Data / LEI register / Italy / Barletta
Barletta, Italy: 254 legal entities with an LEI
254 legal entities with a legal address in Barletta, Italy, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 164 (64.6%) hold a current LEI and 79 have lapsed. That is 0.1% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 254Legal entities with an LEI record
- 164 (64.6%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 79 (31.1%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 37Registered in the last 12 months
- 3Registered in the last 30 days
- 18Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 28Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 4, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata (SRL) | 183 | 72% |
| Impresa Individuale | 28 | 11% |
| Società in Accomandita Semplice | 18 | 7.1% |
| Società In Nome Collettivo (SNC) | 7 | 2.8% |
| Società A Responsabilità Limitata Semplificata (S.R.L.S.) | 4 | 1.6% |
| Associazione | 3 | 1.2% |
| Società Cooperativa (S.C.) | 3 | 1.2% |
| Società Semplice (SS) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Società a Responsabilità Limitata con Unico Socio | 2 | 0.8% |
| Società Per Azioni (SPA) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Fondazione | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 35 | 13.8% |
| 2025 | 22 | 8.7% |
| 2024 | 25 | 9.8% |
| 2023 | 21 | 8.3% |
| 2022 | 26 | 10.2% |
| 2021 | 13 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 39 | 15.4% |
| 2019 | 15 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 25 | 9.8% |
| 2017 | 6 | 2.4% |
| 2016 | 3 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 11 | 4.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 226 | 89% |
| Sole proprietors | 28 | 11% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lupes Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Barletta | SRL | November 4, 2026 | 815600A6A3BB13D80263 |
| Italia Matik S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | October 16, 2026 | 8156009F772A0B2C5C33 |
| Costruzioni Padovano S.A.S. di Diego Padovano & C. | Barletta | Società in Accomandita Semplice | October 9, 2026 | 81560091D0A6AC37C748 |
| STC Managing S.R.L | Barletta | SRL | October 1, 2026 | 8156004B8F92CD04EA55 |
| Fiumara Beach S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | September 28, 2026 | 529900CY6DJ2BE5M0027 |
| 3T Immobiliare S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | September 16, 2026 | 8156008E1019F16A8748 |
| Centro Alluminio S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | September 11, 2026 | 529900THCFT9J7RNLD58 |
| Ciaciaik S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 81560050730195FA1434 |
| Costruzioni Drago S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | September 7, 2026 | 529900QCA8S6NB4AB012 |
| Tresori' S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | July 20, 2026 | 8156008ED2ADEF06DF67 |
| Arepo S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | June 17, 2026 | 8156003F493EB52EF318 |
| Liotrans Trasporti E Logistica S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | June 9, 2026 | 81560026FFFCFE3E0A59 |
| Futura S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | June 3, 2026 | 815600DEBEBEBCA43D53 |
| Ferlam S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | May 20, 2026 | 8156005F23ACAADECD05 |
| Mya Broker S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | May 15, 2026 | 8156005E58056C88CD24 |
| Mya Service Broker S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | May 14, 2026 | 815600185CDB1AB85B18 |
| Reman Italia S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | April 28, 2026 | 815600C3EE614D40C979 |
| Lanotte's Societa' Semplice di Lanotte Giuseppe | Barletta | SS | April 28, 2026 | 529900TH2RAL7MQE4A62 |
| M2F Consulting S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | April 14, 2026 | 529900TLC5P73UNV7C79 |
| Gourmandise di Ditrizio Pietrantonio & C. S.A.S. | Barletta | Società in Accomandita Semplice | April 10, 2026 | 8156002956390D743720 |
| Edilmaker S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | April 2, 2026 | 815600BE3537E85FB956 |
| SG Group S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | April 2, 2026 | 81560039570CCA1DAC97 |
| Cantina Sociale di Barletta - Aziende Agricole Associate - Societ a' Cooperativa Agricola | Barletta | S.C. | March 31, 2026 | 8156004F5136D275F362 |
| Qholding Societa' a Responsabilita' Limitata | Barletta | SRL | March 25, 2026 | 815600E6734845614A94 |
| Al.ma.tes. S.R.L. | Barletta | SRL | March 12, 2026 | 8156009D1615E5135319 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.