Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ille-et-Vilaine / Vitre

Companies in Vitre, Ille-et-Vilaine: 2,250 active companies by industry

2,250 active companies have their head office in Vitre, Ille-et-Vilaine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 127 were registered in the last 12 months, 10 of them in October 2026, and 550 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,250Active companies
  • 127Registered in the last 12 months
  • 10Registered in October 2026
  • 550 (24.4%)With employees
  • Ille-et-VilaineDepartment
  • 35360Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202610
September 202610
August 20265
July 202613
June 202613
May 202613
April 202614
March 20265
February 202613
January 202612
December 20258
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022133
2023130
2024112
2025134
2026 so far108

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,70075.6%
1 to 9 employees40217.9%
10 to 49 employees1265.6%
50 to 249 employees140.6%
250 employees or more80.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B813
Activities of holding companies64.20Z128
Fund management activities66.30Z80
Activities of head offices70.10Z68
Traditional restaurants56.10A52
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z51
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z40
Fast-food restaurants56.10C37
Renting of housing68.20A32
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A27
Hairdressing96.02A20
Retail sale of furniture47.59A18
Beverage serving activities56.30Z18
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A17
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D16
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z16
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z16
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z16
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C13
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z13
Real estate agencies68.31Z12
Beauty treatment96.02B12
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C10
Painting and glazing43.34Z10
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z10
Operation of gravel and sand pits, mining of clays and kaolin08.12Z9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B9
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A9
Opticians47.78A8
Computer programming activities62.01Z8
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A8
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z8
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z7
Mixed farming01.50Z7
Production of electricity35.11Z7
Residential property development41.10A7
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TER'D2I13186080120 October 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azelmar13184245220 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Keltia Conseil13174112616 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2MTR13206137514 October 202647.75Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Barbe a TOM13143042312 October 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tasty 351311895161 October 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chrelis 351308710071 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M2ECO13054661724 September 202674.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mehat Clotures 241098560887 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Praeva10916475624 August 202668.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SGR10903825731 July 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Puffdivision10792328622 July 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.