonietta E C. | Desio | Società in Accomandita Semplice | January 9, 2026 | 529900WLIY9D3IEHXS04 |
| NBL System S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | December 12, 2025 | 815600000A12493F6D24 |
| Tour.com di Vincenzo di Benedetto E C. S.A.S. | Desio | Società in Accomandita Semplice | December 2, 2025 | 815600E4E83DDC369625 |
| Filcasa S.A.S. di Filleti Mario Luigi & C. | Desio | Società in Accomandita Semplice | November 21, 2025 | 8156000FBBB9642F1E68 |
| Nazionale Trasporti S.R.L. | Desio | SRL | October 15, 2025 | 529900C5TT81I7QOSN42 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.