Data / LEI register / Belgium / Meise
Meise, Belgium: 166 legal entities with an LEI
166 legal entities with a legal address in Meise, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 105 (63.3%) hold a current LEI and 49 have lapsed. That is 0.2% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 166Legal entities with an LEI record
- 105 (63.3%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 49 (29.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 11Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 29Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 20Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 29, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 74 | 44.6% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 35 | 21.1% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 28 | 16.9% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 7 | 4.2% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 6 | 3.6% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 5 | 3% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 4 | 2.4% |
| Coöperatieve vennootschap met onbeperkte aansprakelijkheid (CVOA) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap op aandelen (Comm.VA) | 1 | 0.6% |
| Stichting van openbaar nut (SON) | 1 | 0.6% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 13.3% |
| 2025 | 21 | 12.7% |
| 2024 | 14 | 8.4% |
| 2023 | 8 | 4.8% |
| 2022 | 10 | 6% |
| 2021 | 6 | 3.6% |
| 2020 | 11 | 6.6% |
| 2019 | 14 | 8.4% |
| 2018 | 22 | 13.3% |
| 2017 | 25 | 15.1% |
| 2016 | 3 | 1.8% |
| 2015 | 2 | 1.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 165 | 99.4% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linr | Meise | BV | October 29, 2026 | 648800WZH65L61V9N357 |
| M.O.R.E. Sales | Meise | BV | September 30, 2026 | 648800VP4OH7S25ZEX22 |
| Rexborn | Meise | Comm.V | September 30, 2026 | 648800C2FVTJTVJ6KW44 |
| Eurodin | meise | BV | September 16, 2026 | 894500PH7QCLTE80AG06 |
| Isabelle Panis BV | Meise | BV | August 26, 2026 | 894500H7FIDT7E1GU086 |
| Houmanfarma | Meise | NV | August 7, 2026 | 6994000W2QDSUAFQZS61 |
| Houmansoft | Meise | BVBA | June 14, 2026 | 699400TDT2ZUSWLBYH89 |
| VOC Ventures | Meise | BV | June 10, 2026 | 894500L9K1SXY74PS962 |
| ProValent | Meise | BV | April 28, 2026 | 254900VQ47PWMA3I1Q33 |
| Findysis | Meise | BV | February 6, 2026 | 254900B0JM8UL3FGCY85 |
| Pirlotte & Co | Meise | BV | January 22, 2026 | 254900A8HANVCE0RVU38 |
| UPLIFT INTERNATIONAL Holding BV | Meise | BV | December 9, 2025 | 894500QPEKXY11XD2V05 |
| Huisartsenpraktijk van de Velde Stefaan | Meise | BV | December 8, 2025 | 25490079SRRAX4TBCU11 |
| Felixtax | Meise | BV | November 12, 2025 | 984500EFE0D9E8C5BJ70 |
| Sando di Fonterutoli Management | Meise | CommV | November 12, 2025 | 984500D5EFE5C8E71044 |
| Belimas | Meise | BVBA | November 5, 2025 | 699400KU21E32GMFV686 |
| Antikankerfonds-Fonds Anticancer-Anticancer Fund | Meise | SON | August 26, 2025 | 6488LF9620U83YN2PS20 |
| Blauwdruk | Meise | CommV | June 24, 2025 | 98450065F44FE3BB0027 |
| Accelerationexus | Meise | BV | May 20, 2025 | 254900IXA3UHK28TDW25 |
| Varinvest | Meise | NV | April 17, 2025 | 699400KZDTP7TJMGDI88 |
| Peacock | Meise | VVZRL | February 24, 2025 | 699400I60VCZ5FZDVF24 |
| L+E Ventures | Meise | VVZRL | February 11, 2025 | 699400LZIASE3U33HZ35 |
| Jadanacindoli | Meise | BV | January 15, 2025 | 984500T1F2D5CFE8B959 |
| 1ST Belgium Service | Meise | NV | November 20, 2024 | 8945005X97633YHPQJ17 |
| Taupo | Meise | BV | September 12, 2024 | 894500UHDA4EN38KUJ45 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.