Data / LEI register / Belgium / Izegem
Izegem, Belgium: 220 legal entities with an LEI
220 legal entities with a legal address in Izegem, Belgium, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 131 (59.5%) hold a current LEI and 81 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten Vennootschap (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 220Legal entities with an LEI record
- 131 (59.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 81 (36.8%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 8Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 24Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 7, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 93 | 42.3% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 48 | 21.8% |
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BVBA) | 33 | 15% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CommV) | 13 | 5.9% |
| Vennootschap of vereniging zonder rechtspersoonlijkheid (VVZRL) | 7 | 3.2% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (V.O.F.) | 7 | 3.2% |
| Onderneming-natuurlijk persoon (ONP) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Eenpersoons besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (EBVBA) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Gewone commanditaire vennootschap (Comm.V) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Openbare instelling (OI) | 1 | 0.5% |
| Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) | 1 | 0.5% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21 | 9.5% |
| 2025 | 32 | 14.5% |
| 2024 | 14 | 6.4% |
| 2023 | 12 | 5.5% |
| 2022 | 7 | 3.2% |
| 2021 | 12 | 5.5% |
| 2020 | 20 | 9.1% |
| 2019 | 4 | 1.8% |
| 2018 | 34 | 15.5% |
| 2017 | 38 | 17.3% |
| 2016 | 2 | 0.9% |
| 2015 | 9 | 4.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 218 | 99.1% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.5% |
| Sole proprietors | 1 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innocloud | Izegem | BV | October 7, 2026 | 648800K4AJYX2UJT9C98 |
| MP Group | Izegem | NV | July 9, 2026 | 6488MUD6NI440RT69110 |
| Cemavi | Izegem | BV | July 2, 2026 | 984500CELDPU70C95A52 |
| Openminds | Izegem | CommV | June 17, 2026 | 9845000F045BA1DB6E70 |
| Arachas | Izegem | BV | April 22, 2026 | 894500895U8I75RVRD43 |
| Best Car Systems | Izegem | BV | April 15, 2026 | 648894CJGU52P342ZH89 |
| Derymax | Izegem | BV | March 24, 2026 | 6488BHW020M0EUS73565 |
| Woodcoatings Group | Izegem | BV | March 17, 2026 | 648800F4JHBQNW654140 |
| Accountantskantoor Veerle Verlinde | Izegem | BV | March 13, 2026 | 875500DVAU96MVM08V35 |
| Vancal | Izegem | BV | February 12, 2026 | 6488I14IAG966UPN0694 |
| Jules | Izegem | VVZRL | February 10, 2026 | 699400NPMAVKTGN4BO37 |
| SP3AR Management & Consultancy | Izegem | BV | December 28, 2025 | 6994002JEHNSH63EU770 |
| B&W Pro Tech | Izegem | BV | December 5, 2025 | 984500093CE364D3N261 |
| Electro Technisch Center bv | Izegem | BV | December 3, 2025 | 894500NVMMZH2CT5KN89 |
| Nomae | Izegem | BV | October 23, 2025 | 9845000F2CAC784BD894 |
| Fsbb | Izegem | CommV | September 10, 2025 | 894500ETIPAYX8UMQ286 |
| Vanacker Software Solutions | Izegem | CommV | August 13, 2025 | 98450058D587ECDB6A15 |
| Germar | Izegem | VVZRL | July 23, 2025 | 699400GF7Y1ID5GPDI94 |
| Certipunt | Izegem | BV | June 20, 2025 | 6488S260LOL8NP12R890 |
| Boudev | izegem | VVZRL | June 6, 2025 | 894500ITMO2KM65LL629 |
| Abc Business & Investment Services | Izegem | CommV | June 4, 2025 | 699400DBWB2KGWQKJA85 |
| Kastanje | Izegem | VVZRL | June 3, 2025 | 6488D4Q0F63ZN28TZ623 |
| Kavia | Izegem | BV | May 29, 2025 | 9845006865D811D41153 |
| SDW Project Management | Izegem | BV | May 29, 2025 | 98450050B7850FC65E12 |
| Verschaete | Izegem | BV | May 19, 2025 | 648894RXMJ247U88BW78 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.